Section Display

Printer-friendly version

Standings For GIRLS Under 10 Division 4 Section B


Girl's Standings

Section Leadership

Role Name Phone Email
Division Director Roger Kahlon (617) 304-9072 E-Mail
Section Captain John Ehlinger (781) 237-2466 E-Mail

Section Standings

Home
Away
TeamWLT F PTSGFGA+/-WLTGFGA WLTGFGA
Hopkinton GU10 Academy B 7 1 2 0 23 44 10 34 3 1 1 25 6 4 0 1 19 4
C-C Ambush 4 0 1 0 13 15 2 13 2 0 0 5 0 2 0 1 10 2
Canton Breakers 3 6 1 0 10 20 41 -21 1 4 0 9 22 2 2 1 11 19
Milf-Hopedale Sharks 3 0 0 0 9 15 2 13 2 0 0 14 2 1 0 0 1 0
Dedham Dynamite 3 7 0 0 9 23 31 -8 1 4 0 13 15 2 3 0 10 16
Wellesley Strikers 1 2 2 0 5 4 5 -1 0 1 2 2 3 1 1 0 2 2
Lexington Flying Dolphins 1 4 0 0 4 27 -23 0 3 0 0 15 1 1 0 4 12
South End Rush Spirit 5 0 0 0 30 6 24 2 0 0 17 2 3 0 0 13 4
Weston G1003 Sparks 0 7 0 0 9 40 -31 0 3 0 2 12 0 4 0 7 28


Point Breakdown: Wins (3 points), Loss (0 points), Tie (1 point), Forfeit (-1 point)

Section Information

Team Field Coach Assistant Coach
Hopkinton GU10 Academy B Fruit St. Grass Field 1 Brandon Martins Wayne Sygrove
C-C Ambush Banta Davis 6 Back Sean Miller Chris Haeni
Canton Breakers Windsor Woods 6v6 Field Maureen Dervan Jay Schiavo
Milf-Hopedale Sharks Plains Park 1 Brent Oldfield Brian Landry
Dedham Dynamite Pool Field Scott Weir
Wellesley Strikers John Ehlinger Christine Youngren
Lexington Flying Dolphins Lincoln Fields1 Heather Mulliner Jeff Piantedosi
South End Rush Spirit Roxbury YMCA Matthew Foscato Meg Lindberg
Weston G1003 Sparks Alphabet Demetri Papageorgiou

 

Legend
Section Captain
Midseason Team Swap
Designates Official BAYS game
Does not count towards standings
Designates one team is in cross over section.

Schedule and Results by Week

Week # 1, Weekend of: 2016-04-09

Game # Date/Time Field Home Team Score Away Team Notes
1261 09/12/15 11:45 am Fruit St. Grass Field 1 Hopkinton GU10 Academy B 10 - 1 Weston G1003 Sparks
1262 09/12/15 12:00 pm Lincoln Fields1 Lexington Flying Dolphins 0 - 6 Canton Breakers
1290 09/12/15 12:00 pm Roxbury YMCA South End Rush Spirit 7 - 1 Dedham Dynamite

Week # 2, Weekend of: 2016-04-16

Game # Date/Time Field Home Team Score Away Team Notes
1263 09/19/15 11:45 am Pool Field Dedham Dynamite 3 - 5 Hopkinton GU10 Academy B
1264 09/19/15 11:45 am Massasoit Community College 6v6 Field Canton Breakers 2 - 5 South End Rush Spirit
1265 09/19/15 11:45 am Alphabet Weston G1003 Sparks 2 - 3 Lexington Flying Dolphins

Week # 3, Weekend of: 2016-04-23

Game # Date/Time Field Home Team Score Away Team Notes
1266 09/26/15 12:00 pm Lincoln Fields1 Lexington Flying Dolphins 0 - 4 Dedham Dynamite Revision requested by both coaches and section captiain. Confirmed against ref's game report. Revised as requested (RSK),
1267 09/26/15 12:15 pm Fruit St. Grass Field 2 Hopkinton GU10 Academy B 2 - 3 South End Rush Spirit
1268 09/26/15 11:30 am Massasoit Community College 6v6 Field Canton Breakers 7 - 4 Weston G1003 Sparks

Week # 4, Weekend of: 2016-04-30

Game # Date/Time Field Home Team Score Away Team Notes
1269 10/03/15 10:30 am Pool Field Dedham Dynamite 7 - 2 Weston G1003 Sparks
1270 10/03/15 1:30 pm Roxbury YMCA South End Rush Spirit 10 - 1 Lexington Flying Dolphins
1271 10/03/15 11:45 am Fruit St. Grass Field 1 Hopkinton GU10 Academy B 9 - 0 Canton Breakers

Week # 5, Weekend of: 2016-05-07

Game # Date/Time Field Home Team Score Away Team Notes
1272 10/18/15 1:00 pm Massasoit Community College 6v6 Field Canton Breakers 0 - 4 Dedham Dynamite Game Played Sunday Oct 18
1273 10/11/15 2:00 pm Alphabet Weston G1003 Sparks 0 - 5 South End Rush Spirit Game Played on Sun 10/11
1274 10/28/15 5:00 pm Muzzey Field Lexington Flying Dolphins 0 - 5 Hopkinton GU10 Academy B Rescheduled for Oct 28

Week # 6, Weekend of: 2016-05-14

Game # Date/Time Field Home Team Score Away Team Notes
1275 10/17/15 11:45 am Pool Field Dedham Dynamite 1 - 2 Wellesley Strikers
1276 10/17/15 11:45 am Alphabet Weston G1003 Sparks 0 - 4 Hopkinton GU10 Academy B
1277 10/17/15 11:45 am Massasoit Community College 6v6 Field Canton Breakers 0 - 5 C-C Ambush

Week # 7, Weekend of: 2016-05-21

Game # Date/Time Field Home Team Score Away Team Notes
1278 10/24/15 12:45 pm Fruit St. Grass Field 3 Hopkinton GU10 Academy B 2 - 0 Dedham Dynamite
1279 10/24/15 12:00 pm Sprague 4B Wellesley Strikers 1 - 1 Canton Breakers
1280 10/24/15 1:00 pm Banta Davis 6 Back C-C Ambush 4 - 0 Weston G1003 Sparks

Week # 8, Weekend of: 2016-05-28

Game # Date/Time Field Home Team Score Away Team Notes
1281 10/31/15 10:30 am Pool Field Dedham Dynamite 0 - 3 C-C Ambush
1282 10/31/15 12:00 pm Sprague 4B Wellesley Strikers 1 - 1 Hopkinton GU10 Academy B
1283 10/31/15 11:45 am Plains Park 1 Milf-Hopedale Sharks 7 - 1 Canton Breakers

Week # 9, Weekend of: 2016-06-04

Game # Date/Time Field Home Team Score Away Team Notes
1284 11/07/15 11:45 am Plains Park 1 Milf-Hopedale Sharks 7 - 1 Dedham Dynamite
1285 11/07/15 1:00 pm Banta Davis 6 Front C-C Ambush 1 - 0 Wellesley Strikers
1286 11/07/15 10:30 am Massasoit Community College 6v6 Field Canton Breakers 0 - 4 Hopkinton GU10 Academy B

Week # 10, Weekend of: 2016-06-11

Game # Date/Time Field Home Team Score Away Team Notes
1287 11/14/15 10:30 am Pool Field Dedham Dynamite 2 - 3 Canton Breakers
1288 11/14/15 12:00 pm Sprague 4C Wellesley Strikers 0 - 1 Milf-Hopedale Sharks
1289 11/14/15 12:15 pm Fruit St. Grass Field 2 Hopkinton GU10 Academy B 2 - 2 C-C Ambush

Coaches should verify all game locations & times with opposing coach prior to day of play.