BAYS - Section Boys Grade 12 2/A

Section Leadership
Division Director: Sid Bloom
Section Captain: Bill Bowman
Section Standings
TeamSNTeam#WLTFPTSGFGA+/-CoachA Coach
J.P. Sporting31132042101327198Ergys HoxhaNone
Wellesley United81134142101323149Dan RubinNone
Cambridge FC 12.251133442111226179Mohamed TeffahiJulian Bonder
Norwood Stangs7113014300121921-2Jake RyanErik Danehy
Arlington B-Gr12 Ponders 22113643400928253 Matthias RitzkowskiDoug Burden
Medfield Warriors411362340182328-5Brad CompstonJohn Mcneil
Framingham Flyers 12611282241071518-3Joe CasaleBill Bowman
South End Scores U18 Blue11127325006928-19Steven BennettKira Gonzalez
Section Members
TeamFieldCoachAssistant Coach
South End Scores U18 BlueUpper FullSteven BennettKira Gonzalez
Framingham Flyers 12Merchant #2Joe CasaleBill Bowman
Norwood Stangs11Jake RyanErik Danehy
J.P. SportingEHS 11v11Ergys HoxhaNone
Cambridge FC 12.21Mohamed TeffahiJulian Bonder
Wellesley UnitedDan RubinNone
Medfield Warriors11v11-1Brad CompstonJohn Mcneil
Arlington B-Gr12 Ponders 218 Matthias RitzkowskiDoug Burden
Schedule and Results by Week
Week 5
Week 6
Game #Game TimeFieldHome TeamScoreAway TeamNotes
65245/12/19 2:30pmDanehy 1 - Artificial TurfCambridge FC 12.27 - 2Medfield Warriors
65255/12/19 2:30pmMerchant Road Field 1Framingham Flyers 123 - 1Arlington B-Gr12 Ponders 2
65275/12/19 3:00pmElm Bank 1Wellesley United5 - 2South End Scores U18 Blue
65265/12/19 4:30pmFather macs 11Norwood Stangs2 - 4J.P. Sporting
Week 7
Game #Game TimeFieldHome TeamScoreAway TeamNotes
65285/19/19 12:00pmCarter FieldSouth End Scores U18 Blue3 - 7Cambridge FC 12.2
65305/19/19 1:30pmEnglish High School 11v11J.P. Sporting3 - 1Framingham Flyers 12
65315/19/19 2:30pmElm Bank 2Wellesley United4 - 5Norwood Stangs
65295/19/19 4:00pmAC TurfArlington B-Gr12 Ponders 24 - 5Medfield Warriors
Week 8
Game #Game TimeFieldHome TeamScoreAway TeamNotes
6534UnscheduledFather macs 11Norwood Stangs1 - FCambridge FC 12.2Coaches indicate that CAM will forgot this match due to no field to play
65326/2/19 3:00pmMadison Park- Upper (11v11)South End Scores U18 Blue1 - FMedfield WarriorsMedfield forfeit
65356/2/19 3:00pmElm Bank 1Wellesley United1 - 1Framingham Flyers 12
65336/2/19 6:00pmAC TurfArlington B-Gr12 Ponders 26 - 4J.P. Sporting
Week 9
Week 10
Game #Game TimeFieldHome TeamScoreAway TeamNotes
65406/16/19 2:30pmDanehy 1 - Artificial TurfCambridge FC 12.24 - 4J.P. Sporting
65416/16/19 2:30pmMerchant Road Field 2Framingham Flyers 124 - 7Medfield Warriors
65436/16/19 3:00pmElm Bank 1Wellesley United3 - 2Arlington B-Gr12 Ponders 2
65426/16/19 4:30pmFather macs 11Norwood Stangs1 - 0South End Scores U18 Blue