BAYS - Section Boys Grade 10 1/A1

Section Leadership
Division Director: Joe DAmico
Section Captain: David Dolan
Section Standings
TeamSNTeam#WLTFPTSGFGA+/-CoachA Coach
Arlington B10 Eagles2466060101923320David DolanPhil Ryan
Cambridge FC 10 1165042230922715Bruce FischlEric Lowenstein
Walpole Pirates310731223091165John ThomsenVincent Colbert
Section Members
TeamFieldCoachAssistant Coach
Arlington B10 Eagles18David DolanPhil Ryan
Cambridge FC 10 11Bruce FischlEric Lowenstein
Walpole PiratesEllisJohn ThomsenVincent Colbert
Schedule and Results by Week
Week 3
Game #Game TimeFieldHome TeamScoreAway TeamNotes
69694/22/18 12:45pmMerchant Road Field 1Framingham Flyers1 - 0Walpole Pirates
69624/22/18 1:45pmDanehy 1 - Artificial TurfCambridge FC 10 10 - 2Arlington B10 Eagles
Week 4
Game #Game TimeFieldHome TeamScoreAway TeamNotes
69714/29/18 4:30pmAC TurfArlington B10 Eagles7 - 0Natick Gr10 Div 1
69635/12/18 5:30pmEllis Field 11v11Walpole Pirates0 - 0Cambridge FC 10 1Fields unplayable, make-up TBD
Week 5
Game #Game TimeFieldHome TeamScoreAway TeamNotes
69645/6/18 2:15pmDanehy 1 - Artificial TurfCambridge FC 10 17 - 1Hopkinton B10 Academy
69745/6/18 4:30pmAC TurfArlington B10 Eagles2 - 0Walpole Pirates
Week 6
Game #Game TimeFieldHome TeamScoreAway TeamNotes
69755/13/18 12:45pmEllis Field 11v11Walpole Pirates4 - 1Hopkinton B10 Academy
69655/13/18 2:45pmElm Bank Field 1Natick Gr10 Div 10 - 12Cambridge FC 10 1
69766/8/18 6:45pmMerchant Road Field 1Framingham Flyers0 - 2Arlington B10 EaglesFram no team,makeup TBD
Week 7
Game #Game TimeFieldHome TeamScoreAway TeamNotes
69775/20/18 2:30pmEllis 11x11 "B"Walpole Pirates6 - 1Natick Gr10 Div 1
69665/20/18 2:45pmAC TurfArlington B10 Eagles3 - 2Cambridge FC 10 1
Week 9
Game #Game TimeFieldHome TeamScoreAway TeamNotes
69676/3/18 2:00pmDanehy 1 - Artificial TurfCambridge FC 10 10 - 0Walpole Pirates
69796/3/18 5:30pmFruit St. Turf Field 1Hopkinton B10 Academy0 - 6Arlington B10 Eagles
Week 10
Game #Game TimeFieldHome TeamScoreAway TeamNotes
69816/10/18 3:00pmEllis Field 11v11Walpole Pirates1 - 1Arlington B10 Eagles
69686/10/18 5:45pmDanehy Field 3 - Artificial TurfCambridge FC 10 11 - 1Framingham Flyers