BAYS - Section Boys Grade 6 2/D

Section Leadership
Division Director: Michael Hazeltine
Section Captain: Clifford Slater
Section Standings
TeamSNTeam#WLTFPTSGFGA+/-CoachA Coach
Newton B SOCA WARRIORS310869820024301812Clifford SlaterJohn Hofmann
Wayland Benfica41123482002432923Michael MartinsDavid Gavron
Sudbury Academy Gunners11019864001828226Alex PooleRoss Duncan
Cambridge Revs214304600122228-6Stephanie CraytonCameron Lee
Belmont B6-2 Cougars66069280061238-26Thomas SchieberElizabeth Dustin
Lexington Fusion55461280062130-9Ned GoodellGreg Poulos
Section Members
TeamFieldCoachAssistant Coach
Cambridge Revs2Stephanie CraytonCameron Lee
Lexington Fusion2Ned GoodellGreg Poulos
Belmont B6-2 Cougars4AThomas SchieberElizabeth Dustin
Sudbury Academy GunnersCUAlex PooleRoss Duncan
Newton B SOCA WARRIORS5F - WeeksClifford SlaterJohn Hofmann
Wayland BenficaWayland Field 1Michael MartinsDavid Gavron
Schedule and Results by Week
Week 1
Game #Game TimeFieldHome TeamScoreAway TeamNotes
26124/6/19 2:30pmWeeks field FNewton B SOCA WARRIORS3 - 2Lexington Fusion
26114/6/19 3:30pmDanehy 2 - artificial turfCambridge Revs3 - 4Sudbury Academy Gunners
26134/6/19 4:00pmGrove St. (4B)Belmont B6-2 Cougars1 - 6Wayland Benfica
Week 2
Game #Game TimeFieldHome TeamScoreAway TeamNotes
26144/13/19 3:00pmCuttingSudbury Academy Gunners2 - 3Newton B SOCA WARRIORS
26154/13/19 3:00pmLincoln Fields2Lexington Fusion0 - 4Wayland Benfica
26165/31/19 5:30pmGrove St. (4A)Belmont B6-2 Cougars2 - 1Cambridge Revs
Week 3
Game #Game TimeFieldHome TeamScoreAway TeamNotes
26184/20/19 2:30pmAlpine Field #2Wayland Benfica0 - 2Sudbury Academy Gunners
26175/8/19 6:00pmNahanton/JCCNewton B SOCA WARRIORS1 - 3Cambridge RevsPPD
26196/7/19 6:00pmGrove St. (4A)Belmont B6-2 Cougars3 - 2Lexington Fusionemail me when the game is played
Week 4
Game #Game TimeFieldHome TeamScoreAway TeamNotes
26224/27/19 2:30pmWeeks field FNewton B SOCA WARRIORS6 - 0Belmont B6-2 Cougars
26204/27/19 3:00pmCuttingSudbury Academy Gunners3 - 2Lexington Fusion
26214/27/19 3:00pmDanehy 2 - artificial turfCambridge Revs0 - 4Wayland Benfica
Week 5
Game #Game TimeFieldHome TeamScoreAway TeamNotes
26245/4/19 1:30pmLincoln Fields2Lexington Fusion5 - 3Cambridge Revs
26235/4/19 2:30pmAlpine Field #2Wayland Benfica2 - 3Newton B SOCA WARRIORS
26255/4/19 2:30pmGrove St. (4A)Belmont B6-2 Cougars1 - 4Sudbury Academy Gunners
Week 6
Game #Game TimeFieldHome TeamScoreAway TeamNotes
26285/11/19 2:30pmClaypit Hill #8Wayland Benfica6 - 0Belmont B6-2 Cougars
26275/11/19 3:00pmLincoln Fields2Lexington Fusion2 - 4Newton B SOCA WARRIORS
26265/11/19 5:00pmCuttingSudbury Academy Gunners3 - 4Cambridge Revs
Week 7
Game #Game TimeFieldHome TeamScoreAway TeamNotes
26305/18/19 2:30pmWeeks field FNewton B SOCA WARRIORS3 - 1Sudbury Academy Gunners
26315/18/19 2:30pmAlpine Field #2Wayland Benfica3 - 1Lexington Fusion
26295/18/19 3:00pmDanehy 2 - artificial turfCambridge Revs3 - 1Belmont B6-2 Cougars
Week 8
Game #Game TimeFieldHome TeamScoreAway TeamNotes
26326/1/19 3:00pmCuttingSudbury Academy Gunners1 - 2Wayland Benfica
26346/1/19 3:00pmLincoln Fields2Lexington Fusion4 - 0Belmont B6-2 Cougars
26336/1/19 3:30pmDanehy 2 - artificial turfCambridge Revs2 - 4Newton B SOCA WARRIORS
Week 9
Game #Game TimeFieldHome TeamScoreAway TeamNotes
26366/8/19 1:30pmLincoln Fields2Lexington Fusion2 - 5Sudbury Academy Gunners
26356/8/19 2:30pmAlpine Field #2Wayland Benfica3 - 1Cambridge Revs
26376/8/19 2:30pmGrove St. (4A)Belmont B6-2 Cougars2 - 3Newton B SOCA WARRIORS
Week 10
Game #Game TimeFieldHome TeamScoreAway TeamNotes
26386/12/19 6:00pmHaskellSudbury Academy Gunners3 - 2Belmont B6-2 Cougars
26406/15/19 2:30pmWeeks field FNewton B SOCA WARRIORS0 - 2Wayland Benfica
26396/15/19 3:30pmDanehy 2 - artificial turfCambridge Revs2 - 1Lexington Fusion