BAYS - Section Boys Grade 12 1/A

Section Leadership
Division Director: Sid Bloom
Section Captain: Bill Fidurko
Section Standings
TeamSNTeam#WLTFPTSGFGA+/-CoachA Coach
South End Scores PG111271511016371324Ethan GoldmanDanielle Sim
Cambridge FC 12.171133352001518126Julian BonderMohamed Teffahi
J.P. MDR31135352011425916Rick SilliceNone
Arlington Eagles81136342101319613David DolanNone
Wellesley Raiders4113424301111519-4Neil HillmerSteve Keep
Needham Gunners511310241071924-5Bill FidurkoEverette Jordan
Brookline Warriors U18611323151311023-13Douglas GordonAliza Dash
Newton B Newton City21128407000744-37Kevin SheehyThomas Little
Section Members
TeamFieldCoachAssistant Coach
South End Scores PGUpper FullEthan GoldmanDanielle Sim
Newton B Newton CityKevin SheehyThomas Little
Needham GunnersMEMBill FidurkoEverette Jordan
Brookline Warriors U18Douglas GordonAliza Dash
Cambridge FC 12.11Julian BonderMohamed Teffahi
Wellesley RaidersNeil HillmerSteve Keep
J.P. MDREHS 11v11Rick SilliceNone
Arlington Eagles18David DolanNone
Schedule and Results by Week
Week 4
Game #Game TimeFieldHome TeamScoreAway TeamNotes
64624/28/19 1:00pmMemorial Park turfNeedham Gunners0 - 2Arlington Eagles
64604/28/19 3:00pmMadison Park- Upper (11v11)South End Scores PG5 - 1Brookline Warriors U18
64634/28/19 4:30pmDanehy 1 - Artificial TurfCambridge FC 12.12 - 1Newton B Newton City
64615/31/19 6:30pmElm Bank 2Wellesley Raiders2 - 7J.P. MDR
Week 5
Game #Game TimeFieldHome TeamScoreAway TeamNotes
64675/4/19 6:45pmDanehy 1 - Artificial TurfCambridge FC 12.110 - 3Brookline Warriors U18
64665/5/19 2:00pmElm Bank 2Wellesley Raiders2 - 1Arlington Eagles
64645/5/19 5:00pmDaly FieldNewton B Newton City1 - 7Needham Gunners
64655/5/19 5:30pmEnglish High School 11v11J.P. MDR1 - 3South End Scores PG
Week 6
Game #Game TimeFieldHome TeamScoreAway TeamNotes
64705/12/19 12:30pmDanehy 1 - Artificial TurfCambridge FC 12.11 - FJ.P. MDR
64715/12/19 12:30pmThorndike Field 1Arlington Eagles1 - 1South End Scores PG
64685/12/19 1:00pmMemorial Park turfNeedham Gunners2 - 3Wellesley Raiders
64695/12/19 4:30pmSkyline ParkBrookline Warriors U182 - 1Newton B Newton City
Week 8
Game #Game TimeFieldHome TeamScoreAway TeamNotes
64766/2/19 1:00pmMadison Park- Upper (11v11)South End Scores PG7 - 2Wellesley Raiders
64776/2/19 3:00pmDaly FieldNewton B Newton City0 - 10J.P. MDR
64796/2/19 4:00pmAC TurfArlington Eagles1 - FBrookline Warriors U18Brookline forfeited.
64786/2/19 4:30pmDanehy 1 - Artificial TurfCambridge FC 12.10 - 2Needham Gunners
Week 9
Game #Game TimeFieldHome TeamScoreAway TeamNotes
64836/8/19 3:00pmDexterBrookline Warriors U184 - 4Needham Gunners
64826/9/19 3:30pmElm Bank 2Wellesley RaidersF - 1Cambridge FC 12.1Wellesley forfeited.
64806/9/19 5:00pmDaly FieldNewton B Newton City3 - 9South End Scores PG
64816/9/19 5:30pmEnglish High School 11v11J.P. MDR2 - 1Arlington Eagles
Week 10
Game #Game TimeFieldHome TeamScoreAway TeamNotes
64846/16/19 1:00pmMemorial Park turfNeedham Gunners2 - 4J.P. MDR
64856/16/19 4:30pmSkyline ParkBrookline Warriors U18F - 1Wellesley Raiders
64866/16/19 4:30pmDanehy 1 - Artificial TurfCambridge FC 12.13 - 2South End Scores PG
64876/16/19 6:00pmAC TurfArlington Eagles9 - 0Newton B Newton City