Standings by Town

Printer-friendly version

Records for Wellesley United Soccer Club - By Gender - Grade - Division - Section

Below you will find the standings of all teams part of Wellesley United Soccer Club.

Section Schedule?

If you click on the Section Letter, you will be provided with the Sections full schedule, and section details.

Team Schedule?

By clicking on the Team Name, you will be presented the team's full schedule, and coaching information.

Playing Field?

By clicking on the Field, you will be presented with the team's home playing field.

Gender-Grade
Div/Sec
SN # Team Field W-L-T-F PTS GF GA GD Coach Asst Coach
GIRLS-8 1/A 2 2433 Red Fury
3-7-0-0
9 10 19 -9 Alcy Torres Greg Fontana
GIRLS-8 2/B 6 3333 Breakers
2-4-4-0
10 12 11 1 Michele Martin Tom Roberts
GIRLS-8 2/E 1 2434 Wildcats
0-8-2-0
2 3 26 -23 John Murray Missy Kilgore
GIRLS-8 3/B2 6 3325 Lions
0-7-3-0
3 6 33 -27 Todd Cook
GIRLS-8 3/C 3 3335 Warriors
2-3-0-0
6 11 8 3 Julia Ryan Deb VanderVeen
GIRLS-8 3/H 2 3337 Wolverines
1-4-0-0
3 2 8 -6 Meredith Lepper Theresa Hoskyns
GIRLS-8 4/A 1 3338 Wave
1-7-2-0
5 4 24 -20 Michel de Fontaine Gautam Sharma
GIRLS-8 4/A 4 3339 Wildcats
1-7-2-0
5 6 25 -19 Eric Brown Bill Monaghan
GIRLS-8 4/F 5 3332 Jaguars
2-5-3-0
9 9 14 -5 Francisco Martinez Matthew Ryan
GIRLS-6 1/A 2 4304 Breakers
3-3-4-0
13 11 11 0 Derek Burnham David Cappillo
GIRLS-6 2/E 6 4305 Strikers
9-1-0-0
27 25 7 18 Roxy Lee-Stewart Andrew Friendly
GIRLS-6 2/G 1 4306 Blaze
6-2-2-0
20 14 8 6 Lincoln Smith David Levine
GIRLS-6 3/E 3 4308 Wildcats
3-4-3-0
12 11 17 -6 Robert Jensen
GIRLS-6 3/E 5 4311 Red Devils
4-6-0-0
12 16 19 -3 Tom Reohr George DeFina
GIRLS-6 3/G 2 4312 Shooting Stars
6-1-3-0
21 25 5 20 Michael Davies
GIRLS-6 3/G 6 4316 Thrillers
3-5-2-0
11 13 23 -10 Stan Huang Steve Aschettino
GIRLS-6 3/H 4 4315 Alliance
3-3-4-0
13 19 20 -1 James Landry David Hatch
GIRLS-5 1/AA 1 5225 Breakers
5-4-1-0
16 19 16 3 Michelle Gallagher Karen Gray
GIRLS-5 2/B 4 5226 Storm
3-6-1-0
10 20 28 -8 Stephen DuBois Jennifer Taplin
GIRLS-5 2/F 6 5227 Flash
1-9-0-0
3 7 25 -18 Edward Jacobs Michel de Fontaine
GIRLS-5 3/E 5 5231 Wildcats
2-7-1-0
7 8 20 -12 Ansley Martin
GIRLS-5 3/E 3 5228 Warriors
3-3-4-0
13 5 11 -6 Brian Hall Stewart Carp
GIRLS-5 3/H 4 5234 Strikers
5-3-2-0
17 18 14 4 Jennifer Yu Christine Youngren
GIRLS-5 4/D2 6 5230 Bulldogs
6-1-3-0
21 18 13 5 Yi Wang Jun Chen
GIRLS-4 1/A2 7 5834 Bolts
2-8-0-0
6 18 33 -15 Chris Howard Wes Atamian
GIRLS-4 2/A 5 5835 Tigers
0-8-2-0
2 10 27 -17 Nigel Travis Jim Tuxbury
GIRLS-4 2/G1 1 5836 Whirlwind
1-7-0-0
3 8 23 -15 Sheelah Sullivan Stephen DuBois
GIRLS-4 3/J 3 5839 Wolverines
3-5-2-0
11 9 22 -13 Eileen Riley Philippe Gabriel
GIRLS-4 3/J 5 5840 Lightning
2-4-4-0
10 11 22 -11 Shane Caiazzo Ryan Daws
GIRLS-4 3/K 4 5837 Firecrackers
5-3-2-0
17 23 22 1 Nicole Vecchiotti Chris Rich
GIRLS-4 3/K 1 5838 Dragons
2-5-3-0
9 18 18 0 Todd Cook Martin Zinny
GIRLS-4 3/L 4 5841 FireStorm
1-6-2-0
5 12 28 -16 Chris Bohlin Brendan Reidy
GIRLS-12 3/A 7 6358 Dragons
2-3-2-1
7 8 14 -6 Abbie Goodman Mimi Chin
BOYS-8 1/A2 6 2423 Black Rhinos
7-2-1-0
22 12 7 5 Dave Shultz Paul Reed
BOYS-8 2/E 1 2969 Warriors
1-3-0-0
3 6 13 -7 Joe Patneaude Patrick Mungovan
BOYS-8 2/G 3 2422 Raiders
9-1-0-0
27 35 16 19 Jonathan Fortescue Peter Monsen
BOYS-8 3/D 2 3393 Thunder
4-5-1-0
13 21 26 -5 Brian Tjaden Chris Welburn
BOYS-8 3/F 6 3383 Savage
8-2-0-0
24 38 15 23 Tom Wilde Todd Taplin
BOYS-8 3/K 2 3394 Cosmos
0-10-0-0
0 4 42 -38 Kieran Sisson John Foley
BOYS-8 4/C 5 3388 Pirates
4-0-0-0
12 14 3 11 Patrick Heath
BOYS-8 4/D 6 3397 El Diablo F.C.
1-7-2-0
5 8 23 -15 Constantino DeLollis Kevin Nielsen
BOYS-8 4/H 3 3390 Sharks
3-4-2-0
11 20 24 -4 Frankie Fry
BOYS-6 1/AA 2 4292 Wellesley FC
4-3-3-0
15 20 19 1 Joseph Perry Marc Leibole
BOYS-6 2/D 6 4294 Wizards
5-3-2-0
17 24 17 7 Ethan Brown Michael Weston
BOYS-6 3/C 3 4296 Thunder
4-3-3-0
15 25 25 0 Mark Wieland Seth Mcclennen
BOYS-6 3/L 5 4302 Hawks
5-1-4-0
19 31 18 13 Bill Horn Jurjen Jacobs
BOYS-6 4/A1 1 4299 Orient
8-1-1-0
25 40 20 20 Nigel Travis
BOYS-6 4/A2 5 4298 Cougars
2-3-5-0
11 13 15 -2 Tim Cronin Bob Naughton
BOYS-6 4/F 6 4300 Tornadoes
2-5-2-0
8 20 23 -3 Bob Ross
BOYS-5 1/AA 6 5213 Revolution
4-4-2-0
14 21 27 -6 Will Corkhill Eric Boecher
BOYS-5 2/A 2 5214 Lightning
4-5-1-0
13 15 27 -12 Peter Monsen Stephen Keresztes
BOYS-5 3/B 2 5216 Raptors
4-5-1-0
13 11 11 0 Patrick Blomberg Ben Scirica
BOYS-5 3/H2 9 5224 Sharks
5-1-2-0
17 21 13 8 John Audi Rick Cleary
BOYS-5 3/H2 11 5218 Endermen
5-0-3-0
18 23 12 11 John Wozny Lee Delaney
BOYS-5 4/B 6 5222 Raiders
10-0-0-0
30 35 12 23 Shawn Byrne Eric Hamburger
BOYS-5 4/B 2 5220 Devils
6-3-1-0
19 24 20 4 Brian Steele Dean McCausland
BOYS-4 1/A2 8 6093 Heat
6-4-0-0
18 43 34 9 Chris Howard Jonathan Martin
BOYS-4 2/D 3 6094 Panthers
6-2-2-0
20 32 25 7 Michael Silk Bob Naughton
BOYS-4 3/B 3 6095 Jackals
3-3-4-0
13 26 26 0 Seth Mcclennen Ed Berger
BOYS-4 3/L 3 6096 Lord Jeffs
4-5-1-0
13 20 25 -5 John Foley
BOYS-4 3/L 5 6097 Strikers
6-2-2-0
20 30 18 12 Josh Goodman Jeb Keiper
BOYS-4 3/N 3 6098 Cyclones
4-5-1-0
13 11 23 -12 Iain MacRae Atul Varma
BOYS-4 3/N 5 6099 Eagles
3-5-1-0
10 12 27 -15 Stephen Adams Mark GwinnLandry
BOYS-12 3/A 3 6357 Raiders
0-0-0-0
0 0 0 0 Lorelei King

Organizational Members

Title Name Phone Email
President Dave Shultz (781) 431-2030 E-mail
Registrar Susan DeNatale (781) 237-2273 E-mail
Referee Assignments Chris Howard 617-458-6739 E-mail
Referee Assignments Susan DeNatale (781) 237-2273 E-mail
Field Scheduler Chris Howard 617-458-6739 E-mail
Treasurer Callie Smith 781-431-8558 E-mail
Girls Director Tory Moore (857) 222-0875 E-mail
Boys Director Martin Zinny (781) 431-6430 E-mail
Director Peter Monsen (781) 504-4497 E-mail
Director Chris Howard 617-458-6739 E-mail