MTOC/BAYS Playoff Bracket

Printer-friendly version

Bracket Posting

Below you will find the brackets all sections. Home teams are designated (H). Game dates/times and fields are initially set by the first Vice President with the help of the Playoff committee. The field locations are hot linked, also when provided. The fields in use this year are:
Medfield ( Wheelock School Field)
Lincoln (Brooks Field)
West Roxbury (Millenium Field)

Winners of individual games are promoted to the next game (physically found to the right of the individual game.

Bracket for Boys 12 1 PO


 
 
Natick Strikers(3)        
(H) Medway United
Wheelock - Field 4
06/16/15 6:45 pm
(5)     Medway United(1)    
Newton B Real(1)     (H) Medfield Warriors
Wheelock - Field 3
06/20/15 12:00 pm
(3)    
(H) Medfield Warriors
Wheelock - Field 5
06/16/15 5:30 pm
(5)          


Bracket for Boys 12 2 PO


 
 
 
Belmont B12-1 Bad Dogs(3)            
(H) Arlington Wizards
Wheelock - Field 5
06/16/15 6:45 pm
(4)     Arlington Wizards(5)        
Franklin Arsenal(2)     (H) Franklin Arsenal
Wheelock - Field 4
06/18/15 5:30 pm
(1)        
(H) Westwood Olympic
Wheelock - Field 4
06/16/15 5:30 pm
(0)           Arlington Wizards(2)    
Dorchester Celtic(0)           (H) Newton B Newton FC
Wheelock - Field 5
06/20/15 12:00 pm
(1)    
(H) Newton B Newton FC
Wheelock - Field 3
06/16/15 5:30 pm
(2)     Newton B Newton FC(7)          
Milf-Hopedale Spurs(4 ()     (H) Milf-Hopedale Spurs
Wheelock - Field 3
06/18/15 5:30 pm
(1)          
(H) Winchester TSachems
Wheelock - Field 3
06/16/15 6:45 pm
(3)                


Bracket for Boys 14 1 PO


 
 
Sudbury United Academy(0)        
(H) Wellesley Revolution
Wheelock - Field 1
06/18/15 6:00 pm
(2)     BAYS BYE()    
Brookline Gunners(0)     (H) BAYS BYE
Wheelock - Field 5
06/20/15 12:00 am
()    
(H) Needham Thunder BU14
Wheelock - Field 12
06/18/15 6:00 pm
(1)          


Bracket for Boys 14 2 PO


 
 
 
Newton B Wildcats(1)            
(H) Westwood United
Wheelock - Field 12
06/16/15 6:00 pm
(3)     Westwood United(1)        
Medfield Warriors(3)     (H) Medfield Warriors
Wheelock - Field 1
06/18/15 6:00 pm
(2 ()        
(H) Belmont B14-1 Bears
Wheelock - Field 1
06/16/15 6:00 pm
(2)           Medfield Warriors(2)    
Wayland Revolution(3)           (H) Milf-Hopedale United
Wheelock - Field 11
06/20/15 1:00 pm
(3)    
(H) Milf-Hopedale United
Wheelock - Field 11
06/16/15 6:00 pm
(3 P)     Milf-Hopedale United(2)          
Watertown Raiders(2)     (H) Wellesley United
Wheelock - Field 2
06/18/15 6:00 pm
(1)          
(H) Wellesley United
Wheelock - Field 2
06/16/15 6:00 pm
(3 O)                


Bracket for Boys 16 2 PO


 
 
Dedham U16 Boys(2 ()        
(H) Cambridge FC D2
Wheelock - Field 1
06/19/15 6:00 pm
(1)     Dedham U16 Boys(0)    
Medway Mustangs D2(5)     (H) Medway Mustangs D2
Wheelock - Field 1
06/20/15 1:00 pm
(1)    
(H) Needham Warriors D2
Wheelock - Field 2
06/19/15 6:00 pm
(0)          


Bracket for Girls 12 1 PO


 
 
Newton G Magic(1)        
(H) Winchester Sachem Sizzlers
Wheelock - Field 4
06/17/15 6:45 pm
(5)     Winchester Sachem Sizzlers(3)    
Natick Tornados(4)     (H) Natick Tornados
Wheelock - Field 4
06/20/15 12:00 pm
(1)    
(H) Medfield Warriors
Wheelock - Field 3
06/17/15 6:45 pm
(0)          


Bracket for Girls 12 2 PO


 
 
 
Sudbury Gunners Academy(2)            
(H) Canton United
Wheelock - Field 4
06/15/15 6:45 pm
(8)     Canton United(6)        
Millis United(2 ()     (H) Millis United
Wheelock - Field 3
06/17/15 5:30 pm
(1)        
(H) Foxboro Warriors
Wheelock - Field 3
06/15/15 5:30 pm
(1)           Canton United()    
Sudbury Swarm(2)           (H) Medway Bulldogs
Wheelock - Field 5
06/20/15 12:20 pm
()    
(H) Needham Pride
Wheelock - Field 4
06/15/15 5:30 pm
(0)     Sudbury Swarm(0)          
Bedford Breakers(2)     (H) Medway Bulldogs
Wheelock - Field 4
06/17/15 5:30 pm
(3)          
(H) Medway Bulldogs
Wheelock - Field 3
06/15/15 6:45 pm
(6)                


Bracket for Girls 14 1 PO


 
 
Natick United(1)        
(H) Newton G Cyclone
Millennium Park C
06/17/15 6:00 pm
(0)     Natick United(2)    
Needham Spirit(1)     (H) Needham Spirit
Wheelock - Field 2
06/20/15 11:00 am
(0)    
(H) Wellesley Force
Wheelock - Field 1
06/17/15 6:00 pm
(0)          


Bracket for Girls 14 2 PO


 
 
 
Arlington Fury(0)            
(H) Walpole Lynx
Brooks Field
06/15/15 6:00 pm
(2)     Walpole Lynx(3)        
Brookline Courage(2 P)     (H) Brookline Courage
Wheelock - Field 2
06/17/15 6:00 pm
(1)        
(H) Needham Breakers GU14
Wheelock - Field 1
06/15/15 6:00 pm
(1)           Walpole Lynx(3)    
Attleboro Mustangs(1)           (H) N.Attleboro Stars
Wheelock - Field 1
06/20/15 11:00 am
(2)    
(H) N.Attleboro Stars
Wheelock - Field 2
06/15/15 6:00 pm
(4)     N.Attleboro Stars(2 ()          
Southboro Strikers(2)     (H) D-S Arsenal
Brooks Field
06/17/15 6:00 pm
(1)          
(H) D-S Arsenal
Wheelock - Field 11
06/15/15 6:00 pm
(3 P)