Playoff Grid with Conflicts by Age Group

Printer-friendly version

Playoff Grid - Active for Games until Age Groups (Brackets) Posted  Please report conflicts to me or your Div Director.

Updated as of Wednesday June 5 Time 9:00 PM

Below you will find the current playoff grid for BAYS Playoffs to become MTOC Representative.  Monday to Thursday Fields may change due to school conflicts.

Black games in Medfield and Red Games Posted for Wellesley, and Natick.

  1. Medfield Game Times: U12 @ 5:30 PM and 6:45 PM; 11 v 11 @ 6:00 PM, unless changed due to conflict.
  2. Yellow rain date. (usually next day)
  3. Playoff games have priority over club tryouts and town selection night.
  4. Saturday Playoff Game Times are included

There is no perfect solution to scheduling but we will do our best. In the event of weather games may be moved to the next day. This may change so check frequently.  All Finals must be played by Saturday.

Questions? edm08@verizon.net

By-law 24 League Standings and Spring Playoffs state:

If a playoff game is tied at the end of the second half as signaled by the referee, two 10-minute overtime periods will be played to completion.  If the game is tied at the end of the second overtime period, the game will be settled by FIFA's method of kicks from the penalty mark. Notwithstanding the above provisions, at the end of the regulation time the referee may decide, due to adverse weather conditions or impending darkness, to play 2 5 minute overtimes OR not play any overtime and to proceed directly to kicks from the penalty mark.

Any team refusing to play in a playoff, or refusing to represent BAYS at MTOC after having qualified as a BAYS MTOC entry, will forfeit its right to the section championship and all trophies.  If BAYS suffers a monetary loss for such default by an MTOC- qualifying team, the team's town or club organization will be required to make good for the loss.

 

 

AGE Group Div

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday


06/14/15

06/15/15

06/16/15

06/17/15

06/18/15

06/21915

06/20/15


Playin Games Medfield







G-14-1

1PM,3PM,5PM  tentative

 

 

A-1 vs AA-2 

6:00PM Medfield Fld#1

 

Rain date

Final GU14-1

11:00AM Medfield Fld#11

 





AA-1 vs A-2

6:00PM Medfield Fld#2

 

Rain date

 

 



Round 1


   



G14-2


A-1 vs F 6:00PM Medfield Fld#1

Rain Date


 



Medfield Wheelock School fields


B1 vs D 6:00PM Medfield Fld#2

Rain Date

Semi-Final Winner A-1vs F and B1vsD-6:00PM Medfield Fld #1

 

Rain Date

 







 

Final GU14-2 11:00AM

Medfield Fld#2

Natick Elmbank


B2 vs C 6:00PM Natick Elmbank-1 

Rain Date




 

 


A-2vs E 6:00PM

Natick Elmbavnk#4

Rain Date

Semi-Final Winner B2vs C and A2 vs E 6:00PM Natick Elmbank#4 

 

 

Rain Date


B14-1

 

 

 

 

A1-1 vs  A2-2 

6:00PM Medfield 1

Rain Date

Winner to MTOC

 B14-1 WC





A2-1 vs A1-2 6:00PM Medfield 2 Rain Date

Winner to MTOC- WC

 



Round 1




 

B14-2

 



A1vsG 6:00PM Natick Elmbank4

Rain Date


 


Medfield Wheelock School Flds

 


Cvs D

6:00PM  Medfield Fld#1

Rain Date


SemiFinal Winner A-1vs G winner and C vs D winner 6:00PM Medfield Fld#2

Rain Date-


 





 

Final BU14-2 vs 1:00PM Medfield Fld#2

Medfield Wheelock School Flds

 


B-vs E

6:00PM Medfield Fld#2

Rain Date


Semi Final Winner BvsE and Winner A-2 vs F  6:00PM Medfield Fld#1

 




A-2vs F 6PM Medfield Fld#11

 Rain Date




AGE Group Div

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday


06/14/15

06/15/15

06/16/15

06/17/15

06/18/15

06/19/15                                                                                              

06/20/15


 



 




G-12-1

Playin Games Medfield


A-1vsAA-2 6:45PM Medfield Fld#3

 

Rain Date


Final GU12-1 Noon Medfield Field#3

 



 AA-1vs A-2  

5:30PM Medfield Fld#3

 

Rain Date

 

 









G12-2


Round 1






Medfield Wheelock School Flds


A-1vs G 

5:30PM Medfield Fld#3

Rain Date





G12-2 WC


C vs D

6:45PM Medfield Fld#3

 

SemiFinal Winners A-1 vs G and C vs D 5:30PM Medfield Fld#6

Rain Date

To MTOC









 

Natick Elmbank 2A


B-vs E

5:30PM

Natick Elmbank 2A

Rain Date

SemiFinal Winners Bvs E and A-2 vs F 6:45PM Medfield Fld#6

Rain Date

To MTOC

 



A-2vs F

6:45PM Natick Elmbank 2A

Rain Date





B12-1



A1-1 VS A2-2

5:30PM Medfield#5


 

 Rain Date

 

 



A2-1 vs A1-2 6:45 PM Medfield#5


 


Final FU12-1

12Noon  Medfield Fld#5

Medfield at Wheelock School Fields


 

Round 1


S Final



B12-2


 

A-1vs G

5:30PM Natick Elmbank 2A

Rain Date




Natick Elmbank Field



C vs  D

6:45PM

Natick Elmbank 2A

Rain Date


SemiFinal 

A-1 vs G and C vs D 6:45PM 

 Medfield Fld#5

 


 







Final BU12-2 12Noon Medfield Fld#6




B vs E

5:30PM Medfield Fld#6

Rain Date

SemiFinal B vs E and A-2  vs F 5::30PM Medfield  Fd#5

Rain Date

 




A-2 vs F

6:45PM Medfield Fld#6

Rain Date



 









GU-16-1
No Playoffs



To MTOC








GU16-2
Playoffs




A1-1 vs A2-1 1PM Medfield#11

GU19-1

 No Playoffs

 .500 or better

Top U19 1st or 2nd or 2nd U18


GU19

To MTOC


GU18-1 No Playoffs

 .500 or better

A-1st


GU18

To MTOC

 




 


 

 

 

 

 





B16-1

No playoff


A1-1


BU16-1

To MTOC

 

 

 


 


 


 

B16-2

Playoff




1/2A-1 vs 2B-2

6:00 PM Medfield#11


 

 





1/2A2-1 vs 2B-1 6:00 PM Medfield#12


Final BU16-2 1:00PM Medfield Fld#1

Medfield at Wheelock School Fields







 









BU19

No P;ayoffs

 .500 or better

Top U19 1st or 2nd or 2nd U18


BU19

To MTOC

 

BU18-1 No Playoffs  .500 or better

A-1st


BU18

To MTOC