BAYS - Section Boys Grade 5 4/D

Section Leadership
Division Director: Bob Champlin
Section Captain: Lanie Bushell
Section Standings
TeamSNTeam#WLTFPTSGFGA+/-CoachA Coach
Dedham Ducks6574342101323194Sean CostelloNone
Milf-Hopedale The Gold Keepers 2.05106564200121214-2Lanie BushellMichael Laramee
D-S Renegades210373232081417-3Laura SelvigJanet O'Connor
Walpole Rush3106902402416151Ed McKeownNone
Medfield Lightning11037100101440Don CoulombeEric Grodzicki
Wellesley Eagles4104020100034-1David HatchNone
Section Members
TeamFieldCoachAssistant Coach
Dedham DucksGonzalez FieldSean CostelloNone
Medfield LightningField 9-2Don CoulombeEric Grodzicki
D-S Renegades5Laura SelvigJanet O'Connor
Wellesley EaglesDavid HatchNone
Milf-Hopedale The Gold Keepers 2.0Turf Lanie BushellMichael Laramee
Walpole RushMylod 2Ed McKeownNone
Schedule and Results by Week
Week 1
Game #Game TimeFieldHome TeamScoreAway TeamNotes
25504/7/18 5:15pmFOREKICKS MarlboroD-S Renegades0 - 6Hopkinton Manchester United
25224/7/18 5:45pmMulti-Purpose 9v9 Turf WHSWestwood Bears0 - 5Dedham Ducks
25215/6/18 1:00pmMylod 2Walpole RushF - 1Milf-Hopedale The Gold Keepers 2.0Walpole forfeit due to lack of players, scrimmage was played
Week 2
Game #Game TimeFieldHome TeamScoreAway TeamNotes
25234/14/18 12:30pmFruit St. Turf Field 2BHopkinton Manchester United1 - FWalpole RushWalpole didn't have enough players, an un-reffed scrimmage was played
25244/14/18 1:00pmGonzalez FieldDedham Ducks2 - 1D-S Renegades
25254/14/18 1:00pmWoodland School 9v9 TurfMilf-Hopedale The Gold Keepers 2.04 - 0Westwood Bears
Week 3
Game #Game TimeFieldHome TeamScoreAway TeamNotes
25264/21/18 1:00pmThurston Upper 9v9Westwood Bears0 - 3Hopkinton Manchester United
25274/21/18 1:00pmMylod 2Walpole Rush2 - 3D-S Renegades
25284/21/18 1:00pmGonzalez FieldDedham Ducks3 - 4Milf-Hopedale The Gold Keepers 2.0
Week 4
Game #Game TimeFieldHome TeamScoreAway TeamNotes
25294/28/18 1:00pmFruit St. Turf Field 2BHopkinton Manchester United5 - 1Milf-Hopedale The Gold Keepers 2.0
25314/28/18 1:00pmMylod 2Walpole Rush3 - 6Dedham Ducks
25304/28/18 2:00pmChickering FieldD-S Renegades4 - 0Westwood Bears
Week 5
Game #Game TimeFieldHome TeamScoreAway TeamNotes
25325/5/18 1:00pmGonzalez FieldDedham Ducks1 - 6Hopkinton Manchester United
25335/5/18 1:00pmWoodland School 9v9 TurfMilf-Hopedale The Gold Keepers 2.01 - 0D-S Renegades
25345/5/18 1:00pmMulti-Purpose 9v9 Turf WHSWestwood Bears3 - 5Walpole Rush
Week 6
Game #Game TimeFieldHome TeamScoreAway TeamNotes
25355/12/18 1:00pmWheelock - Field 9-1Medfield Lightning4 - 4D-S Renegades
25365/12/18 1:00pmWoodland School 9v9 TurfMilf-Hopedale The Gold Keepers 2.01 - 6Walpole Rush
25375/12/18 2:30pmGonzalez FieldDedham Ducks4 - 3Wellesley Eagles
Week 7
Game #Game TimeFieldHome TeamScoreAway TeamNotes
25405/19/18 12:00pmElm Bank 3BWellesley Eagles - Milf-Hopedale The Gold Keepers 2.0
25385/19/18 1:00pmMylod 2Walpole Rush - Medfield Lightning
25395/19/18 1:00pmFessenden FieldD-S Renegades2 - 2Dedham Ducks
Week 8
Game #Game TimeFieldHome TeamScoreAway TeamNotes
25415/26/18 10:30amElm Bank 3BWellesley Eagles - Medfield Lightning
25425/26/18 12:45pmFessenden FieldD-S Renegades - Walpole Rush
25435/26/18 1:00pmWoodland School 9v9 TurfMilf-Hopedale The Gold Keepers 2.0 - Dedham Ducks
Week 9
Game #Game TimeFieldHome TeamScoreAway TeamNotes
25446/2/18 1:00pmWoodland School 9v9 TurfMilf-Hopedale The Gold Keepers 2.0 - Medfield Lightning
25466/2/18 1:00pmGonzalez FieldDedham Ducks - Walpole Rush
25456/2/18 1:30pmSprague 2BWellesley Eagles - D-S Renegades
Week 10
Game #Game TimeFieldHome TeamScoreAway TeamNotes
25476/9/18 12:00pmMedfield Lightning - Dedham Ducks
25486/9/18 1:00pmFessenden FieldD-S Renegades - Milf-Hopedale The Gold Keepers 2.0
25496/9/18 1:00pmMylod 2Walpole Rush - Wellesley Eagles