BAYS - Section Boys Grade 5 3/D

Section Leadership
Division Director: Tom Greene
Section Captain: Donald Wendt
Section Standings
TeamSNTeam#WLTFPTSGFGA+/-CoachA Coach
Westborough United - B513070712023411922Anand ThadaniAdam King
A-B Minutemen25778613021331518Andy HershenowJeffrey Savard
Framingham Bloody Sharks5360873002133303Donald WendtDwayne Colantropo
D-S Raptors65718153061618-2Ajay SharmaJeff Yablonski
Wellesley Raiders4102761220518171Michael SilkMichael Fallon
Marlboro Panthers - B5 3D Ott311008162142434-10Ryan OttNone
Section Members
TeamFieldCoachAssistant Coach
Westborough United - B5WSB-CHA1Anand ThadaniAdam King
Framingham Bloody SharksMerchant #4Donald WendtDwayne Colantropo
D-S RaptorsFessendenAjay SharmaJeff Yablonski
A-B Minutemen17A Andy HershenowJeffrey Savard
Wellesley RaidersMichael SilkMichael Fallon
Marlboro Panthers - B5 3D OttGhiloni4Ryan OttNone
Schedule and Results by Week
Week 2
Game #Game TimeFieldHome TeamScoreAway TeamNotes
19254/13/19 9:00amMerchant Road Field 4Framingham Bloody Sharks9 - 3Northboro Warriors
19264/13/19 1:00pmLaurel FarmsD-S Raptors0 - 0A-B Minutemen
19245/1/19 6:30pmChauncey 1 (9v9)Westborough United - B57 - 1Marlboro Panthers - B5 3D Ott
Week 3
Game #Game TimeFieldHome TeamScoreAway TeamNotes
19295/4/19 11:00amChickering FieldD-S Raptors2 - 3Framingham Bloody Sharks
19285/24/19 6:00pmEllsworth-McAfee Field BNorthboro Warriors 0 - 8Westborough United - B5
19275/28/19 6:30pmGhiloni Front Field 4Marlboro Panthers - B5 3D OttF - 1A-B Minutemen
Week 5
Week 6
Game #Game TimeFieldHome TeamScoreAway TeamNotes
19365/11/19 1:00pmChauncey 1 (9v9)Westborough United - B52 - 2A-B Minutemen
19385/11/19 1:00pmLaurel FarmsD-S Raptors2 - 2Wellesley Raiders
19375/11/19 4:00pmMerchant Road Field 4Framingham Bloody Sharks4 - 3Marlboro Panthers - B5 3D Ott
Week 7
Game #Game TimeFieldHome TeamScoreAway TeamNotes
19415/18/19 12:00pmSprague 3AWellesley Raiders1 - 4Framingham Bloody Sharks
19405/18/19 1:00pmGhiloni Front Field 4Marlboro Panthers - B5 3D Ott2 - 4Westborough United - B5
19395/18/19 1:15pm16B AB Lower Fields (Turf) 9v9A-B Minutemen2 - 0D-S Raptors
Week 8
Week 9
Game #Game TimeFieldHome TeamScoreAway TeamNotes
19456/8/19 12:00pmElm Bank 2AWellesley Raiders3 - 5A-B Minutemen
19476/8/19 1:00pmFessenden FieldD-S Raptors2 - 2Marlboro Panthers - B5 3D Ott
19466/8/19 4:00pmMerchant Road Field 4Framingham Bloody Sharks1 - 7Westborough United - B5
Week 10