Standings by Town

Printer-friendly version

Records for Weston Soccer Club - By Gender - Age - Division - Section

Below you will find the standings of all teams part of Weston Soccer Club.

Section Schedule?

If you click on the Section Letter, you will be provided with the Sections full schedule, and section details.

Team Schedule?

By clicking on the Team Name, you will be presented the team's full schedule, and coaching information.

Playing Field?

By clicking on the Field, you will be presented with the team's home playing field.

Gender-Age
Div/Sec
SN # Team Field W-L-T-F PTS GF GA GD Coach Asst Coach
GIRLS-14 3/J 4 5509 Red Stars
5-0-2-0
17 22 6 16 Heather Frahm Geoff Binney
GIRLS-14 3/N 3 5508 Strikers
1-5-1-0
4 5 16 -11 Bob Munsey Jake Simard
GIRLS-12 2/C 6 5507 Jaguars
2-2-2-0
8 9 6 3 Edward Yun Teresa Swanson
GIRLS-12 3/E 4 5506 Tigers
1-5-2-0
5 11 15 -4 Ray Dinno Marcella Boelhouwer
GIRLS-12 4/A 1 2568 Panthers
1-5-1-0
4 4 13 -9 Brian Aldrich Todd Brisky
GIRLS-11 3/B 4 3560 United
4-2-1-0
13 17 6 11 Alison Vander Vort Michael Curley
GIRLS-11 4/A 1 3562 Storm
1-4-0-0
3 6 16 -10 Mitch Solomon Kelly DAmaro
GIRLS-10 2/C2 5 4465 Lightning
6-1-0-0
18 25 9 16 Linda Hillery Sarah Rome
GIRLS-10 3/H 3 4464 Strykers
5-0-3-0
18 19 7 12 Ray Dinno David Spencer
GIRLS-10 4/A 2 5505 Cougars
0-1-0-0
0 1 2 -1 Melissa Burnett Dana Nielsen
GIRLS-9 2/C 4 5504 Majestics
2-3-1-0
7 22 22 0 Chris Sanzone Greg Moeller
GIRLS-9 3/H 1 5503 Lightning
2-5-1-0
7 18 26 -8 Elaine Duguay Drew DAmaro
GIRLS-9 3/L1 2 5502 Rocks
3-2-1-0
10 16 16 0 Steve Weeple Jose Carrillo
BOYS-16 1/A 5 5673 Wildcats
1-1-0-0
3 7 6 1 Sara Osborn Husam Al-Khateeb
BOYS-14 3/B1 3 4037 Wildcats
5-1-1-0
16 19 6 13 Olof Ingare Chris Lemley
BOYS-14 3/E2 10 4038 Santos
1-0-4-0
7 9 5 4 Phil Wong Jonathan Winograd
BOYS-14 4/B 1 4039 Strikers
0-7-1-2
-1 4 31 -27 Patrice Reiling David Goldstone
BOYS-12 2/E 4 2569 Wildcats
4-1-2-0
14 26 14 12 Ian Schmidek Dimitri Georgakopoulos
BOYS-12 4/D 1 2570 Avengers
5-1-1-0
16 30 19 11 Richard Marsot Jinshan Shen
BOYS-11 2/C 2 3563 United
5-1-1-0
16 25 18 7 Rodd Langenhagen Steve Gutting
BOYS-11 3/C 6 3564 Galaxy
2-4-1-0
7 10 14 -4 Ed McLoughlin Chris Sanzone
BOYS-11 4/B 2 3565 Cosmos
5-0-2-0
17 28 8 20 Levon Kurkjian Mike Sullivan
BOYS-11 4/D 6 3566 Juventus
6-0-2-0
20 26 11 15 Mike Walsh Sandra Driscoll
BOYS-10 2/D 5 4462 Wildcats
4-4-0-0
12 18 18 0 Tom Olivier Sara Osborn
BOYS-10 3/K 1 4461 Wildcats
4-2-0-0
12 35 18 17 Michael Teryazos Chip Williams
BOYS-10 4/F 4 4460 Wildcats
3-3-1-0
10 11 8 3 Walter Colsman Bob Emmert
BOYS-9 2/D 6 5501 FC
2-0-0-0
6 9 5 4 Vallery Koenig Michael Stick
BOYS-9 3/G 2 5500 Spurs
4-2-0-0
12 22 17 5 Traci Shulkin Adam Abramson
BOYS-9 3/L 2 5499 Thunder
4-2-2-0
14 25 13 12 Bill Balz Levon Kurkjian
BOYS-9 3/M 1 5498 United
2-4-1-1
6 9 26 -17 Mariano Fernandez Henry Moon

Organizational Members

Title Name Phone Email
President John Power 781-290-7295 E-mail
Registrar Sue Spencer 781-893-2972 E-mail
Referee Assignments Sara Osborn (781) 647-0336 E-mail
Field Scheduler Sara Osborn (781) 647-0336 E-mail
Treasurer Bill McCabe (781) 893-8741 E-mail
Immediate Past President Chris Lemley (781) 891-6191 E-mail