Standings by Town

Printer-friendly version

Records for Sudbury Youth Soccer - By Gender - Age - Division - Section

Below you will find the standings of all teams part of Sudbury Youth Soccer.

Section Schedule?

If you click on the Section Letter, you will be provided with the Sections full schedule, and section details.

Team Schedule?

By clicking on the Team Name, you will be presented the team's full schedule, and coaching information.

Playing Field?

By clicking on the Field, you will be presented with the team's home playing field.

Gender-Age
Div/Sec
SN # Team Field W-L-T-F PTS GF GA GD Coach Asst Coach
GIRLS-0 1/A 0 2400 United
3-5-2-0
11 19 26 -7
GIRLS-0 1/A2 0 4823 Hammers
7-0-3-0
24 32 14 18 John Simon Eric Rapisarda
GIRLS-0 2/A 0 5914 Strikers
---
0 Steve Hultin
GIRLS-0 2/B 0 6048 United
---
0
GIRLS-0 2/C 0 4824 Breakers
5-0-0-0
15 17 5 12 Paul Rakowski
GIRLS-0 2/D 0 5916 Sharks
---
0 Derek Acheson
GIRLS-0 2/E 0 4169 Supersonics
5-5-0-0
15 20 28 -8 Chris Trecker Darcy Heindel
GIRLS-0 2/F 0 6047 Gunners
---
0
GIRLS-0 2/G 0 5931 Gunners
---
0
GIRLS-0 2/G1 0 4825 Lightning
4-3-3-0
15 24 25 -1 Fred Astrauskas Greg Kycia
GIRLS-0 3/B 0 3146 Storm
5-3-1-0
16 21 16 5 Craig Homenko Stefanie Reinhorn
GIRLS-0 3/C 0 5919 SuperSonics
---
0 Brian Gerson Scott Downer
GIRLS-0 3/D 0 4170 Sharks
2-7-1-1
6 18 38 -20 Jonathan Lapat
GIRLS-0 3/F 0 5920 Storm
---
0 Christina Pligavko
GIRLS-0 3/H 0 5921 Stars
---
0 Dave Fenton
GIRLS-0 3/H 0 4826 Strikers
5-3-2-0
17 42 19 23
GIRLS-0 3/J 0 3402 Thunder
3-3-4-0
13 22 12 10 Dave Arrighini Craig Weiss
GIRLS-0 3/M 0 5932 Scorpions
---
0 Heath Umbach Morgan Molloy
GIRLS-0 4/A 0 4171 Wild
2-1-0-0
6 6 11 -5 Peter Kazlas Peter Sams
GIRLS-0 4/B 0 5933 Storm
---
0 Katie Trecker Gerald Quirk
GIRLS-0 4/B 0 5928 Storm
---
0 Barry Murphy
GIRLS-0 4/C 0 5929 Stingers
---
0
GIRLS-0 4/C 0 3147 Strikers
2-7-1-0
7 13 38 -25
GIRLS-0 4/J2 0 5934 Strikers
---
0 David Klein Kat McConnell
BOYS-0 1/A1 0 4832 Stingers
7-1-2-0
23 61 26 35 Kenny Oliveira
BOYS-0 1/AA 0 3371 United
5-3-2-0
17 21 26 -5
BOYS-0 2/A 0 3373 United
6-2-2-0
20 31 16 15
BOYS-0 2/A 0 4201 Strikers
9-0-1-0
28 44 20 24 Tom Greene Win Crofton
BOYS-0 2/B 0 5938 Grade 3 Boys #1
---
0 Brian MacLeod
BOYS-0 2/C 0 4835 Lightning
6-1-3-0
21 32 19 13
BOYS-0 2/D 0 6106 Gunners
---
0
BOYS-0 2/D1 0 5939 Grade 3 Boys #2
---
0 Neil Langille
BOYS-0 2/F 0 3164 Stingers
0-3-1-0
1 7 24 -17 Scott Downer Steve Lanzendorf
BOYS-0 2/G 0 3372 Gunners
5-3-2-0
17 34 21 13
BOYS-0 3/B1 0 5940 Grade 3 Boys #3
---
0 Femmie Schippers
BOYS-0 3/C 0 6046 Strikers
---
0 Todd Hammond
BOYS-0 3/C 0 4840 Lightning
1-8-1-0
4 16 35 -19 David Klein
BOYS-0 3/D 0 5941 Grade 3 Boys #4
---
0 John Neuhauser
BOYS-0 3/F 0 5942 Grade 3 Boys #5
---
0 Andrew Crocker
BOYS-0 3/H 0 3354 Storm
5-5-0-1
14 26 15 11 Ivan Clements
BOYS-0 3/J 0 5558 Storm
6-0-4-0
22 34 16 18 John Pentz
BOYS-0 3/J 0 5572 Storm
1-9-0-0
3 13 36 -23 Christina Pligavko
BOYS-0 3/J2 0 5943 Grade 3 Boys #6
---
0
BOYS-0 3/K 0 5944 Grade 3 Boys #7
---
0
BOYS-0 3/K 0 4837 Storm
2-8-0-0
6 20 44 -24 Jared Butson Navid Yazdani
BOYS-0 3/N 0 5945 Thunder
---
0 Keith Rubin
BOYS-0 4/B 0 4838 Scorpions
5-3-2-0
17 41 35 6 Hartley Johnson
BOYS-0 4/C 0 5947 Lightening
---
0 Peter Kazlas Ben Parker
BOYS-0 4/D 0 5559 Strikers
6-3-1-0
19 20 11 9 Bill Boone
BOYS-0 4/F 0 3359 Union
2-7-1-0
7 31 45 -14
BOYS-0 4/F 0 5946 Stars
---
0
BOYS-0 4/H 0 4193 Mako Sharks
5-2-1-0
16 28 17 11

Organizational Members

Title Name Phone Email
President Robert Lee (978) 440-7243 E-mail
Registrar Sandy Moore (978) 443-1321 E-mail
Referee Assignments Alfonso Canella (978) 218-6371 E-mail
Referee Assignments Sandy Moore (978) 443-1321 E-mail
Field Scheduler Sandy Moore (978) 443-1321 E-mail
Girls Director John Simon 508 498-5690 E-mail
Boys Director Steve Lanzendorf 617-733-0134 E-mail