Standings by Town

Printer-friendly version

Records for Norwood Youth Soccer - By Gender - Age - Division - Section

Below you will find the standings of all teams part of Norwood Youth Soccer.

Section Schedule?

If you click on the Section Letter, you will be provided with the Sections full schedule, and section details.

Team Schedule?

By clicking on the Team Name, you will be presented the team's full schedule, and coaching information.

Playing Field?

By clicking on the Field, you will be presented with the team's home playing field.

Gender-Age
Div/Sec
SN # Team Field W-L-T-F PTS GF GA GD Coach Asst Coach
GIRLS-14 2/F 3 235 Lady Revs
0-2-2-0
2 7 10 -3 Erik Bodenhofer Robert Jones
GIRLS-14 3/H 5 272 Breakers
0-4-0-0
0 2 21 -19 Kaby Jeneid Alexander Carroll
GIRLS-12 3/A 6 1966 Jaguars
0-2-2-0
2 6 9 -3 Kim Brincklow
GIRLS-12 4/A 1 2993 Leopards
0-4-0-0
0 5 25 -20 Brent Mathews
GIRLS-11 2/D 2 2992 Bobcats
0-4-0-0
0 3 20 -17 John Barnett
GIRLS-10 2/E 2 4309 Warriors
0-4-1-0
1 16 23 -7 Jonathan Zaldivar
GIRLS-10 3/L 6 4313 Sonics
1-3-0-0
3 4 16 -12 Tim Naughton Christopher Bolduc
BOYS-14 2/D 2 963 Strikers
2-2-0-0
6 7 10 -3 Shawn Hennessey Brian Mulligan
BOYS-14 3/D 6 1261 Razors
0-4-0-0
0 4 23 -19 Jake Ryan Michael Kelley
BOYS-14 3/N 2 1294 Raptors
0-3-1-0
1 6 17 -11 George DiCesare Tanya McGuire
BOYS-12 2/D 2 2998 Renegades
4-0-0-0
12 17 5 12 Jonathan Zaldivar Roy Schletzbaum
BOYS-12 3/E 3 1972 Crusaders
4-0-0-0
12 20 6 14 Laurie Shea Scott Dupre
BOYS-12 3/L 6 1974 Crown
2-2-0-0
6 10 14 -4 Matthew Flaherty Christopher Bolduc
BOYS-12 4/B 6 2996 Blue Dynamo
1-3-0-0
3 5 11 -6 Robert Jordan
BOYS-11 2/D 5 2994 Blue Devils
0-4-0-0
0 1 19 -18 Bill Germino Erik Larson
BOYS-11 4/B 2 2995 Blue Demons
2-1-0-0
6 8 3 5 Jon Cain Dave Leonard
BOYS-10 2/C 5 4291 Raiders
0-4-0-0
0 8 23 -15 Chris Lopiccolo Roy Schletzbaum
BOYS-10 3/N 5 4293 Revolution
0-0-0-0
0 0 0 0 Bill Okeefe Robert Barron
BOYS-10 4/B 5 4295 Rovers
2-0-0-0
6 5 3 2 Mike Ganley

Organizational Members

Title Name Phone Email
President John Irwin (781) 278-0770 E-mail
Registrar Roy Schletzbaum 781-551-5946 E-mail
Registrar Dick Penta (781) 769-7329 E-mail
Referee Assignments John Goonan (781) 769-8799 E-mail
Referee Assignments Peter Varitimos (781) 769-4067 E-mail
Field Scheduler Rick Morrison (781) 762-3655 Not Available
Treasurer Gerard Cole E-mail
Boys Director Dick Penta (781) 769-7329 E-mail
Girls Director Matt Flaherty (781) 769-5577 E-mail
Girls Director Matthew Flaherty 781-769-5577 E-mail
Boys Director Chris Lopiccolo 781-769-9695 E-mail
Assistant Registrar John Irwin (781) 278-0770 E-mail
Assistant Registrar Matthew Flaherty 781-769-5577 E-mail