BAYS - Section Boys Grade 8 2/C

Section Leadership
Division Director: Steve Moniak
Section Captain: Will Clossey
Section Standings
TeamSNTeam#WLTFPTSGFGA+/-CoachA Coach
Sudbury United310195622020321319Tumi GugusheNone
Cambridge FC4103835410162427-3Jason TargoffTancredi Botto
C-C Fusion277831101015105Philip VasiliadisTim Donohue
Watertown REVOLUTION124443110101394Joe SaraRobert Iannetta
Newton B Newton City65859190031038-28David BelfortVladimir Umansky
Weston United51013914003815-7Dimitri GeorgakopoulosRodd Langenhagen
Section Members
TeamFieldCoachAssistant Coach
C-C FusionHSTurf1Philip VasiliadisTim Donohue
Watertown REVOLUTIONVTJoe SaraRobert Iannetta
Newton B Newton CityFessenden 1985David BelfortVladimir Umansky
Weston United1Dimitri GeorgakopoulosRodd Langenhagen
Sudbury UnitedHATumi GugusheNone
Cambridge FC1Jason TargoffTancredi Botto
Schedule and Results by Week
Week 1
Game #Game TimeFieldHome TeamScoreAway TeamNotes
48629/9/17 12:00pmDanehy 1 - Artificial TurfCambridge FC3 - 0Newton B Newton City
48909/9/17 1:30pmFlahive Field HS TurfWestwood Wolverines8 - 2Natick B7/8 A2
48619/9/17 2:45pmHaskellSudbury United2 - 5Arlington B8 Aces
Week 2
Game #Game TimeFieldHome TeamScoreAway TeamNotes
48639/16/17 2:30pmElm Bank Field 4Natick B7/8 A21 - 7Sudbury United
48649/16/17 3:00pmFessenden B/Kumin LoringNewton B Newton City0 - 5Westwood Wolverines
48659/16/17 3:30pmPeirce Field (HS turf)Arlington B8 Aces4 - 1Cambridge FC
Week 3
Game #Game TimeFieldHome TeamScoreAway TeamNotes
48679/23/17 2:45pmHaskellSudbury United2 - 2Westwood Wolverines
48669/23/17 3:00pmDanehy 1 - Artificial TurfCambridge FC3 - 1Natick B7/8 A2
48689/23/17 4:30pmFessenden A/Class of 1985Newton B Newton City0 - 6Arlington B8 Aces
Week 4
Game #Game TimeFieldHome TeamScoreAway TeamNotes
48709/30/17 1:30pmFlahive Field HS TurfWestwood Wolverines7 - 2Cambridge FC
48699/30/17 2:30pmElm Bank Field 4Natick B7/8 A20 - 6Arlington B8 Aces
48719/30/17 2:45pmHaskellSudbury United4 - 1Newton B Newton City
Week 5
Game #Game TimeFieldHome TeamScoreAway TeamNotes
48739/24/17 4:30pmThorndike Field 1Arlington B8 Aces4 - 4Westwood WolverinesPreponed to 10/23
487210/2/17 5:00pmFessenden B/Kumin LoringNewton B Newton City4 - 0Natick B7/8 A2
487410/22/17 4:00pmDanehy 1 - Artificial TurfCambridge FC1 - 0Sudbury UnitedPlayed 10/22
Week 6
Game #Game TimeFieldHome TeamScoreAway TeamNotes
487610/14/17 2:30pmWeston Middle School Field #8Weston United0 - 3Sudbury United
487710/14/17 4:30pmFessenden A/Class of 1985Newton B Newton City1 - 3Cambridge FC
487510/14/17 5:30pmVictory TurfWatertown REVOLUTION5 - 3C-C Fusion
Week 7
Game #Game TimeFieldHome TeamScoreAway TeamNotes
487810/21/17 2:45pmHaskellSudbury United3 - 0Watertown REVOLUTION
488010/21/17 3:00pmDanehy 1 - Artificial TurfCambridge FC5 - 1Weston United
487910/21/17 4:00pmCCHS Turf 1C-C Fusion5 - 1Newton B Newton City
Week 8
Game #Game TimeFieldHome TeamScoreAway TeamNotes
488210/28/17 2:30pmCCHS Turf 1C-C Fusion1 - 1Sudbury United
488310/28/17 2:30pmWeston Middle School Field #8Weston United6 - 2Newton B Newton City
488110/28/17 4:30pmVictory TurfWatertown REVOLUTION2 - 2Cambridge FC
Week 9
Game #Game TimeFieldHome TeamScoreAway TeamNotes
488411/4/17 2:30pmWeston Middle School Field #8Weston United1 - 3Watertown REVOLUTION
488511/4/17 3:00pmDanehy 1 - Artificial TurfCambridge FC3 - 4C-C Fusion
488611/4/17 3:00pmFessenden A/Class of 1985Newton B Newton City1 - 3Sudbury United
Week 10
Game #Game TimeFieldHome TeamScoreAway TeamNotes
488711/11/17 2:30pmVictory TurfWatertown REVOLUTION3 - 0Newton B Newton City
488911/11/17 2:45pmHaskellSudbury United7 - 1Cambridge FC
488811/11/17 4:00pmCCHS Turf 1C-C Fusion2 - 0Weston United