BAYS Playoff Seeds

Below you will find the 2019 Play Off Seeds for BAYS MTOC

 

Grade Division  Seed  Section  Town and Team Name Team ID
                                                                                                  
G06 Div 1 Seed 1 Sec A 1st Place Westwood Scorpions  10508
    Seed 2 Sec AA 1st Place Wellesley Bolts  5834
    Seed 3 Sec A 2nd Place Ashland Storm  2884
    Seed 4 Sec AA 2nd Place Needham Strikers  5529
           
G06 Div 2 Seed 1 Sec A 1st Place Milton Breakers  5534
    Seed 2 Sec A 2nd Place Dedham Cyclones  5758
    Seed 3 Sec B 1st Place Wayland Fury  11217
    Seed 4 Sec C 1st Place Canton United  3977
    Seed 5 Sec D 1st Place  Acton-Boxboro Thunder  4912
    Seed 6 Sec E 1st Place Medway Mustangs  5891
           
B06 Div 1 Seed 1 Sec A1 1st Place Lexington Golden Lions  5460
    Seed 2 Sec A2 1st Place Wellesley Heat  6093
    Seed 3 Sec A1 2nd Place Sudbury Academy United  10197
    Seed 4 Sec A2 2nd Place Natick United  6237
           
B06 Div 2 Seed 1 Sec A 1st Place Framingham Wolfpack  944
    Seed 2 Sec A 2nd Place Belmont B6-1 Bobcats  6070
  Div 2 W/C Seed 3 Sec B 1st Place Dover-Sherborn Jaguars  11166
    Seed 4 Sec C 1st Place Brookline Benfica  2978
    Seed 5 Sec D 1st Place Wayland Benfica  11234
    Seed 6 Sec E 1st Place Needham Arsenal  6092
    Seed 7 Sec F 1st Place Atlleboro United  6282
           
G08 Div 1 Seed 1 Sec A1 1st Place Needham United  3568
    Seed 2 Sec A2 1st Place Newton Ravens  3542
    Seed 3 Sec A1 2nd Place Natick United  6138
    Seed 4 Sec A2 2nd Place Framingham Flyers  28
           
G08 Div 2 Seed 1 Sec A 1st Place Arlington Rage  10157
    Seed 2 Sec A 2nd Place Westwood Rovers  10522
  Div 2 W/C Seed 3 Sec B 1st Place Wellesley Breakers  4304
    Seed 4 Sec C 1st Place Acton-Boxboro Lightning  4344
    Seed 5 Sec D 1st Place North Attleboro Stars 7/8  56
    Seed 6 Sec E 1st Place Concord-Carlisle Breakers  51
    Seed 7 Sec F 1st Place Arlington Annihilators  10156
           
B08 Div 1 Seed 1 Sec A 1st Place Arlington Aces  5842
    Seed 2 Sec A 2nd Place Framingham Flyers  5059
           
B08 Div 2 Seed 1 Sec A 1st Place Acton-Boxboro Cosmos United  3113
    Seed 2 Sec A 2nd Place Attleboro Hawks  4786
    Seed 3 Sec B 1st Place Needham Storm  4523
    Seed 4 Sec C 1st Place Brookline Red Bulls  2979
    Seed 5 Sec D 1st Place Parkway United Blue  4271
    Seed 6 Sec E 1st Place Canton United  799
    Seed 7 Sec F 1st Place Bedford United  5832
           
G10  Div 1 To MTOC  A1 1st Place  Walpole Frosh  11268
           
G10  Div 2  Seed 1 A2 1st Place  Walpole Lady Rebels  11267
     Seed 2 A1 1st Place of D2 teams  Declined  
           
B10 Div 1 To MTOC Sec A 1st Place Cambridge FC 10.1  11335
           
  Div 1 W/C To MTOC Sec A 2nd Place Dedham Diablos  11305
           
B10 Div 2 Seed 1 Sec A 1st Place Wellesley Lightning  11340
    Seed 2 Sec A 2nd Place Franklin Strikers  11288
    Seed 3 Sec B1 1st Place Milford-Hopedale The Rangers 2.0  11345
    Seed 4 Sec B2 1st Place Medway Mustangs  11263
    Seed 5 Sec C1 1st Place Winchester Galaxy  11327
    Seed 6 Sec C2 1st Place Dedham Frosh  11377
           
G PG Div 1 To MTOC Sec A1 1st Place  Dedham Express 11303
           
  Div 1 W/C To MTOC Sec A2 1st Place  Franklin Panthers 11298
           
B PG Div 1 Seed 1 Sec A 1st Place South End Scores PG  11271
    Seed 2 Sec B 2nd Place King Philip Storm Boys18  11309
           
B PG Div 1 W/C Seed 1 Sec B 1st Place Franklin Panthers  11287
    Seed 2 Sec A 2nd Place Cambridge FC 12.1  11333