President's Cup Full Bracket

Printer-friendly version

Bracket Posting

Below you will find the brackets all sections. Home teams are designated (H). Game dates/times are initially set by the system, as individual towns enter the actual play date, this information is updated. The field locations are hot linked, also when provided. Winners of individual games are promoted to the next game (physically found to the right of the individual game.)

Dates of Game Play

There are three round and four round President's Cup Sections. Use the following "completed by date" based upon the number of rounds in your Section.

A “TBD” or "Play-in Game" in the first round indicates that the team will be determined by means of a play-in game shown at the bottom of this page.

All scores must be submitted immediately after the game. Scores and questions should be submitted to: PC@BAYS.org

Three Round Playoff

Round of Play Completed by Date
First round Game: May 30
Quarter final Game: June 08
Semi-final Game: June 15
Championship Game: June 20

Four Round Playoff

Round of Play Completed by Date
First round Game:
May 22
Second round Game:
May 29
Quarter final Game:
June 12
Semi-final Game:
June 17
Championship Game:
June 20

 

 

 

Bracket for Girls 14 3 N

First Round
May 22
  Second Round
May 29
  Quarter Final
June 12
  Semi-Final
June 17
 
(H) Lexington Fury(1)                
BAYS BYE

05/20/15 12:00 am
(0)     Lexington Fury(2)            
(H) A-B Breakers(1)     (H) Winchester Breakers
Manchester - Track
05/27/15 6:45 pm
(4)            
Winchester Breakers
1 Concord Road
05/18/15 6:30 pm
(4)           (H) Winchester Breakers()        
(H) Newton G Falcons(1)           Walpole Blue Angels

06/10/15 12:00 am
()        
Canton AC Milan
2B - Newton South Brandeis Road Turf field
05/18/15 6:30 pm
(2)     (H) Canton AC Milan(1)              
BAYS BYE(0)     Walpole Blue Angels

05/31/15 6:30 pm
(5)              
(H) Walpole Blue Angels
Ellis Field 11v11
05/28/15 6:30 pm
(1)                 TBD    
(H) Wellesley Warriors(1)                 TBD    
Newton G Panthers
Sprague 3 (turf)
05/14/15 6:00 pm
(5)     (H) Newton G Panthers(3)                
(H) Natick B2(3)     Natick B2
2A - Newton South High School Stadium Turf
05/28/15 6:30 pm
(0)                
Parkway United White
Elm Bank Field 1
05/17/15 6:15 pm
(2)           Newton G Panthers()          
(H) Westboro UNITED - G14A(1)           TBD          
J.P. Panthers

05/20/15 12:00 am
(0)     Westboro UNITED - G14A()                
(H) A-B Fusion(6)     (H) A-B Fusion
12 Fifer
05/29/15 6:45 pm
()                
Weston Strikers
14 Leary Field (AB High School) Turf
05/18/15 7:30 pm
(1)                      


Bracket for Girls 14 3 S

First Round
May 22
  Second Round
May 29
  Quarter Final
June 12
  Semi-Final
June 17
 
(H) Newton G Athenas(1)                
BAYS BYE

05/20/15 12:00 am
(0)     Newton G Athenas(0)            
(H) Franklin Fury(1)     (H) Framingham Flyers

05/27/15 12:00 am
(1)            
Framingham Flyers
King Street 11v11 #1
05/18/15 5:00 pm
(3)           Framingham Flyers()        
(H) Medway Mustangs(4)           TBD        
Bellingham Spurs
Idyllbrook 11 v 11 Field
05/21/15 6:15 pm
(0)     (H) Medway Mustangs()              
(H) Medway United(7)     Medway United
Idyllbrook 11 v 11 Field
06/02/15 6:00 pm
()              
Dedham Flying Squirrels
Idyllbrook 11 v 11 Field
05/20/15 6:00 pm
(1)                 TBD    
(H) Milf-Hopedale United(0)                 TBD    
Milton United

05/20/15 12:00 am
(6)     Milton United()                
(H) Westwood Hotspur(1)     (H) Mansfield Hornets
Andrews Field
05/22/15 6:30 pm
()                
Mansfield Hornets
Westwood HS Flahive Field
05/18/15 7:30 pm
(5)           TBD          
(H) Franklin Express(0)           TBD          
Medfield Fire
King Street 11v11 #1
05/27/15 6:30 pm
(4)     (H) Medfield Fire()                
(H) Natick Rebels(1)     Natick Rebels
Wheelock - Field 1
06/06/15 2:30 pm
()                
BAYS BYE

05/20/15 12:00 am
(0)                      


Bracket for Girls 12 3 C

First Round
May 22
  Quarter Final
May 29
  Semi-Final
June 12
  Final
June 20
 
(H) Belmont G12-2 Bolts(1)                
BAYS BYE

05/20/15 12:00 am
(0)     Belmont G12-2 Bolts()            
(H) Dorchester City(1)     (H) Wellesley Thunder
Sprague 3A
06/01/15 5:30 pm
()            
Wellesley Thunder
Pope John Paul II Park
05/18/15 6:30 pm
(2)           TBD        
(H) Wayland Orange Crush(0)           TBD        
Dedham ThunderDruids
Alpine Field #2
05/20/15 6:00 pm
(2)     (H) Dedham ThunderDruids()              
(H) Sudbury Strikers(2)     Sudbury Strikers
Gonzalez Field (Upper Memorial) 8v8
06/01/15 6:30 pm
()              
Arlington Thunder
Haskell
05/14/15 5:30 pm
(0)                 TBD    
(H) Bellingham Wildcats(1)                 TBD    
Mansfield Hornets
3A 8v8 Field
05/26/15 6:45 pm
(6)     (H) Mansfield Hornets()                
(H) Wellesley Storm(1)     Norfolk Supernovas
Plymouth Street 1B
06/01/15 6:30 pm
()                
Norfolk Supernovas
Sprague 3A
05/20/15 6:30 pm
(3)           Wrentham Wravens()          
(H) Wrentham Wravens(7)           TBD          
Framingham Furies
Rice Complex - A
05/17/15 1:30 pm
(0)     (H) Wrentham Wravens(4)                
(H) Westwood Breakers(1)     Westwood Breakers
Rice Complex - A
05/27/15 7:30 pm
(3)                
BAYS BYE

05/20/15 12:00 am
(0)                      


Bracket for Girls 11 2 C

Quarter Final
May 30
  Semi-Final
June 8
  Final
June 20
 
(H) Milton Cardinals(1)            
Newton G Avengers
Houghtons Pond / Blue Hills Reservation
05/29/15 6:30 pm
(0)     Milton Cardinals()        
(H) Mansfield Hornets()     TBD        
Arlington Rockets
Plymouth Street 1A
06/04/15 6:45 pm
()           TBD    
(H) Natick Red Sparks(0)           TBD    
Dedham Catfish
Elm Bank Field 2A (8V8)
05/27/15 6:00 pm
(4)     (H) Dedham Catfish()          
Westboro UNITED - G11A(1)     Belmont G11-1 Banshees

05/27/15 12:00 am
()          
(H) Belmont G11-1 Banshees
Grove St. (4A)
05/18/15 6:00 pm
(3)                


Bracket for Girls 11 3 C

First Round
May 22
  Quarter Final
May 29
  Semi-Final
June 12
  Final
June 20
 
(H) Lincoln Fireworks(3)                
Framingham Dragons
Codman Field
05/29/15 6:30 pm
(2)     Lincoln Fireworks()            
(H) Dorchester Breakers()     TBD            
Dedham Revolution

05/20/15 12:00 am
()           Milton Blizzard()        
(H) Wellesley Bolts(1)           TBD        
Milton Blizzard
Elm Bank 2B
05/17/15 6:30 pm
(2)     (H) Milton Blizzard(1)              
(H) Brookline Bolts(0)     Wayland Raiders
Houghtons Pond / Blue Hills Reservation
05/27/15 6:00 pm
(0)              
Wayland Raiders

05/20/15 12:00 am
(2)                 TBD    
(H) Millis Bombers(3)                 TBD    
Canton Arsenal
Oak Grove Farm 8 v 8
05/21/15 4:30 pm
(0)     Millis Bombers(3)                
Mansfield Hornets(2)     (H) Framingham Strikers
Merchant field 3
05/29/15 6:00 pm
(1)                
(H) Framingham Strikers
Merchant field 3
05/19/15 5:30 pm
(8)           Millis Bombers()          
(H) BAYS Play-In Game()           TBD          
Franklin Firebolts

05/20/15 12:00 am
()     Bellingham Shockers()                
(H) Franklin Blue Flames(1)     TBD                
Bellingham Shockers
King Street 8v8
05/27/15 6:30 pm
(2)                      


Bracket for Boys 14 3 N

First Round
May 22
  Second Round
May 29
  Quarter Final
June 12
  Semi-Final
June 17
 
(H) Brookline Cruzeiro(1)                
BAYS BYE

05/20/15 12:00 am
(0)     Brookline Cruzeiro()            
(H) Walpole Galaxy(1)     (H) Cambridge Clash
Danehy 2
06/01/15 6:30 pm
()            
Cambridge Clash

05/20/15 6:00 pm
(10)           A-B Thunder()        
(H) A-B Thunder(4)           TBD        
Canton Arsenal
12 Fifer
05/26/15 6:45 pm
(3)     A-B Thunder(7)              
Milton Gunners(3)     (H) Newton B Tigers

05/27/15 12:00 am
(3)              
(H) Newton B Tigers
Nahanton/JCC
05/20/15 6:30 pm
(4)                 TBD    
(H) Brookline Cosmos(1)                 TBD    
Arlington Sharks
Skyline Park
05/17/15 3:00 pm
(0)     (H) Brookline Cosmos()                
(H) A-B Minutemen(2)     A-B Minutemen

05/27/15 12:00 am
()                
Dorchester Strikers
12 Fifer
05/19/15 6:30 pm
(1)           Arlington Crossfire()          
Winchester United(1)           TBD          
(H) Northboro Green
Ellsworth-McAfee Field B
05/17/15 6:00 pm
(4)     Northboro Green(0)                
(H) Arlington Crossfire(1)     (H) Arlington Crossfire
Thorndike Field 1
05/27/15 6:45 pm
(2)                
BAYS BYE

05/20/15 12:00 am
(0)                      


Bracket for Boys 14 3 S

First Round
May 22
  Second Round
May 29
  Quarter Final
June 12
  Semi-Final
June 17
 
(H) Bellingham Bandits()                
Franklin Fire
3 11v11 Field
05/21/15 6:30 pm
()     Bellingham Bandits()            
(H) Medway Mustangs(4)     (H) Medway Mustangs
North Field
05/30/15 9:00 am
()            
Dedham Raiders
North Field
05/16/15 9:00 am
(0)           TBD        
(H) Milf-Hopedale Hawks(0)           TBD        
Franklin Fury
Milford High School 2
05/22/15 6:30 pm
(1)     Franklin Fury()              
(H) Franklin Hurricanes(2)     (H) Milf-Hopedale Warriors

05/27/15 12:00 am
()              
Milf-Hopedale Warriors
King Street 11v11 #1
05/19/15 6:30 pm
(10)                 TBD    
(H) Medfield United(1)                 TBD    
BAYS BYE

05/20/15 12:00 am
(0)     (H) Medfield United(7)                
(H) Millis Strikers (1)     Millis Strikers
Wheelock - Field 1
05/26/15 6:30 pm
(0)                
Needham Bolts
Oak Grove Farm 11V 11
05/14/15 6:30 pm
(0)           Medfield United()          
(H) Westwood Impact(1)           (H) N.Attleboro Rockets

06/10/15 12:00 am
()          
Wellesley Raiders
Westwood HS Flahive Field
05/20/15 7:30 pm
(3)     (H) Wellesley Raiders(1)                
(H) N.Attleboro Rockets(1)     N.Attleboro Rockets
Sprague 2 (turf)
05/29/15 6:15 pm
(2)                
BAYS BYE

05/20/15 12:00 am
(0)                      


Bracket for Boys 12 3 C

First Round
May 22
  Quarter Final
May 29
  Semi-Final
June 12
  Final
June 20
 
(H) Winchester Arsenal(3)                
Lexington Dynamos
Leonard 8v8-A
05/13/15 6:45 pm
(2)     (H) Winchester Arsenal()            
(H) Newton B Fulham(4)     Newton B Fulham
Leonard 8v8-B
06/07/15 9:30 am
()            
Sudbury Warriors
Weeks 5B
05/26/15 6:00 pm
(3)           Arlington Panthers()        
(H) Dorchester United(0)           TBD        
Arlington Panthers
Pope John Paul II Park
05/16/15 12:30 pm
(2)     Natick Spartans(1)              
(H) Natick Spartans()     (H) Arlington Panthers
Magnolia Field
05/27/15 7:00 pm
(4)              
Lexington Lightning
MathWorks Upper Field (8v8)
05/21/15 6:15 pm
()                 TBD    
(H) Medway Colts(1)                 TBD    
Franklin Storm
Oakland 8 v 8
05/20/15 6:00 pm
(7)     (H) Franklin Storm(2)                
(H) Attleboro Tigers(2)     Attleboro Tigers
King Street 8v8
05/29/15 6:30 pm
(3)                
Natick Redhawks
TILDA B. STONE
05/16/15 10:00 am
(1)           Attleboro Tigers()          
(H) Bellingham Raptors(0)           (H) Medfield United

06/10/15 12:00 am
()          
Norfolk Blizzard
3A 8v8 Field
05/20/15 6:00 pm
(3)     (H) Norfolk Blizzard(0)                
(H) Medfield United(2)     Medfield United
Freeman Kennedy
05/28/15 6:30 pm
(1)                
Newton B Ajax
Wheelock - Field 3
05/20/15 7:00 pm
(1)                      


Bracket for Boys 11 2 C

First Round
May 22
  Quarter Final
May 29
  Semi-Final
June 12
  Final
June 20
 
(H) Arlington Aces(1)                
BAYS BYE

05/20/15 12:00 am
(0)     Arlington Aces()            
(H) Brookline Boca Juniors(3)     (H) Brookline Boca Juniors
Downes Field (oval)
05/27/15 6:00 pm
()            
Winchester United
Skyline Park
05/17/15 1:30 pm
(1)           Cambridge Corinthians()        
(H) Franklin Fire(7)           TBD        
A-B Barca
King Street 8v8
05/21/15 6:30 pm
(1)     Franklin Fire(0)              
(H) Cambridge Corinthians(1)     (H) Cambridge Corinthians

05/27/15 12:00 am
(1)              
Westboro UNITED - B11A

05/20/15 12:00 am
(0)                 TBD    
(H) Westwood Revolution(0)                 TBD    
Hill House United
Thurston Upper 8 v 8
05/16/15 4:00 pm
(1)     (H) Hill House United()                
(H) Wellesley Thunder(0)     Southboro Galaxy
Teddy Ebersols Red Sox Fields 1
05/29/15 5:30 pm
()                
Southboro Galaxy
Elm Bank 2A
05/17/15 6:30 pm
(7)           Newton B Heat()          
(H) Bellingham Sharks(0)           TBD          
Natick A2
3A 8v8 Field
05/15/15 6:30 pm
(4)     (H) Natick A2(1)                
(H) Newton B Heat(4)     Newton B Heat
Elm Bank Field 2A (8V8)
05/28/15 6:30 pm
(4)                
D-S Raiders
Weeks 5B
05/18/15 6:30 pm
(2)                      


Bracket for Boys 11 3 C

First Round
May 22
  Quarter Final
May 29
  Semi-Final
June 12
  Final
June 20
 
Dedham Blazers(0)                
(H) Lexington Panthers
Clarke Field
05/20/15 6:30 pm
(5)     Watertown Wolverines()            
(H) Watertown Wolverines(3)     (H) Lexington Panthers
Lincoln Fields2
06/06/15 5:30 pm
()            
Dorchester Dragons
Arsenal
05/20/15 6:00 pm
(2)           TBD        
(H) Belmont B11-2 Bandits(1)           TBD        
Natick Fury
Grove St. (4B)
05/18/15 5:30 pm
(2)     (H) Natick Fury()              
(H) Parkway United White(5)     Arlington Elite
Elm Bank Field 3A (8v8)
06/04/15 6:30 pm
()              
Arlington Elite
Millennium Park C
05/21/15 5:45 pm
(8)                 TBD    
Millis Mohawks(0)                 TBD    
(H) Ashland Breakers
Briasco Field
05/21/15 6:30 pm
(1)     Ashland Breakers(1)                
(H) Milf-Hopedale Rangers(3)     (H) Norwood Blue Devils
Ellis Field
05/27/15 6:30 pm
(2)                
Norwood Blue Devils
Town Park
05/20/15 6:30 pm
(4)           Norwood Blue Devils()          
(H) Franklin Fury(0)           (H) Millis Sharks

06/10/15 12:00 am
()          
Bellingham Bulls
King Street 8v8
05/18/15 6:00 pm
(2)     (H) Bellingham Bulls(1)                
(H) Mansfield Hornets(2)     Millis Sharks
North (8v8)
05/29/15 6:00 pm
(6)                
Millis Sharks
Plymouth Street 11
05/15/15 4:00 pm
(4)                      


Play-in Bracket for Girls 11 2 C

Play-In
May 20
  Play-In Placeholder
  Play-In Placeholder
 
(H) Milton Cardinals(3)            
C-C Spirit
Houghtons Pond / Blue Hills Reservation
05/17/15 6:00 pm
(0)     TBD        
(H) Mansfield Hornets(3)     TBD        
Needham Spurs GU11
Plymouth Street 1A
05/19/15 6:30 pm
(2)           TBD    
(H) Natick Red Sparks(4)           TBD    
N.Attleboro FireHawks
Elm Bank Field 2A (8V8)
05/15/15 6:00 pm
(3)     TBD          
(H) Westboro UNITED - G11A(4)     TBD          
Walpole Rovers
Chauncey 1
05/11/15 6:15 pm
(0)                


Play-in Bracket for Girls 11 3 C

Play-In
May 20
  Play-In Placeholder
  Play-In Placeholder
 
(H) Newton G Strikers(0)            
Lincoln Fireworks
Weeks 5B
05/20/15 6:30 pm
(1)     TBD        
(H) Franklin Blue Flames(4)     TBD        
Westwood Spurs
King Street 8v8
05/13/15 6:30 pm
(3)           TBD    
(H) Dedham Breakers()           TBD    
Milf-Hopedale Storm
Town Park
05/15/15 12:00 am
()     TBD          
TBD     TBD          
TBD                


Play-in Bracket for Boys 12 3 C

Play-In
May 20
  Play-In Placeholder
  Play-In Placeholder
  Play-In Placeholder
 
Newton B Fulham(8)                
(H) Holliston Leedlelers

05/15/15 12:00 am
(5)     TBD            
Natick Spartans(4)     TBD            
(H) Lexington Trojans
Clarke Field
05/11/15 6:30 pm
(2)           TBD        
(H) Holliston Panthers BN(2)           TBD        
Medway Colts
HYSA Park M-1
05/13/15 4:45 pm
(3)     TBD              
(H) Milf-Hopedale Mustangs(0)     TBD              
Medfield United
Town Park
05/15/15 6:00 pm
(6)                 TBD    
(H) Dorchester United(1)                 TBD    
Weston Red Tide
Pope John Paul II Park
05/15/15 6:30 pm
(0)     TBD                
TBD     TBD                
TBD           TBD          
TBD           TBD          
TBD     TBD                
TBD     TBD                
TBD