Section Display

Printer-friendly version

Standings For BOYS Grade 8 Division 2 Section G


Boy's Standings

Section Leadership

Role Name Phone Email
Division Director Steve Moniak (781) 771-7970 E-Mail
Section Captain Peter Monsen (781) 504-4497 E-Mail

Section Standings

Home
Away
TeamWLT F PTSGFGA+/-WLTGFGA WLTGFGA
Wellesley Raiders 9 1 0 0 27 35 16 19 5 0 0 20 6 4 1 0 15 10
Norwood Strikers 5 4 1 0 16 39 25 14 2 2 1 21 16 3 2 0 18 9
C-C Surge 4 1 0 0 12 16 7 9 1 1 0 4 4 3 0 0 12 3
Framingham Flyers 4 6 0 0 12 15 26 -11 2 3 0 11 12 2 3 0 4 14
Arlington Barracudas 3 7 0 0 9 18 27 -9 0 5 0 4 14 3 2 0 14 13
Weston Stampede 4 0 1 0 20 10 10 3 0 0 13 4 1 0 1 7 6
Sudbury Gunners 0 5 0 0 3 15 -12 0 3 0 1 7 0 2 0 2 8
Belmont B8-2 Coyotes 0 5 0 0 0 2 22 -20 0 2 0 1 10 0 3 0 1 12


Point Breakdown: Wins (3 points), Loss (0 points), Tie (1 point), Forfeit (-1 point)

Section Information

Team Field Coach Assistant Coach
Wellesley Raiders Jonathan Fortescue Peter Monsen
Norwood Strikers Father macs 11 Dan Gold Erik Bodenhofer
C-C Surge CCHS Turf 1 Philip Vasiliadis
Framingham Flyers John Viveiros Mark Chalmers
Arlington Barracudas Peirce Field (HS turf) Tom Keating Will Clossey
Weston Stampede HS Turf Field - Field #1 Olof Ingare Dimitri Georgakopoulos
Sudbury Gunners Lincoln Sudbury Regional High School Alex Poole
Belmont B8-2 Coyotes Rink/Underwood Field (3) Elizabeth Lipson Michael Price

 

Legend
Section Captain
Midseason Team Swap
Designates Official BAYS game
Does not count towards standings
Designates one team is in cross over section.

Schedule and Results by Week

Week # 1, Weekend of: 2016-09-10

Game # Date/Time Field Home Team Score Away Team Notes
5581 09/10/16 3:00 pm Elm Bank 2 Wellesley Raiders 4 - 3 Norwood Strikers
5582 09/10/16 2:30 pm HS Turf Field - Field #1 Weston Stampede 3 - 1 Sudbury Gunners
5610 09/10/16 3:00 pm Peirce Field (HS turf) Arlington Barracudas 1 - 2 Framingham Flyers

Week # 2, Weekend of: 2016-09-17

Game # Date/Time Field Home Team Score Away Team Notes
5583 09/17/16 2:30 pm Merchant Rd Field 1 Framingham Flyers 1 - 5 Wellesley Raiders
5584 09/17/16 2:45 pm Lincoln Sudbury Regional High School Sudbury Gunners 1 - 3 Arlington Barracudas
5585 09/17/16 2:30 pm Father macs 11 Norwood Strikers 5 - 5 Weston Stampede

Week # 3, Weekend of: 2016-09-24

Game # Date/Time Field Home Team Score Away Team Notes
5586 09/24/16 2:30 pm HS Turf Field - Field #1 Weston Stampede 5 - 1 Framingham Flyers
5587 09/24/16 3:00 pm Elm Bank 4 Wellesley Raiders 4 - 2 Arlington Barracudas
5588 09/24/16 2:45 pm Lincoln Sudbury Regional High School Sudbury Gunners 0 - 3 Norwood Strikers

Week # 4, Weekend of: 2016-10-01

Game # Date/Time Field Home Team Score Away Team Notes
5589 10/14/16 4:30 pm Merchant Rd Field 1 Framingham Flyers 4 - 3 Norwood Strikers Makeup played 10/15
5590 10/01/16 3:15 pm Peirce Field (HS turf) Arlington Barracudas 1 - 2 Weston Stampede
5591 10/01/16 3:00 pm Sprague 2 (turf) Wellesley Raiders 5 - 1 Sudbury Gunners

Week # 5, Weekend of: 2016-10-08

Game # Date/Time Field Home Team Score Away Team Notes
5592 10/30/16 3:30 pm Cutting Sudbury Gunners 0 - 1 Framingham Flyers Played 10/30
5593 10/29/16 11:30 am Father macs 11 Norwood Strikers 6 - 3 Arlington Barracudas Played 10/29
5594 10/08/16 4:00 pm HS Turf Field - Field #1 Weston Stampede 5 - 2 Wellesley Raiders

Week # 6, Weekend of: 2016-10-15

Game # Date/Time Field Home Team Score Away Team Notes
5595 10/15/16 2:30 pm Merchant field 2 Framingham Flyers 1 - 2 Arlington Barracudas
5596 10/15/16 2:30 pm Father macs 11 Norwood Strikers 2 - 3 Wellesley Raiders
5597 10/15/16 4:00 pm CCHS Turf 1 C-C Surge 3 - 1 Belmont B8-2 Coyotes

Week # 7, Weekend of: 2016-10-22

Game # Date/Time Field Home Team Score Away Team Notes
5598 10/22/16 3:00 pm Elm Bank 4 Wellesley Raiders 3 - 0 Framingham Flyers
5599 10/22/16 3:15 pm Peirce Field (HS turf) Arlington Barracudas 0 - 5 C-C Surge
5600 10/22/16 1:00 pm Rink/Underwood Field (3) Belmont B8-2 Coyotes 0 - 6 Norwood Strikers

Week # 8, Weekend of: 2016-10-29

Game # Date/Time Field Home Team Score Away Team Notes
5601 10/29/16 2:30 pm Merchant Rd Field 1 Framingham Flyers 5 - 0 Belmont B8-2 Coyotes
5602 10/29/16 3:15 pm Peirce Field (HS turf) Arlington Barracudas 1 - 2 Wellesley Raiders
5603 10/29/16 2:30 pm Father macs 11 Norwood Strikers 3 - 5 C-C Surge

Week # 9, Weekend of: 2016-11-05

Game # Date/Time Field Home Team Score Away Team Notes
5604 11/05/16 2:30 pm Father macs 11 Norwood Strikers 5 - 0 Framingham Flyers
5605 11/05/16 1:00 pm Grove St. (4A) Belmont B8-2 Coyotes 1 - 4 Arlington Barracudas
5606 11/05/16 4:00 pm CCHS Turf 1 C-C Surge 1 - 3 Wellesley Raiders

Week # 10, Weekend of: 2016-11-12

Game # Date/Time Field Home Team Score Away Team Notes
5607 11/12/16 2:30 pm Merchant field 2 Framingham Flyers 0 - 2 C-C Surge
5608 11/12/16 3:15 pm Peirce Field (HS turf) Arlington Barracudas 1 - 3 Norwood Strikers
5609 11/12/16 3:00 pm Sprague 2 (turf) Wellesley Raiders 4 - 0 Belmont B8-2 Coyotes

Coaches should verify all game locations & times with opposing coach prior to day of play.