Standings by Town

Printer-friendly version

Records for Wayland Youth Soccer - By Gender - Age - Division - Section

Below you will find the standings of all teams part of Wayland Youth Soccer.

Section Schedule?

If you click on the Section Letter, you will be provided with the Sections full schedule, and section details.

Team Schedule?

By clicking on the Team Name, you will be presented the team's full schedule, and coaching information.

Playing Field?

By clicking on the Field, you will be presented with the team's home playing field.

Gender-Age
Div/Sec
SN # Team Field W-L-T-F PTS GF GA GD Coach Asst Coach
GIRLS-16 1/A1 2 5660 Warriors
0-1-0-0
0 0 1 -1 Allison LaClaire James (Jae) Erdekian
GIRLS-14 2/E 6 4876 Wildcats
0-2-1-1
0 1 4 -3 Reed Newton Terry Wong
GIRLS-14 3/C 1 4877 Galaxy
0-0-1-0
1 0 0 0 Stephen Abroms
GIRLS-14 3/E 4 4878 Fury
0-2-0-0
0 0 10 -10 Brad Mastrangelo David Scheidemantel
GIRLS-14 4/D 6 5476 Strikers
0-1-2-0
2 5 6 -1 Michael Griffin Tamara Kolz Griffin
GIRLS-14 4/D 2 5475 Warriors
1-1-0-0
3 2 4 -2 Brud Wright Cathy Shapley
GIRLS-12 2/C 4 3934 Tigers
0-1-0-0
0 0 1 -1 Vasu Nagalingam Thomas Kiefer
GIRLS-12 3/A 2 4476 Raiders
1-0-0-0
3 1 0 1 Bill Morrison Mary Fantoni
GIRLS-12 4/A 6 3936 Panthers
0-1-0-0
0 0 1 -1 Jeannie Brown Bryan Gould
GIRLS-12 4/E 5 3937 Terriers
0-0-0-0
0 0 0 0 Stephen Simmons Beth Martens
GIRLS-11 3/B 2 3577 Gunners
3-0-0-0
9 14 1 13 Gino Ciasullo Ed Warner
GIRLS-11 3/G 6 3576 Rockets
0-0-1-0
1 1 1 0 Holly Landsittel Hector Maza
GIRLS-11 4/E 4 3939 Thunder
1-0-1-0
4 7 5 2 Barry Snyder David Schofield
GIRLS-10 2/F 5 4882 Lightning
1-0-1-0
4 2 1 1 David Raftery Nick Haddad
GIRLS-10 2/F 3 4881 Gunners
0-3-0-0
0 1 5 -4 Laura Martins Denis ODriscoll
GIRLS-10 3/E 3 5478 Rampage
1-1-0-0
3 3 4 -1 Jeffrey Shaw Michael Yaffe
GIRLS-10 4/E1 5 4884 Revolution
1-1-0-0
3 7 2 5 Eric Bell Nancy Peter
GIRLS-10 4/E2 11 4885 Rockets
1-0-0-0
3 4 0 4 Matthew McCormack Chris Munford
GIRLS-9 3/C 5 5479 Gunners
2-0-0-0
6 9 0 9 Timothy Newton Derrick Todd
GIRLS-9 3/F 3 5480 Rockets
3-0-0-0
9 14 2 12 Liza Knapp Amy ODonnell
GIRLS-9 3/K 2 5481 Strikers
2-0-0-0
6 10 1 9 Bryan Zocco Susan Garfield
GIRLS-9 3/L1 4 5482 Rovers
0-2-0-0
0 2 13 -11 Anthony DAmico Colleen Upham
GIRLS-9 3/L2 5 5483 Thunder
1-0-1-0
4 4 3 1 Brad Duffy Corrie Dretler
BOYS-1819 1/A 5 5662 Warriors
0-1-0-0
0 1 7 -6 Gary Halliwell Rod Fletcher
BOYS-1819 3/A1 3 5676 United
0-0-0-0
0 0 0 0 Terry Wong Abraham Matta
BOYS-14 2/C 6 4886 Revolution
1-2-0-1
2 9 4 5 Barry Snyder Chris Wuerfl
BOYS-14 3/D 2 4887 Galaxy
0-3-0-0
0 2 7 -5 David Poole Michael Wegerbauer
BOYS-14 4/B 6 4888 Warriors
1-1-1-0
4 3 4 -1 Andrew Smith Peter Johnson
BOYS-14 4/C 3 4889 Dynamo
1-1-0-0
3 4 3 1 Dan Carpenter Ralph Cahaly
BOYS-12 1/AA 2 3941 Warriors
0-3-0-0
0 3 20 -17 James Nunn Corky Mittelsteadt
BOYS-12 3/C 6 3943 Revolution
2-0-1-0
7 7 3 4 Martin Pralle Philip Fantoni
BOYS-12 3/K 1 3945 United
0-0-0-0
0 0 0 0 Aidan Garagic Drew ORegan
BOYS-11 2/B 4 5484 Gunners
3-0-0-0
9 11 3 8 Paul Nechipurenko Mitesh Kapadia
BOYS-11 3/B1 4 5485 Strikers
1-1-1-0
4 7 13 -6 Stephen Prince John Evangelista
BOYS-11 4/B 5 5486 Rockets
2-0-0-0
6 12 1 11 Andrew ORourke Nick Brandeleone
BOYS-11 4/F 3 5487 Rovers
1-1-1-0
4 8 6 2 Ani Weling Maria (Liliana) Gomez-Infante
BOYS-10 3/B 5 5490 Warriors
1-0-1-0
4 13 5 8 Reed Newton Todd Lieb
BOYS-10 3/C 3 5489 Cosmos
2-0-0-0
6 7 2 5 Terry Wong Thad Reece
BOYS-10 3/K 3 5491 Gunners
2-0-0-0
6 8 2 6 Alexander Reynolds Marshall Bartlett
BOYS-10 4/E 4 5493 Spartans
0-1-0-0
0 0 4 -4 Kevin Pletta Jenny Romero
BOYS-10 4/E 1 5492 Panthers
2-0-0-0
6 7 2 5 Kambiz Maali David Sebastianelli
BOYS-9 3/H 3 5494 Rovers
3-0-0-0
9 19 3 16 Michael Martins David Gavron
BOYS-9 3/K 5 5495 Gunners
2-0-0-0
6 22 0 22 Andreas Johansson Jeffrey Yemin
BOYS-9 3/M 2 5496 Strikers
1-2-0-0
3 6 6 0 Craig Tobe Thomas Riera
BOYS-9 3/M 6 5497 Wolfpack
1-1-0-0
3 3 4 -1 Jun Wan David Spencer

Organizational Members

Title Name Phone Email
Girls Under 9-10 Administrator Reed Newton 617-680-8099 E-mail
President Reed Newton 617-680-8099 E-mail
Registrar Peter Briere (508) 907-1822 E-mail
Referee Assignments Brud Wright (508) 358-0114 E-mail
Referee Assignments Gray Holmes (508) 358-2703 E-mail
Referee Assignments Peter Briere (508) 907-1822 E-mail
Referee Assignments Kelly Pierce (508) 358-5096 E-mail
Field Scheduler Gray Holmes (508) 358-2703 E-mail
Field Scheduler Jeffrey Fiske (508) 651-8299 E-mail
Treasurer Terry Wong (508) 545-1742 E-mail
Boys Director Kevin Murphy (508) 358-5539 E-mail
Girls Director Barry Snyder 617-448-3148 E-mail
Immediate Past President Cindy Oliver (508) 954-4284 E-mail
Assistant Registrar Gray Holmes (508) 358-2703 E-mail