Standings by Town

Printer-friendly version

Records for Acton-Boxboro Youth Soccer - By Gender - Age - Division - Section

Below you will find the standings of all teams part of Acton-Boxboro Youth Soccer.

Section Schedule?

If you click on the Section Letter, you will be provided with the Sections full schedule, and section details.

Team Schedule?

By clicking on the Team Name, you will be presented the team's full schedule, and coaching information.

Playing Field?

By clicking on the Field, you will be presented with the team's home playing field.

Gender-Age
Div/Sec
SN # Team Field W-L-T-F PTS GF GA GD Coach Asst Coach
GIRLS-18 3/B 4 3768 United
0-0-0-0
0 0 0 0 Jim Carey
GIRLS-16 3/B 4 3769 Colonials
0-0-0-0
0 0 0 0 Paul Jannke Larry Shade
GIRLS-14 2/F 3 381 Fusion
0-2-0-0
0 0 9 -9 Michael Fitzgerald Dave Scheuer
GIRLS-14 3/F 6 1492 Avalanche
0-2-0-0
0 1 5 -4 Elizabeth Schutsky John Bigelow
GIRLS-12 2/B 3 524 Breakers
0-2-0-0
0 1 4 -3 Brian OConnor Andy Richardt
GIRLS-12 3/C1 3 553 Revolution
0-2-0-0
0 0 4 -4 Thomas Oneill Christopher OBrien
GIRLS-11 1/A 3 692 Fire
0-2-0-0
0 3 10 -7 Chuck Sullivan David Maffei
GIRLS-11 2/C 3 699 Force
0-1-1-0
1 2 4 -2 Paul Morville Bill Graham
GIRLS-11 3/F 5 725 Patriots
1-0-0-0
3 2 0 2 Debbie Calderon Edward Fox
GIRLS-10 1/B 5 2379 Colonials
0-1-0-0
0 1 2 -1 Jonathan Barron David Cox
GIRLS-10 2/E 3 2380 Storm
1-0-0-0
3 3 1 2 Mark Ledeboer Natalie LedeboerCid
GIRLS-10 3/C 5 3101 Patriots
1-0-0-0
3 3 0 3 John Matthews Mike Paratore
GIRLS-9 2/A 4 3103 Colonials
1-0-0-0
3 4 1 3 David Maffei Darren Mathis
GIRLS-9 2/B 1 3105 United
0-1-0-0
0 1 7 -6 William Garnett Kevin Fox
BOYS-18 2/A 3 3770 Honey Badgers
0-0-0-0
0 0 0 0 Jim Cullen Dale Cumming
BOYS-18 3/B 2 3771 United
0-0-0-0
0 0 0 0 Mark Matson
BOYS-16 3/A 5 3772 Inferno
0-0-0-0
0 0 0 0 Peter Wurman Ivan Dobrianov
BOYS-14 2/A 5 1086 United
0-2-0-0
0 2 9 -7 Ernst Oddsund Eoin McCarthy
BOYS-14 2/F 3 971 Lightning
1-1-0-0
3 5 4 1 Peter Amory Al Matthews
BOYS-14 3/G 6 1116 Renegades
2-0-0-0
6 6 0 6 Thomas Oneill
BOYS-14 3/K 2 1020 Minutemen
1-0-0-0
3 3 2 1 Michael Krol Michael Maimone
BOYS-14 4/A 4 1144 Colonials
0-2-0-0
0 2 8 -6 Joost Quaadgras Si Chung
BOYS-12 1/A2 7 1223 United
0-2-0-0
0 3 6 -3 Daniel Chai Chris Habersaat
BOYS-12 2/E 3 1250 Thunder
1-1-0-0
3 8 8 0 Joseph Hora Bill Brandon
BOYS-12 3/F 5 1278 Colonials
2-0-0-0
6 14 1 13 John Glover George Kalarickal
BOYS-11 1/A 4 1402 United
1-1-0-0
3 13 1 12 Gustavo Olano Deborah Verner
BOYS-11 2/C 6 1735 Colonials
2-0-0-0
6 2 0 2 Nicole Diaconis Peter Sousounis
BOYS-11 3/D 2 2383 Patriots
2-0-0-0
6 18 1 17 James Forrest Jeff Olden
BOYS-10 1/B 5 2381 Arsenal
2-0-0-0
6 9 6 3 Ravi Maira Jeff Romeo
BOYS-10 2/G 5 2382 Barca
0-1-0-0
0 1 3 -2 Evan Spann John McKnight
BOYS-10 3/J 3 3112 Celtic
0-2-0-0
0 1 8 -7 Holger Koehler John Glover
BOYS-9 2/A 6 3113 United
0-1-0-0
0 0 8 -8 Brad Maxwell Fred Dushin
BOYS-9 2/D 2 3114 Thunderboltz
0-1-0-0
0 1 2 -1 Scott Sullivan Deanne OSullivan

Organizational Members

Title Name Phone Email
President Chris Habersaat (978) 263-6088 E-mail
Registrar Susan Reuther (978) 266-1490 E-mail
Referee Assignments Blaine Carroll (978) 264-4121 E-mail
Field Scheduler Ernst Oddsund 978-635-3403 E-mail
Girls Director Dave Scheuer (978) 263-2105 E-mail
Director Tim Norman (978) 263-7651 E-mail
Boys Director Dave Scheuer (978) 263-2105 E-mail
Immediate Past President Seth Tower (978) 635-0775 E-mail