Presidents' Cup Bracket


Below you will find the brackets for all sections. Home teams are designated (H). Game dates/times are initially set by the system, as individual towns enter the actual play date, this information is updated. The field locations are hot linked, also when provided. Winners of individual games are promoted to the next game (physically found to the right of the individual game.)

Dates of Game Play

There are three round and four round Presidents' Cup Sections. Use the following "completed by date" based upon the number of rounds in your Section.
A “TBD” or "Play-in Game" in the first round indicates that the team will be determined by means of a play-in game shown at the bottom of this page.
All scores must be submitted immediately after the game. Scores and questions should be submitted to: [email protected]

Three Round Playoff

Round of Play Completed by Date
Play-In Game: May 23
First round May 30
Quarter final Game: June 12
Semi-final Game: June 19
Championship Game: June 22

Four Round Playoff

Round of Play Completed by Date
First round Game:
May 24
Second round Game:
June 5
Quarter final Game:
June 12
Semi-final Game:
June 19
Championship Game:
June 22

Play-Ins


Click a link below to go directly to that section's play-in games.
Girls 8 3/N
Girls 8 3/S
Girls 6 3/N
Girls 5 2/N
Boys 8 3/N
Boys 8 3/S
Boys 6 3/C
Boys 5 2/C
Bracket For Girls 8 3/N
  •  


  • -
  •  
  • -
    Field: Not Set
    Game Time: Not Set
  •  


  • -
  •  
  • -
    Field: Not Set
    Game Time: Not Set
  •  


  • -
  •  
  • -
    Field: Not Set
    Game Time: Not Set
  •  
Bracket For Girls 8 3/S
  •  


  • -
  •  
  • -
    Field: Not Set
    Game Time: Not Set
  •  


  • -
  •  
  • -
    Field: Not Set
    Game Time: Not Set
  •  


  • -
  •  
  • -
    Field: Not Set
    Game Time: Not Set
  •  
Bracket For Girls 6 3/N
  •  


  • -
  •  
  • -
    Field: Not Set
    Game Time: Not Set
Bracket For Girls 6 3/S
  •  


  • -
  •  
  • -
    Field: Not Set
    Game Time: Not Set
  •  
Bracket For Girls 5 2/N
  •  


  • -
  •  
  • -
    Field: Not Set
    Game Time: Not Set
  •  
Bracket For Girls 5 2/S
  •  


  • -
  •  
  • -
    Field: Not Set
    Game Time: Not Set
  •  
Bracket For Girls 5 3/C
  •  


  • -
  •  
  • -
    Field: Not Set
    Game Time: Not Set
  •  


  • -
  •  
  • -
    Field: Not Set
    Game Time: Not Set
  •  


  • -
  •  
  • -
    Field: Not Set
    Game Time: Not Set
  •  
Bracket For Boys 8 3/N
  •  


  • -
  •  
  • -
    Field: Not Set
    Game Time: Not Set
  •  
Bracket For Boys 8 3/S
  •  


  • -
  •  
  • -
    Field: Not Set
    Game Time: Not Set
  •  
Bracket For Boys 6 3/C
  •  


  • -
  •  
  • -
    Field: Not Set
    Game Time: Not Set
  •  


  • -
  •  
  • -
    Field: Not Set
    Game Time: Not Set
  •  


  • -
  •  
  • -
    Field: Not Set
    Game Time: Not Set
  •  
Bracket For Boys 5 2/C
  •  


  • -
  •  
  • -
    Field: Not Set
    Game Time: Not Set
  •  


  • -
  •  
  • -
    Field: Not Set
    Game Time: Not Set
  •  


  • -
  •  
  • -
    Field: Not Set
    Game Time: Not Set
  •  
Bracket For Boys 5 3/N
  •  


  • -
  •  
  • -
    Field: Not Set
    Game Time: Not Set
  •  
Bracket For Boys 5 3/S
  •  


  • -
  •  
  • -
    Field: Not Set
    Game Time: Not Set
  •  
Play-In Games For Girls 8 3/N
(H) Natick Breakers - 3
vs
Watertown REBELS - 0
Field: High School - Varsity Field (grass)
Game Time: 2019/05/19 10:00AM

(H) Newton G Force FC - 2
vs
Bedford Banshees - 1
Field: Weeks K
Game Time: 2019/05/19 4:00PM

(H) Arlington Tornados - 1
vs
Milton Stars - 2
Field: Thorndike Field 1
Game Time: 2019/05/19 6:00PM

Play-In Games For Girls 8 3/S
(H) Walpole Revolution -
vs
N.Attleboro Storm-7/8-RA -
Field: Not Set
Game Time: Not Set

(H) Norwood Wild - 0
vs
Needham Blaze - 2
Field: Father macs 10
Game Time: 2019/05/19 12:00AM

(H) Dedham United - 0
vs
Mansfield Hornets II - 6
Field: Gonzalez Field
Game Time: 2019/05/21 5:30PM

(H) Franklin United -
vs
Milf-Hopedale Chargers -
Field: Franklin HS Front Turf
Game Time: 2019/05/24 6:00PM

Play-In Games For Girls 6 3/N
(H) Brookline Arsenal -
vs
Parkway United -
Field: Not Set
Game Time: Not Set

(H) Newton G Fury -
vs
Sudbury Academy Gunners -
Field: Weeks B
Game Time: 2019/05/19 2:30PM

Play-In Games For Girls 5 2/N
(H) Arlington Eagles - 0
vs
Dedham Explosion - 5
Field: Magnolia Field
Game Time: 2019/05/19 4:30PM

Play-In Games For Boys 8 3/N
(H) Brookline Spartak -
vs
Sudbury Academy Gunners -
Field: Not Set
Game Time: Not Set

Play-In Games For Boys 8 3/S
(H) Natick Warriors - 1
vs
Westwood Wolves - 0
Field: Not Set
Game Time: Not Set

Play-In Games For Boys 6 3/C
(H) Newton B Liverpool -
vs
Franklin Strikers -
Field: Weeks 5A
Game Time: 2019/05/21 6:30PM

(H) Dedham Ducks - 1
vs
Attleboro Wizards - 8
Field: Gonzalez Field
Game Time: 2019/05/21 7:00PM

(H) Parkway United White -
vs
Westwood United -
Field: Millennium Park C
Game Time: 2019/05/22 5:30PM

(H) Newton B Lions -
vs
Sudbury Strikers -
Field: Nahanton/JCC
Game Time: 2019/05/22 6:30PM

Play-In Games For Boys 5 2/C
(H) Lexington Hurricanes - 9
vs
Franklin Panthers - 1
Field: Harrington2
Game Time: 2019/05/19 2:00PM

(H) Arlington United -
vs
Needham Lightning -
Field: Hills Hill Field
Game Time: 2019/05/19 5:30PM

(H) Milton 1640 - 2
vs
Westwood Ravens - 3
Field: Andrews Field
Game Time: 2019/05/22 6:30PM

(H) Dedham Huskies -
vs
Natick Maul -
Field: Gonzalez Field
Game Time: 2019/05/24 6:30PM