Standings by Town

Printer-friendly version

Records for Belmont Soccer Association - By Gender - Age - Division - Section

Below you will find the standings of all teams part of Belmont Soccer Association.

Section Schedule?

If you click on the Section Letter, you will be provided with the Sections full schedule, and section details.

Team Schedule?

By clicking on the Team Name, you will be presented the team's full schedule, and coaching information.

Playing Field?

By clicking on the Field, you will be presented with the team's home playing field.

Gender-Age
Div/Sec
SN # Team Field W-L-T-F PTS GF GA GD Coach Asst Coach
GIRLS-18 3/A1 1 4626 Marauders
3-3-1-0
10 19 16 3 Gesse Faber Kim Dash
GIRLS-14 2/E 2 7 G14-1 Blizzard
7-1-2-0
23 22 8 14 Rob Gray Drew Sawyer
GIRLS-14 3/B 6 43 G14-2 Cyclones
1-9-0-0
3 5 30 -25 Brian Meringer Mark Wagner
GIRLS-14 3/L 6 1782 G14-3 Heat
7-1-2-0
23 31 12 19 Charlie Conroy Steven Kim
GIRLS-14 4/A 2 102 G14-4 Hurricanes
2-6-2-0
8 11 21 -10 Thom Goodsell James Tzouvelis
GIRLS-14 4/B 5 4913 G14-5 Typhoons
1-6-3-0
6 14 25 -11 Paul Madden David Hamer
GIRLS-12 2/A1 4 2966 G12-1 Barracudas
7-2-1-0
22 27 10 17 Jim Zarkadas William Filler
GIRLS-12 3/A 6 2965 G12-2 Dolphins
0-9-1-0
1 5 32 -27 Craig Gardner Pedro Santos
GIRLS-12 3/J 3 4605 G12-3 Piranhas
2-7-1-0
7 13 36 -23 Ryan Thompson Armen Mahserejian
GIRLS-12 4/D 5 3606 G12-4 Sharks
1-7-2-0
5 8 40 -32 Gaspar Jaen
GIRLS-11 2/B 2 4137 G11-1 Bengals
5-5-0-0
15 20 25 -5 Brian Meringer Steven Nilsen
GIRLS-11 3/E 6 4136 G11-2 Cheetahs
6-0-4-0
22 27 7 20 Christopher Guzikowski Matt Vander Heiden
GIRLS-11 4/A 4 4135 G11-3 Lynx
6-3-1-0
19 25 10 15 Wendy Conroy Steven Hlotyak
GIRLS-11 4/D 1 4915 G11-4 Panthers
3-7-0-0
9 22 32 -10 Tom Grimble
GIRLS-10 3/A 3 4919 G10-1 Bald Eagles
9-0-1-0
28 31 5 26 Gesse Faber Mark Arsenault
GIRLS-10 3/B 5 4918 G10-2 Hawks
5-2-3-0
18 21 13 8 Lisa Gartland Al Boulanger
GIRLS-10 4/C 6 4917 G10-3 Owls
5-4-1-0
16 21 20 1 Russell Mann Art Kinzinger
BOYS-1819 2/A 1 4666 B18 Marauders
3-4-0-0
9 19 27 -8 Gaspar Jaen Keith Dionne
BOYS-14 2/A 3 779 B14-1 Bears
7-3-0-0
21 32 23 9 Michael Price Ximena Soto Landry
BOYS-14 2/F 5 822 B14-2 Coyotes
5-4-1-0
16 23 25 -2 Randy Bak Lars Bauerle
BOYS-14 3/J 2 866 B14-3 Mustangs
5-1-4-0
19 25 15 10 David Loveluck Steve Boyle
BOYS-14 4/C 4 893 B14-4 Rams
2-3-0-0
6 10 16 -6 Dan Lonergan Russell Mann
BOYS-14 4/G 5 4920 B14-5 Wolves
1-8-1-0
4 9 35 -26 Debbie Isenberg Nigoghos Atinizian
BOYS-12 2/A 5 2975 B12-1 Boas
1-8-1-0
4 22 38 -16 Martin November Enrico Domingo
BOYS-12 2/F 3 2972 B12-2 Anacondas
1-9-0-0
3 12 39 -27 Laurie Manjikian
BOYS-12 3/K 5 2974 B12-3 Cobras
0-4-2-0
2 9 26 -17 Edin Insanic
BOYS-12 4/D 2 4140 B12-4 Rattlers
1-2-1-0
4 12 20 -8 Andrew Armstrong
BOYS-11 2/A1 5 4144 B11-1 Bobcats
8-0-0-0
24 28 15 13 George Karalis Sheryl Grace
BOYS-11 2/D 3 4143 B11-2 Cougars
4-4-2-0
14 21 18 3 Robert Imberman Surendra Singh
BOYS-11 3/C 1 4142 B11-3 Lions
4-4-2-0
14 18 17 1 Peter Thomson
BOYS-11 4/A 4 4141 B11-4 Jaguars
4-4-2-0
14 39 31 8 Rui Coelho Paul Mazzoni
BOYS-11 4/E 4 4947 B11-5 Pumas
4-0-0-0
12 34 12 22 Kan Zhu
BOYS-10 2/A 6 4952 B10-1 Buzzards
2-5-3-0
9 21 30 -9 Ximena Soto Landry Scot Landry
BOYS-10 3/B 2 4951 B10-2 Condors
3-6-1-0
10 29 39 -10 David Pomer Ryan Thompson
BOYS-10 3/D 5 4950 B10-3 Eagles
0-4-0-0
0 6 25 -19 Jeffrey Lasseter
BOYS-10 3/M 3 4949 B10-4 Falcons
1-8-1-0
4 24 33 -9 Daniel Kirsch Lew Miller
BOYS-10 4/C 5 4948 B10-5 Vultures
2-7-1-0
7 10 35 -25 Jesse Barnes

Organizational Members

Title Name Phone Email
President Charlie Conroy (617) 932-1949 E-mail
Registrar Jeffrey Dreyfus E-mail
Referee Assignments Gesse Faber (617) 671-8072 E-mail
Referee Assignments Gesse Faber (617) 484-7050 E-mail
Girls Director Carey Thomson 617-501-9045 E-mail
Boys Director Kevin Krauss (617) 484-4058 E-mail