Standings by Town

Printer-friendly version

Records for Needham Soccer Club - By Gender - Age - Division - Section

Below you will find the standings of all teams part of Needham Soccer Club.

Section Schedule?

If you click on the Section Letter, you will be provided with the Sections full schedule, and section details.

Team Schedule?

By clicking on the Team Name, you will be presented the team's full schedule, and coaching information.

Playing Field?

By clicking on the Field, you will be presented with the team's home playing field.

Gender-Age
Div/Sec
SN # Team Field W-L-T-F PTS GF GA GD Coach Asst Coach
GIRLS-14 2/C 1 427 Spirit
6-0-2-0
20 26 6 20 Judi Brady Charlie Hurwitch
GIRLS-14 2/D 4 574 Breakers GU14
6-1-1-0
19 20 9 11 Sabatino Sodano Jim Bonasia
GIRLS-14 3/B 1 3421 Thunder GU14
3-2-3-0
12 21 8 13 Peter Gould Kim McAward
GIRLS-14 3/H 3 3422 Heat
4-2-1-0
13 16 7 9 Thomas Stokes Michelle Hoffmeister
GIRLS-14 3/N 1 3423 Pythons
6-1-1-0
19 25 6 19 Gary Demaria
GIRLS-14 4/C 4 3433 Stars
3-4-1-0
10 12 13 -1 Rob White
GIRLS-14 4/D 6 3428 Falcons
0-7-0-0
0 2 31 -29 Ron Sadok Pete McDonald
GIRLS-12 2/B 1 1671 Pride
3-3-2-0
11 13 16 -3 Mike Evans Patrice Hagen
GIRLS-12 2/F 4 2279 Rockets GU12
3-2-2-0
11 9 9 0 Carl Tarabelli Jackson Foster
GIRLS-11 2/C 5 2605 Knockouts
1-0-0-0
3 3 1 2 Michelle Hoffmeister Eric Gravlin
GIRLS-11 2/F 2 3427 Spurs GU11
5-1-1-0
16 20 10 10 Damien Newman John Tallarico
GIRLS-10 1/A 4 3568 United
3-1-4-0
13 14 11 3 Jim McShane
GIRLS-10 2/C 1 4009 Strikers GU10
2-4-1-0
7 10 22 -12 Christine Harrington
BOYS-14 1/A2 8 1216 Thunder BU14
5-0-2-0
17 19 7 12 Lee Popper
BOYS-14 2/D 4 1217 Union
1-5-1-0
4 8 15 -7 Bill Fidurko
BOYS-14 2/G 2 1236 Nova
4-2-0-0
12 21 17 4 Mike Flanagan Matt Greene
BOYS-14 3/E 5 892 Storm
1-6-0-0
3 9 19 -10 Seth Drizen Gary Goldstein
BOYS-14 3/F 3 1117 Fury
1-5-0-0
3 8 27 -19 Eric Auger Peter Atallah
BOYS-14 3/N 5 3435 Blues
6-0-1-0
19 26 2 24 Jeff Banker Dan Grady
BOYS-14 3/N 1 911 Bolts
3-2-2-0
11 13 10 3 Geoff Goodale Peter Lam
BOYS-12 1/AA 5 1676 Sting
2-5-0-0
6 16 23 -7 Ken Keyes Jon Gworek
BOYS-12 2/F 3 2278 Spurs BU12
3-5-0-0
9 20 29 -9 Charlie Hurwitch Scott Sammut
BOYS-11 1/AA 3 2604 Rockets BU11
7-1-0-0
21 33 17 16 Sabatino Sodano
BOYS-11 2/F 5 3426 Lightning
4-2-1-0
13 21 19 2 Jim Bonasia Peter Brassard
BOYS-10 1/AA 2 3569 Force
6-2-0-1
17 35 14 21 Bill Fidurko Scott St. John
BOYS-10 2/F 5 4045 Crew
2-4-1-0
7 33 32 1 Erik Sjostrom Ethan Sullivan

Organizational Members

Title Name Phone Email
President Mike Orscheln (781) 433-0203 E-mail
Registrar Maura Steeves (781) 444-xxxx E-mail
Referee Assignments Mark Miskin E-mail
Field Scheduler Sabatino Sodano (617) 752-1131 E-mail
Treasurer Michael Nagle (781) 453-3973 E-mail
Director Chris Selland (617) 216-4424 E-mail
Director Jeremiah White (781) 444-3324 E-mail
Director Robert Wilson (781) 453-0268 E-mail
Director Ben Cole (781) 718-3369 E-mail
Boys Director Bill Fidurko (781) 492-2467 E-mail
Director Lee Popper 617.515.8715 E-mail
Girls Director Jim McShane (781) 455-6501 E-mail