BAYS - Section Boys Grade 8 4/D

Section Leadership
Division Director: Nadia Sussman
Section Captain: Keith Jacobsen
Section Standings
TeamSNTeam#WLTFPTSGFGA+/-CoachA Coach
Milton Atletico65966801025351025Carlos AldecoaAnand Sekhar
Newton B United411571300091019Michael McFarlandAdam Towvim
Sudbury Strikers3307433100912102Stuart BeebyAndrew Goodman
Walpole Coyotes530789370091931-12Jim RobertsonKeith Jacobsen
Medfield Fire 8B21170123006712-5Karen SeitzJeff Koterba
Wayland United130576190031134-23Reed NewtonNone
Section Members
TeamFieldCoachAssistant Coach
Milton AtleticoAndrewsCarlos AldecoaAnand Sekhar
Newton B UnitedFessenden KuminMichael McFarlandAdam Towvim
Medfield Fire 8B11v11-1Karen SeitzJeff Koterba
Wayland UnitedWayland Field 1Reed NewtonNone
Sudbury StrikersLSStuart BeebyAndrew Goodman
Walpole CoyotesS. Walpole Field 2Jim RobertsonKeith Jacobsen
Schedule and Results by Week
Week 1
Game #Game TimeFieldHome TeamScoreAway TeamNotes
36034/10/21 3:00pmFessenden B/Kumin-LoringNewton B Defenders0 - 2Milton Atletico
36024/10/21 4:00pmHS Turf FieldBedford Revolution 4 - 1Walpole Coyotes
36014/10/21 5:00pmCenter Track FieldLexington Eagles5 - 1Wayland United
Week 2
Game #Game TimeFieldHome TeamScoreAway TeamNotes
3606UnscheduledAndrews FieldMilton Atletico - Lexington EaglesPostponed -fields closed
36044/17/21 2:30pmHigh School Turf #4Wayland United1 - 7Bedford Revolution
36055/2/21 5:00pmEllis 11v11Walpole Coyotes2 - 0Newton B DefendersRescheduled to 5/2.
Week 3
Game #Game TimeFieldHome TeamScoreAway TeamNotes
36094/24/21 2:00pmAndrews FieldMilton Atletico3 - 2Walpole Coyotes
36084/24/21 3:00pmFessenden B/Kumin-LoringNewton B Defenders0 - 1Wayland United
36074/24/21 4:30pmHS Turf FieldBedford Revolution 5 - 2Lexington Eagles
Week 4
Game #Game TimeFieldHome TeamScoreAway TeamNotes
36105/1/21 3:30pmHigh School Turf #4Wayland United0 - 3Walpole Coyotes
36125/1/21 4:00pmLiljegren Field Bedford Revolution 3 - 3Milton Atletico
36115/1/21 5:00pmCenter Track FieldLexington Eagles3 - 0Newton B Defenders
Week 5
Game #Game TimeFieldHome TeamScoreAway TeamNotes
36155/8/21 2:00pmAndrews FieldMilton Atletico4 - 1Wayland United
36135/8/21 3:00pmFessenden B/Kumin-LoringNewton B Defenders1 - 3Bedford Revolution
36145/8/21 3:00pmEllis 11v11Walpole Coyotes1 - 2Lexington Eagles
Week 6
Game #Game TimeFieldHome TeamScoreAway TeamNotes
36165/15/21 2:00pmTown Building #1Wayland United1 - 3Medfield Fire 8B
36185/15/21 2:00pmAndrews FieldMilton Atletico5 - 0Newton B Defenders
36175/15/21 3:00pmSouth Walpole Community Athletic Complex Field 2Walpole Coyotes3 - 4Sudbury Strikers
Week 7
Game #Game TimeFieldHome TeamScoreAway TeamNotes
36205/22/21 2:45pmHaskellSudbury Strikers4 - 2Wayland United
36215/22/21 3:00pmFessenden B/Kumin-LoringNewton B United6 - 1Walpole Coyotes
36195/22/21 4:00pmWheelock - 11v11-2Medfield Fire 8B0 - 3Milton Atletico
Week 8
Game #Game TimeFieldHome TeamScoreAway TeamNotes
36225/29/21 3:30pmHigh School Turf #4Wayland United0 - 1Newton B United
36236/2/21 6:00pmWheelock - 11v11-1Medfield Fire 8B1 - 3Sudbury Strikers
36246/13/21 1:00pmEllis 11v11Walpole Coyotes1 - 7Milton Atletico
Week 9
Game #Game TimeFieldHome TeamScoreAway TeamNotes
36276/5/21 2:00pmAndrews FieldMilton Atletico4 - 1Sudbury Strikers
36256/5/21 3:00pmFessenden B/Kumin-LoringNewton B United3 - 0Medfield Fire 8B
36266/5/21 3:00pmEllis 11v11Walpole Coyotes3 - 2Wayland United
Week 10
Game #Game TimeFieldHome TeamScoreAway TeamNotes
36286/12/21 2:00pmHigh School Turf #4Wayland United2 - 4Milton Atletico
36296/12/21 4:00pmWheelock - 11v11-1Medfield Fire 8B3 - 2Walpole Coyotes
36306/12/21 4:00pmHaskellSudbury Strikers - Newton B United