BAYS - Section Girls Grade 3 2/B

Section Leadership
Division Director: Brian Girard
Section Captain: Doug LeMire
Section Standings
TeamSNTeam#WLTFPTSGFGA+/-CoachA Coach
A-B Fury611159901028301119Magda LyonsKristen Dalton
Westborough United - G3 1345253201722184Dan WegielAnthony Strong
C-C Avalanche5309744201423221Luis Sáenz de Viguera Chris Shanley
Framingham Frost327633520112425-1Duncan FrostManny Figueroa
Hopkinton Hillers FC2114632150111617-1Joey FonsecaHeather Smith
Sudbury Fireworks411603190031225-13Doug LeMireJeremy Clarke
Section Members
TeamFieldCoachAssistant Coach
Framingham FrostMerchant #5Duncan FrostManny Figueroa
C-C AvalancheRip7BLuis Sáenz de Viguera Chris Shanley
Westborough United - G3 WSB-CHA4Dan WegielAnthony Strong
A-B Fury2BMagda LyonsKristen Dalton
Hopkinton Hillers FCJoey FonsecaHeather Smith
Sudbury FireworksHADoug LeMireJeremy Clarke
Schedule and Results by Week
Week 1
Game #Game TimeFieldHome TeamScoreAway TeamNotes
4519/7/19 9:00amCole North (7v7)Natick Nightmares0 - 4Westborough United - G3
4539/7/19 10:30amHaskellSudbury Fireworks0 - 1A-B Fury
4529/15/19 2:00pmMerchant Road Field 5Framingham Frost2 - 0C-C AvalancheGame played on 9/15
Week 2
Game #Game TimeFieldHome TeamScoreAway TeamNotes
4549/14/19 10:30amChauncey 4 (7v7)Westborough United - G3 3 - 1Framingham Frost
4559/14/19 10:30amRipley 7 BackC-C Avalanche4 - 2Sudbury Fireworks
4569/14/19 10:30am2B FlerraA-B Fury5 - 0Natick Nightmares
Week 3
Game #Game TimeFieldHome TeamScoreAway TeamNotes
4579/21/19 9:00amMerchant Road Field 5Framingham Frost5 - 1Hopkinton Hillers FC
4589/21/19 10:30amHaskellSudbury Fireworks0 - 2Westborough United - G3
4599/21/19 10:30am2B FlerraA-B Fury4 - 2C-C Avalanche
Week 4
Game #Game TimeFieldHome TeamScoreAway TeamNotes
4629/28/19 9:00amMerchant Road Field 5Framingham Frost2 - 4A-B Fury
4619/28/19 10:15amFruit St. Grass Field 5DHopkinton Hillers FC3 - 1Sudbury Fireworks
4609/28/19 10:30amChauncey 4 (7v7)Westborough United - G3 3 - 2C-C Avalanche
Week 5
Game #Game TimeFieldHome TeamScoreAway TeamNotes
46310/5/19 10:30amHaskellSudbury Fireworks3 - 4Framingham Frost
46410/5/19 10:30amRipley 7 BackC-C Avalanche3 - 3Hopkinton Hillers FC
46510/5/19 10:30am2B FlerraA-B Fury2 - 0Westborough United - G3
Week 6
Game #Game TimeFieldHome TeamScoreAway TeamNotes
46610/12/19 10:30amChauncey 4 (7v7)Westborough United - G3 2 - 2Hopkinton Hillers FC
46810/27/19 2:30pm2B FlerraA-B Fury3 - 1Sudbury Fireworks
46711/3/19 3:00pmRipley 7 BackC-C Avalanche4 - 3Framingham Frost
Week 7
Game #Game TimeFieldHome TeamScoreAway TeamNotes
47010/19/19 9:00amMerchant Road Field 5Framingham Frost4 - 4Westborough United - G3
47110/19/19 10:30amHaskellSudbury Fireworks0 - 2C-C Avalanche
46910/19/19 11:00amFruit St. Grass Field 5DHopkinton Hillers FC2 - 2A-B Fury
Week 8
Game #Game TimeFieldHome TeamScoreAway TeamNotes
47210/26/19 10:30amChauncey 4 (7v7)Westborough United - G3 3 - 2Sudbury Fireworks
47310/26/19 10:30amFruit St. Grass Field 4BHopkinton Hillers FC1 - 1Framingham Frost
47410/26/19 10:30amRipley 7 BackC-C Avalanche2 - 3A-B Fury
Week 9
Game #Game TimeFieldHome TeamScoreAway TeamNotes
47511/2/19 10:30amHaskellSudbury Fireworks1 - 2Hopkinton Hillers FC
47611/2/19 10:30amRipley 7 BackC-C Avalanche2 - 0Westborough United - G3
47711/2/19 10:30am2B FlerraA-B Fury3 - 1Framingham Frost
Week 10
Game #Game TimeFieldHome TeamScoreAway TeamNotes
48011/9/19 9:00amMerchant Road Field 5Framingham Frost1 - 2Sudbury Fireworks
47811/9/19 10:30amChauncey 4 (7v7)Westborough United - G3 1 - 3A-B Fury
47911/9/19 10:30amFruit St. Grass Field 5CHopkinton Hillers FC2 - 2C-C Avalanche