BAYS - Section Boys Grade 6 3/C

Section Leadership
Division Director: Mark Leonard
Section Captain: Joe Cooney
Section Standings
TeamSNTeam#WLTFPTSGFGA+/-CoachA Coach
Arlington B6 Pond Sharks34060811025371225Peter MusialEthan Gee
Cambridge Revs4143062202026215Ejaz NasserJose Luis Rojas
South End Rush Strikers236444420142430-6Austin DobsonJoe Cooney
Belmont B6-2 Anaconadas54951262082033-13John PerryDaniel Kirsch
Medfield United61443144071724-7Jeff PopperNone
Milton Vipers13974261072125-4Cheikh CamaraMacDonald DAlessandro
Section Members
TeamFieldCoachAssistant Coach
Cambridge Revs2Ejaz NasserJose Luis Rojas
South End Rush StrikersRoxYAustin DobsonJoe Cooney
Milton VipersPierceCheikh CamaraMacDonald DAlessandro
Arlington B6 Pond Sharks15Peter MusialEthan Gee
Belmont B6-2 Anaconadas1AJohn PerryDaniel Kirsch
Medfield UnitedField 9-1Jeff PopperNone
Schedule and Results by Week
Week 1
Game #Game TimeFieldHome TeamScoreAway TeamNotes
36909/9/17 2:30pmRoxbury YMCASouth End Rush Strikers5 - 3Milton Vipers
36619/9/17 3:00pmMcClennen Park 1Arlington B6 Pond Sharks8 - 2Belmont B6-2 Anaconadas
36629/9/17 3:00pmDanehy 2 - artificial turfCambridge Revs2 - 2Medfield United
Week 2
Game #Game TimeFieldHome TeamScoreAway TeamNotes
36639/16/17 2:30pmPierce Middle SchoolMilton Vipers0 - 3Arlington B6 Pond Sharks
36649/16/17 2:30pmWheelock - Field 9-1Medfield United2 - 2South End Rush Strikers
36659/16/17 2:30pmPQ (1A)Belmont B6-2 Anaconadas6 - 1Cambridge Revs
Week 3
Game #Game TimeFieldHome TeamScoreAway TeamNotes
36689/23/17 2:30pmWheelock - Field 9-1Medfield United4 - 0Belmont B6-2 Anaconadas
36669/23/17 3:00pmDanehy 2 - artificial turfCambridge Revs3 - 2Milton Vipers
36679/23/17 3:00pmMcClennen Park 1Arlington B6 Pond Sharks5 - 2South End Rush Strikers
Week 4
Game #Game TimeFieldHome TeamScoreAway TeamNotes
36719/24/17 2:30pmMcClennen Park 1Arlington B6 Pond Sharks3 - 0Medfield United
36699/30/17 2:30pmPierce Middle SchoolMilton Vipers4 - 1Belmont B6-2 Anaconadas
36709/30/17 2:30pmRoxbury YMCASouth End Rush Strikers2 - 5Cambridge Revs
Week 5
Game #Game TimeFieldHome TeamScoreAway TeamNotes
367410/1/17 1:30pmDanehy 2 - artificial turfCambridge Revs3 - 1Arlington B6 Pond Sharks
367210/7/17 2:30pmWheelock - Field 9-1Medfield United3 - 6Milton Vipers
367310/7/17 2:30pmPQ (1A)Belmont B6-2 Anaconadas6 - 4South End Rush Strikers
Week 6
Game #Game TimeFieldHome TeamScoreAway TeamNotes
367510/14/17 2:30pmPierce Middle SchoolMilton Vipers3 - 4South End Rush Strikers
367610/14/17 2:30pmPQ (1A)Belmont B6-2 Anaconadas1 - 3Arlington B6 Pond Sharks
367710/14/17 2:30pmWheelock - Field 9-1Medfield United2 - 3Cambridge Revs
Week 7
Game #Game TimeFieldHome TeamScoreAway TeamNotes
367910/21/17 2:30pmRoxbury YMCASouth End Rush Strikers1 - 1Medfield United
367810/21/17 3:00pmMcClennen Park 1Arlington B6 Pond Sharks4 - 2Milton Vipers
368010/21/17 3:00pmDanehy 2 - artificial turfCambridge Revs4 - 1Belmont B6-2 Anaconadas
Week 8
Game #Game TimeFieldHome TeamScoreAway TeamNotes
368110/28/17 2:30pmPierce Middle SchoolMilton Vipers1 - 2Cambridge Revs
368210/28/17 2:30pmRoxbury YMCASouth End Rush Strikers0 - 4Arlington B6 Pond Sharks
368310/28/17 2:30pmPQ (1A)Belmont B6-2 Anaconadas3 - 3Medfield United
Week 9
Game #Game TimeFieldHome TeamScoreAway TeamNotes
368610/22/17 4:15pmWheelock - Field 9-1Medfield United0 - 4Arlington B6 Pond Sharks
368411/4/17 2:30pmPQ (1A)Belmont B6-2 Anaconadas0 - 0Milton Vipers
368511/4/17 3:00pmDanehy 2 - artificial turfCambridge Revs1 - 2South End Rush Strikers
Week 10
Game #Game TimeFieldHome TeamScoreAway TeamNotes
368711/11/17 10:30amPierce Middle SchoolMilton Vipers - Medfield United
368811/11/17 2:30pmRoxbury YMCASouth End Rush Strikers2 - 0Belmont B6-2 Anaconadas
368911/18/17 1:00pmMcClennen Park 1Arlington B6 Pond Sharks2 - 2Cambridge Revs