BAYS - Section Girls Grade 4 3/G

Section Leadership
Division Director: William Lee
Section Captain: Barry Elliott
Section Standings
TeamSNTeam#WLTFPTSGFGA+/-CoachA Coach
Canton Arsenal5611281102535926Chris KeirMaureen Dervan
Newton G Bulldogs16044712023351817Barry ElliottJulie Baker
Brookline Benfica2502054101627207Mark DolinsJesse Solomon
South End Rush Stars45951262081427-13Dana BoucherJessica Moran
Wellesley Wave310270370181743-26Eric LaPlacaGarrett Solomon
Milton Leopards610161280061223-11Matt SullivanMary Claire Cantor
Section Members
TeamFieldCoachAssistant Coach
Brookline Benfica5BMark DolinsJesse Solomon
South End Rush StarsRoxYDana BoucherJessica Moran
Newton G BulldogsLincoln 17ABarry ElliottJulie Baker
Canton Arsenal13Chris KeirMaureen Dervan
Milton LeopardsKelly Matt SullivanMary Claire Cantor
Wellesley WaveEric LaPlacaGarrett Solomon
Schedule and Results by Week
Week 1
Game #Game TimeFieldHome TeamScoreAway TeamNotes
19229/9/17 10:30amRoxbury YMCASouth End Rush Stars2 - 0Milton Leopards
19219/9/17 12:00pmSprague 4CWellesley Wave0 - 5Canton Arsenal
19509/9/17 12:15pmDownes Field (SB)Brookline Benfica0 - 1Newton G Bulldogs
Week 2
Game #Game TimeFieldHome TeamScoreAway TeamNotes
19239/16/17 11:45amLincoln/Waban ANewton G Bulldogs8 - 3Wellesley Wave
19249/16/17 11:45amKelly FieldMilton Leopards0 - 3Brookline Benfica
19259/16/17 11:45amGunning (Windsor Woods) 7v7 FieldCanton Arsenal7 - 1South End Rush Stars
Week 3
Game #Game TimeFieldHome TeamScoreAway TeamNotes
19269/23/17 10:30amRoxbury YMCASouth End Rush Stars3 - 3Newton G Bulldogs
19289/23/17 11:45amKelly FieldMilton Leopards1 - 3Canton Arsenal
19279/23/17 12:00pmSprague 1BWellesley Wave4 - 2Brookline Benfica
Week 4
Game #Game TimeFieldHome TeamScoreAway TeamNotes
19299/30/17 11:45amLincoln/Waban ANewton G Bulldogs0 - 1Canton Arsenal
19319/30/17 12:00pmSprague 4BWellesley Wave0 - 2Milton Leopards
19309/30/17 3:00pmSoule Recreation CenterBrookline Benfica3 - 2South End Rush Stars
Week 5
Game #Game TimeFieldHome TeamScoreAway TeamNotes
193210/7/17 11:45amKelly FieldMilton Leopards1 - 2Newton G Bulldogs
193310/15/17 4:30pmGunning (Windsor Woods) 7v7 FieldCanton Arsenal3 - 3Brookline Benfica
193412/1/17 11:30amRoxbury YMCASouth End Rush Stars1 - FWellesley Wave
Week 6
Game #Game TimeFieldHome TeamScoreAway TeamNotes
193510/14/17 11:45amLincoln/Waban ANewton G Bulldogs4 - 3Brookline Benfica
193610/14/17 11:45amGunning (Windsor Woods) 7v7 FieldCanton Arsenal5 - 0Wellesley Wave
193710/14/17 11:45amKelly FieldMilton Leopards2 - 1South End Rush Stars
Week 7
Game #Game TimeFieldHome TeamScoreAway TeamNotes
194010/21/17 10:30amRoxbury YMCASouth End Rush Stars0 - 3Canton Arsenal
193810/21/17 12:00pmSprague 1AWellesley Wave2 - 9Newton G Bulldogs
193910/21/17 12:15pmDownes Field (SB)Brookline Benfica3 - 1Milton Leopards
Week 8
Game #Game TimeFieldHome TeamScoreAway TeamNotes
194110/28/17 11:45amLincoln/Waban ANewton G Bulldogs2 - 2South End Rush Stars
194310/28/17 11:45amGunning (Windsor Woods) 7v7 FieldCanton Arsenal2 - 1Milton Leopards
194210/28/17 1:30pmSoule Recreation CenterBrookline Benfica7 - 0Wellesley Wave
Week 9
Game #Game TimeFieldHome TeamScoreAway TeamNotes
194511/4/17 10:30amRoxbury YMCASouth End Rush Stars0 - 3Brookline Benfica
194411/4/17 11:45amGunning (Windsor Woods) 7v7 FieldCanton Arsenal1 - 3Newton G Bulldogs
194611/4/17 11:45amKelly FieldMilton Leopards2 - 4Wellesley Wave
Week 10
Game #Game TimeFieldHome TeamScoreAway TeamNotes
194811/11/17 12:15pmDownes Field (SB)Brookline Benfica0 - 5Canton Arsenal
194711/18/17 11:45amWeeks CNewton G Bulldogs3 - 2Milton Leopards
194911/18/17 12:00pmSprague 4BWellesley Wave4 - 2South End Rush Stars