Standings by Town

Printer-friendly version

Records for Southboro Youth Soccer - By Gender - Age - Division - Section

Below you will find the standings of all teams part of Southboro Youth Soccer.

Section Schedule?

If you click on the Section Letter, you will be provided with the Sections full schedule, and section details.

Team Schedule?

By clicking on the Team Name, you will be presented the team's full schedule, and coaching information.

Playing Field?

By clicking on the Field, you will be presented with the team's home playing field.

Gender-Age
Div/Sec
SN # Team Field W-L-T-F PTS GF GA GD Coach Asst Coach
GIRLS-16 3/A 4 5641 Stikers
0-1-0-0
0 1 7 -6 Keith Meyer Jennifer Selig
GIRLS-14 2/D 2 5554 Strikers
2-0-1-0
7 4 1 3 Jim Mahoney Scott Moy
GIRLS-14 3/K 6 5555 Stars
1-1-0-0
3 2 3 -1 Tony Provencal David Boloz
GIRLS-12 2/D 4 5518 Srikers
2-0-0-0
6 7 2 5 Michael Gorman Steve Sullivan
GIRLS-12 4/B 4 1953 Explosion
0-1-1-0
1 2 4 -2 Andrew Burzumato
GIRLS-11 3/J 1 5519 Stikers
0-2-0-0
0 0 3 -3 Safdar Medina Craig Nicholson
GIRLS-10 2/C2 6 3996 Strikers
0-1-0-0
0 1 3 -2 Daniel ORourke David Pelham
GIRLS-10 3/G2 7 5530 Strikers
2-1-0-0
6 12 6 6 Michael Gorman Richard Hamel
GIRLS-10 4/F 4 4716 Explosion
2-0-0-0
6 14 4 10 Gina Nyberg
GIRLS-9 2/C 3 4721 Strikers
1-1-0-0
3 7 5 2 Scott Richmond
GIRLS-9 3/G 5 4722 Shooting Stars
2-0-0-0
6 8 1 7 Richard Hamel
GIRLS-9 3/K 3 4723 Express
0-1-0-0
0 2 6 -4 Nick Mccoy
BOYS-16 3/A 1 4583 Strikers
0-1-0-0
0 5 6 -1 Colin Hynes John Carulli
BOYS-14 3/A 6 4724 Strikers
1-0-1-0
4 7 4 3 Erik Degregorio David Boloz
BOYS-14 4/A1 2 5561 Strikers
1-1-0-0
3 7 6 1 James Greene Jim Foster
BOYS-12 1/A 6 2795 Galaxy
0-1-0-0
0 1 3 -2 Ben Deschaine Kevin Hoolahan
BOYS-12 3/B 6 5520 Strikers
0-1-0-0
0 0 6 -6 Matthew Berger
BOYS-12 4/E 1 5525 Express
0-2-0-0
0 6 12 -6 Scott Tilghman
BOYS-10 2/A 1 4003 Rebellion
0-3-0-0
0 6 13 -7 Ben Deschaine
BOYS-10 3/E 4 4004 Galaxy
1-1-0-0
3 5 4 1 Donald Dumont
BOYS-10 4/D 3 5522 Express
0-0-0-0
0 0 0 0 Ted Gowdy
BOYS-9 2/A 4 4729 Strikers
0-3-0-0
0 6 21 -15 Mark Ruthfield Alex Sumarta
BOYS-9 3/E 3 5523 Strikers
0-0-0-0
0 0 0 0 Jeff Hojio
BOYS-9 3/M 5 4732 Express
2-0-0-0
6 12 0 12 Tom Khoury

Organizational Members

Title Name Phone Email
President Colin Hynes (508) 481-4121 E-mail
Registrar Ellen Faherty (508) 481-0828 E-mail
Referee Assignments Jared Bouzan (413) 530-1818 E-mail
Field Scheduler Jared Bouzan (413) 530-1818 E-mail
Girls Director Jennifer Selig 508-481-7979 E-mail
Director David Boloz 508-481-0560 E-mail
Boys Director Erik Degregorio 508-485-5530 E-mail
Immediate Past President Christina Sweeney (508) 303-6543 E-mail