2021 BAYS Presidents' Cup Results

2021 BAYS Presidents' Cup Results

Division

Champion

Score

Finalist

 Girls Grade 5 D1 Medfield Warriors 5G 3-1  Wellesley Wolverines
 Girls Grade 5 D2  Mansfield Hornets I 2-1  Dedham Destroyers
 Girls Grade 5 D3 Parkway United 6-2  Milford-Hopedale Hawks
       
 GirlsGrade 6 D3 Lincoln Leopards   4-0  Milford-Hopedale Sharp Shooters
       
 Girls Grade 8 D3 Acton-Boxboro Lightning  2-0  Needham Chargers
       
 Boys Grade 5 D1 Newton B Crew  3-1  Lexington Raptors
 Boys Grade 5 D2 Holliston B  2-1  Acton-Boxboro Galaxy
 Boys Grade 5 D3 Weston Lions  3-0  Watertown Cobras
       
 Boys Grade 6 D3 Milford-Hopedale Jr. Hawks 4-3  Sudbury Academy Gunners
       
 Boys Grade 8 D3 Bellingham Knights  3-2 (PK)  Natick Cyclones

 

Team Pictures: (Action shots coming soon)

Medfield Warriors

Girls Grade 5 Division 1 Champion Medfield Warriors 5G

 

Wellesley Wolverines

Girls Grade 5 Division 1 Finalist Wellesley Wolverines

 

Mansfield Hornets

Girls Grade 5 Division 2 Champion Mansfield Hornets I

 

 

Dedham Destroyers

Girls Grade 5 Division 2 Finalist Dedham Destroyers

 

 

Parkway United

Girls Grade 5 Division 3 Champion Parkway United

 

MHS Hawks

Girls Grade 5 Division 3 Finalist Milford-Hopedale Hawks

 

 

Lincoln Leopards

Girls Grade 6 Division 3 Champion Lincoln Leopards

 

 

MHS Sharp Shooters

Girls Grade 6 Division 3 Finalist Milford-Hopedale Sharp Shooters

 

 

AB Lightning

Girls Grade 8 Division 3 Champion Acton-Boxboro Lightning

 

 

Needham Chargers

Girls Grade 8 Division 3 Finalist Needham Chargers

 

 

 

Newton Crew

Boys Grade 5 Division 1 Champion Newton B Crew

 

 

Lexington Raptors

Boys Grade 5 Division 1 Finalist Lexington Raptors

 

 

Holliston

Boys Grade 5 Division 2 Champion Holliston B

 

 

AB Galaxy

Boys Grade 5 Division 2 Finalist Acton-Boxboro Galaxy

 

 

Weston Lions

Boys Grade 5 Division 3 Champion Weston Lions

 

 

Watertown Cobras

Boys Grade 5 Division 3 Finalist Watertown Cobras

 

 

MHS Jr Hawks

Boys Grade 6 Division 3 Champion Milford-Hopedale Jr. Hawks

 

 

Sudbury Academy Gunners

Boys Grade 6 Division 3 Finalist Sudbury Academy Gunners

 

 

Bellingham Knights

Boys Grade 8 Division 3 Champion Bellingham Knights

 

 

Natick Cyclones

Boys Grade 8 Division 3 Finalist Natick Cyclones