BAYS - Section Boys Grade 6 3/A

Section Leadership
Division Director: Tom Greene
Section Captain: Jerry DeMaio
Section Standings
TeamSNTeam#WLTFPTSGFGA+/-CoachA Coach
Sudbury Academy Gunners33073752301824186Frank CyprianoNone
Lexington Hawks21125550001517413Dan BelinHannah Mamuszka
C-C Bolts530683136092024-4Adam Morris-CohenMatt Cook
JP Atlético630962253092434-10Jerry DeMaioJesse Southwick
Watertown COBRAS430808253092026-6Dan ParkerKen Goulding
South End ALLIANCE130817271161734-17Jannik HerrKarim Samy
Section Members
TeamFieldCoachAssistant Coach
Lexington Hawks2Dan BelinHannah Mamuszka
C-C BoltsHSTurf2AAdam Morris-CohenMatt Cook
Sudbury Academy GunnersCUFrank CyprianoNone
Watertown COBRASADan ParkerKen Goulding
South End ALLIANCERoxYJannik HerrKarim Samy
JP AtléticoPagelJerry DeMaioJesse Southwick
Schedule and Results by Week
Week 1
Game #Game TimeFieldHome TeamScoreAway TeamNotes
32129/11/21 1:30pmCuttingSudbury Academy Gunners1 - 0C-C Bolts
32119/11/21 2:30pmSouth Road 9 v 9Bedford Bulldogs6 - 0South End ALLIANCE
32139/11/21 2:30pmArsenalWatertown COBRAS1 - 5JP Atlético
Week 2
Game #Game TimeFieldHome TeamScoreAway TeamNotes
32149/18/21 1:00pmMadison Park- Upper (9v9)South End ALLIANCE0 - 5Sudbury Academy Gunners
32159/18/21 2:30pmCCHS Turf 2AC-C Bolts4 - 4Watertown COBRAS
32169/18/21 2:30pmPagel FieldJP Atlético1 - 6Bedford Bulldogs
Week 3
Game #Game TimeFieldHome TeamScoreAway TeamNotes
32179/25/21 1:30pmCuttingSudbury Academy Gunners2 - 5Bedford Bulldogs
32189/25/21 2:30pmArsenalWatertown COBRAS2 - 3South End ALLIANCE
32199/25/21 2:30pmPagel FieldJP Atlético2 - 2C-C Bolts
Week 4
Game #Game TimeFieldHome TeamScoreAway TeamNotes
322010/2/21 1:00pmMadison Park- Upper (9v9)South End ALLIANCE0 - 1C-C Bolts
322210/2/21 1:30pmCuttingSudbury Academy Gunners3 - 0JP Atlético
322110/2/21 2:30pmSouth Road 9 v 9Bedford Bulldogs4 - 3Watertown COBRAS
Week 5
Game #Game TimeFieldHome TeamScoreAway TeamNotes
322510/7/21 6:00pmPagel FieldJP Atlético4 - 3South End ALLIANCE
322410/18/21 6:00pmCCHS Turf 2AC-C Bolts2 - 5Bedford Bulldogs
322310/31/21 10:00amFilippello Park - Arlington St. Watertown COBRAS3 - 4Sudbury Academy Gunners
Week 6
Game #Game TimeFieldHome TeamScoreAway TeamNotes
322610/16/21 1:00pmMadison Park- Upper (9v9)South End ALLIANCE1 - 5Lexington Hawks
322810/16/21 2:30pmPagel FieldJP Atlético1 - 2Watertown COBRAS
322711/1/21 7:15pmCCHS Turf 2BC-C Bolts1 - 1Sudbury Academy Gunners
Week 7
Game #Game TimeFieldHome TeamScoreAway TeamNotes
323010/23/21 1:30pmCuttingSudbury Academy Gunners4 - 3South End ALLIANCE
323110/23/21 2:30pmArsenalWatertown COBRAS2 - 2C-C Bolts
322910/23/21 4:30pmLincoln Fields2Lexington Hawks5 - 0JP Atlético
Week 8
Game #Game TimeFieldHome TeamScoreAway TeamNotes
323210/30/21 1:00pmMadison Park- Upper (9v9)South End ALLIANCEF - 1Watertown COBRASSouth End Forfeit
323410/30/21 2:30pmCCHS Turf 2AC-C Bolts4 - 4JP Atlético
323310/30/21 4:30pmLincoln Fields2Lexington Hawks2 - 0Sudbury Academy Gunners
Week 9
Game #Game TimeFieldHome TeamScoreAway TeamNotes
323511/6/21 2:30pmArsenalWatertown COBRAS1 - 2Lexington Hawks
323611/6/21 2:30pmCCHS Turf 2AC-C Bolts2 - 2South End ALLIANCE
323711/6/21 2:30pmPagel FieldJP Atlético3 - 3Sudbury Academy Gunners
Week 10
Game #Game TimeFieldHome TeamScoreAway TeamNotes
323811/13/21 1:00pmMadison Park- Upper (9v9)South End ALLIANCE5 - 4JP Atlético
324011/13/21 1:30pmCuttingSudbury Academy Gunners1 - 1Watertown COBRAS
323911/13/21 3:00pmLincoln Fields2Lexington Hawks3 - 2C-C Bolts