Standings by Town

Printer-friendly version

Records for Weston Soccer Club - By Gender - Age - Division - Section

Below you will find the standings of all teams part of Weston Soccer Club.

Section Schedule?

If you click on the Section Letter, you will be provided with the Sections full schedule, and section details.

Team Schedule?

By clicking on the Team Name, you will be presented the team's full schedule, and coaching information.

Playing Field?

By clicking on the Field, you will be presented with the team's home playing field.

Gender-Age
Div/Sec
SN # Team Field W-L-T-F PTS GF GA GD Coach Asst Coach
GIRLS-14 2/G 4 4043 Strikers
1-2-0-0
3 1 4 -3 Monny Cochran Todd Joseph
GIRLS-14 3/L 1 4044 Red Stars
3-0-0-0
9 4 1 3 Brian Aldrich Nancy Wims
GIRLS-12 3/A 5 1642 United
1-1-1-0
4 7 6 1 Greg Augustine Heather Frahm
GIRLS-12 3/E 4 1644 Breakers
0-3-0-0
0 1 19 -18 Tym MacLeod Wendy Fox
GIRLS-12 4/B 1 1645 Wildcats
0-2-0-0
0 1 8 -7 Josh Levy Sheldon Randall
GIRLS-11 2/E 4 2565 Jaguars
3-0-0-0
9 9 2 7 Edward Yun Teresa Swanson
GIRLS-11 3/A 1 2566 Tigers
2-0-0-0
6 3 0 3 Rich Kosowsky Thomas Kilgallen
GIRLS-11 4/C 1 2567 Panthers
2-0-0-0
6 10 2 8 Brian Aldrich Erin Abraham
GIRLS-11 4/C 4 2568 Jaguars
1-1-0-0
3 4 5 -1 Marcella Boelhouwer
GIRLS-10 2/D 4 3560 United
0-3-0-0
0 3 12 -9 Michael Curley Alison Vander Vort
GIRLS-10 3/L 2 3561 Breakers
2-0-1-0
7 9 3 6 Grant Gund Dan Trodden
GIRLS-10 4/C 1 3562 Storm
1-1-0-0
3 4 6 -2 Rosemary Lydon Kelly DAmaro
BOYS-14 3/A 5 4037 Strikers
1-1-1-0
4 8 6 2 Husam Al-Khateeb Phil Sarocco
BOYS-14 3/H 2 4038 Wildcats
1-1-1-0
4 4 6 -2 Sarah Osborn Teresa Swanson
BOYS-14 3/M 6 4039 Santos
0-3-0-0
0 2 7 -5 Michael Curley
BOYS-12 1/AA 6 1672 Phoenix
0-2-0-0
0 1 5 -4 Chris Lemley Olof Ingare
BOYS-12 3/J 4 1673 Force
3-0-0-0
9 15 4 11 Sharon Cantor Beth Casarjian
BOYS-12 4/B 1 1675 Fury
1-2-0-0
3 2 9 -7 Todd Joseph Jonathan Winograd
BOYS-11 2/B 3 2569 Wildcats
0-3-0-0
0 4 9 -5 Ian Schmidek Tom Ellis
BOYS-11 3/J1 3 2570 Avengers
1-1-0-0
3 4 4 0 Dimitri Georgakopoulos Perren Cobb
BOYS-10 2/D 1 3563 United
2-1-0-0
6 9 9 0 Patrick ODonnell Rodd Langenhagen
BOYS-10 3/F 4 3564 Galaxy
2-0-0-0
6 10 4 6 Dan Shrimpling Chris Sanzone
BOYS-10 3/O 3 3565 Cosmos
2-1-0-0
6 15 7 8 Levon Kurkjian Greg Moeller
BOYS-10 3/P 5 3566 Juventus
0-2-0-0
0 2 10 -8 Jack Sins Sandra Driscoll

Organizational Members

Title Name Phone Email
President Chris Lemley (781) 891-6191 E-mail
Registrar Sue Spencer 781-893-2972 E-mail
Referee Assignments Sara Osborn (781) 647-0336 E-mail
Field Scheduler Sara Osborn (781) 647-0336 E-mail
Treasurer Bill McCabe (781) 893-8741 E-mail
Immediate Past President Saad Dinno (781) 899-0999 E-mail