Standings by Town

Printer-friendly version

Records for Norwood Youth Soccer - By Gender - Age - Division - Section

Below you will find the standings of all teams part of Norwood Youth Soccer.

Section Schedule?

If you click on the Section Letter, you will be provided with the Sections full schedule, and section details.

Team Schedule?

By clicking on the Team Name, you will be presented the team's full schedule, and coaching information.

Playing Field?

By clicking on the Field, you will be presented with the team's home playing field.

Gender-Age
Div/Sec
SN # Team Field W-L-T-F PTS GF GA GD Coach Asst Coach
GIRLS-14 3/E 3 235 Avengers
4-4-2-0
14 28 27 1 Robert Jones Anne Marie Wagner
GIRLS-14 3/N 5 272 Breakers
6-2-2-0
20 26 10 16 Victor Peguero Erin Delaney
GIRLS-12 2/E 1 5243 Bobcats
1-7-2-0
5 15 33 -18 Michael Saad
GIRLS-12 3/H 3 2993 Academy
5-3-2-0
17 41 23 18 Laura Comeau
GIRLS-12 4/F 4 1966 Jaguars
6-1-3-0
21 17 11 6 Patti Bettinelli
GIRLS-10 2/A 3 4313 Storm
6-2-2-0
20 33 11 22 Maria Gorman Kim Federico
GIRLS-10 3/A 5 4309 Wild
1-7-2-0
5 12 25 -13 Cara Murphy Anne Venditti
GIRLS-10 4/B 6 4557 Twisters
5-4-1-0
16 34 20 14 Yajuvendra Chauhan
BOYS-1819 3/A2 4 4607 Stangs 18
2-5-0-1
5 17 20 -3 Joseph Kimmett Mike Preston
BOYS-16 1/A 1 4606 Cosmos
2-3-2-0
8 12 12 0 Shawn Hennessey Brian Mulligan
BOYS-14 2/F 6 963 Strikers
8-2-0-0
24 34 16 18 Jake Ryan Michael Kelley
BOYS-14 3/F 4 1261 Razors
4-5-1-0
13 19 22 -3 George DiCesare Antonio DiCesare
BOYS-14 4/A2 7 1294 Raptors
1-4-3-0
6 12 20 -8 Mike Pugatch Allysa Ellis
BOYS-12 3/D 2 2995 Blue Demons
1-7-2-0
5 17 38 -21 Matthew Flaherty Jon Cain
BOYS-12 3/F 2 1972 Academy
2-6-2-1
7 20 19 1 Laura Comeau
BOYS-12 4/B 6 4991 Crown
7-1-2-0
23 42 30 12 Erik Bodenhofer Brian McCarthy
BOYS-11 3/A 1 2998 Renegades
2-8-0-0
6 25 50 -25 Chris Lopiccolo Roy Schletzbaum
BOYS-11 4/C 4 2996 Blue Dynamo
5-4-1-0
16 35 32 3 Valarie Hill Erin Delaney
BOYS-10 3/D 2 4291 Raiders
6-3-1-0
19 43 24 19 David O Carroll Adam Hsu
BOYS-10 3/G 6 4293 Revolution
3-4-3-0
12 24 22 2 John Savilia Victor Peguero
BOYS-10 4/B 2 4295 Rovers
8-1-1-0
25 44 15 29 Joe Papadopoulos Robert Jordan

Organizational Members

Title Name Phone Email
President John Irwin (781) 278-0770 E-mail
Registrar Roy Schletzbaum 781-551-5946 E-mail
Registrar Dick Penta (781) 769-7329 E-mail
Registrar Matthew Flaherty 781-769-5577 E-mail
Referee Assignments Peter Varitimos (781) 769-4067 E-mail
Field Scheduler Rick Morrison (781) 762-3655 Not Available
Treasurer Gerard Cole E-mail
Director Dick Penta (781) 769-7329 E-mail
Girls Director Matthew Flaherty 781-769-5577 E-mail
Boys Director Chris Lopiccolo (781) 769-9695 E-mail
Assistant Registrar John Irwin (781) 278-0770 E-mail