BAYS - Section Girls Grade 6 3/G

Section Leadership
Division Director: David Gordon
Section Captain: Tom Cloherty
Section Standings
TeamSNTeam#WLTFPTSGFGA+/-CoachA Coach
Bedford Banshees4316100003028325Jeff DreyfusTony Luongo
Wayland Rockets5102875230181183Seth RomanRuben Comettant
Belmont G6-3 Sharks2491744201416142Russell MannDave Townsend
Cambridge Cobras661142350111516-1Ariel MartinezChristian Housh
Arlington Bosses36263271071722-5Tom ClohertyNicolas Ortiz
South End Rush Spirit1364318104832-24Matthew FoscatoKaty Oldach
Section Members
TeamFieldCoachAssistant Coach
Bedford Banshees7WJeff DreyfusTony Luongo
South End Rush SpiritRoxYMatthew FoscatoKaty Oldach
Belmont G6-3 Sharks1BRussell MannDave Townsend
Cambridge Cobras1Ariel MartinezChristian Housh
Arlington Bosses15Tom ClohertyNicolas Ortiz
Wayland RocketsWayland Field 8Seth RomanRuben Comettant
Schedule and Results by Week
Week 1
Game #Game TimeFieldHome TeamScoreAway TeamNotes
41404/21/18 4:00pmGrove St. (4B)Belmont G6-3 Sharks3 - 1South End Rush Spirit
41124/28/18 4:30pmSouth Road 9 v 9Bedford Banshees4 - 1Cambridge Cobras
41114/29/18 12:30pmMcClennen Park 2Arlington Bosses0 - 2Wayland Rockets
Week 2
Game #Game TimeFieldHome TeamScoreAway TeamNotes
41154/14/18 10:30amVA-2Bedford Banshees2 - 0Wayland Rockets
41134/14/18 11:30amRoxbury YMCASouth End Rush Spirit3 - 2Arlington Bosses
41144/14/18 11:30amDanehy 1 - Artificial TurfCambridge Cobras1 - 2Belmont G6-3 Sharks
Week 3
Game #Game TimeFieldHome TeamScoreAway TeamNotes
41174/21/18 9:00amMcClennen Park 1Arlington Bosses0 - 4Belmont G6-3 Sharks
41164/21/18 10:30amSouth Road 9 v 9Bedford Banshees5 - 0South End Rush Spirit
41185/20/18 5:30pmDanehy 2 - artificial turfCambridge Cobras1 - 1Wayland Rockets
Week 4
Game #Game TimeFieldHome TeamScoreAway TeamNotes
41214/28/18 9:00amMcClennen Park 1Arlington Bosses3 - 3Cambridge Cobras
41204/28/18 10:30amGrove St. (4B)Belmont G6-3 Sharks0 - 1Bedford Banshees
41194/28/18 11:45amRoxbury YMCASouth End Rush Spirit1 - 2Wayland Rockets
Week 5
Game #Game TimeFieldHome TeamScoreAway TeamNotes
41235/5/18 9:15amClaypit Hill #8Wayland Rockets2 - 0Belmont G6-3 Sharks
41245/5/18 10:30amSouth Road 9 v 9Bedford Banshees2 - 1Arlington Bosses
41225/5/18 11:30amDanehy 1 - Artificial TurfCambridge Cobras3 - 1South End Rush Spirit
Week 6
Game #Game TimeFieldHome TeamScoreAway TeamNotes
41265/12/18 9:15amClaypit Hill #8Wayland Rockets2 - 1Arlington Bosses
41275/12/18 11:30amDanehy 1 - Artificial TurfCambridge Cobras0 - 2Bedford Banshees
41255/12/18 11:45amRoxbury YMCASouth End Rush Spirit0 - 3Belmont G6-3 Sharks
Week 7
Game #Game TimeFieldHome TeamScoreAway TeamNotes
41285/19/18 9:00amMcClennen Park 1Arlington Bosses7 - 1South End Rush Spirit
41305/19/18 9:15amClaypit Hill #8Wayland Rockets0 - 3Bedford Banshees
41295/19/18 10:30amGrove St. (4B)Belmont G6-3 Sharks2 - 2Cambridge Cobras
Week 8
Game #Game TimeFieldHome TeamScoreAway TeamNotes
41335/26/18 9:15amClaypit Hill #8Wayland Rockets0 - 0Cambridge Cobras
41325/26/18 10:30amGrove St. (4B)Belmont G6-3 Sharks1 - 3Arlington Bosses
41316/10/18 8:00amRoxbury YMCASouth End Rush Spirit0 - 4Bedford Banshees
Week 9
Game #Game TimeFieldHome TeamScoreAway TeamNotes
41346/2/18 9:15amClaypit Hill #8Wayland Rockets2 - 0South End Rush Spirit
41356/2/18 10:30amSouth Road 9 v 9Bedford Banshees4 - 1Belmont G6-3 Sharks
41366/2/18 11:30amDanehy 1 - Artificial TurfCambridge Cobras3 - 0Arlington Bosses
Week 10
Game #Game TimeFieldHome TeamScoreAway TeamNotes
41396/9/18 9:00amMcClennen Park 1Arlington Bosses0 - 1Bedford Banshees
41386/9/18 10:30amGrove St. (4B)Belmont G6-3 Sharks0 - 0Wayland Rockets
41376/9/18 11:45amRoxbury YMCASouth End Rush Spirit1 - 1Cambridge Cobras