Standings by Town

Printer-friendly version

Records for Newton Girls Soccer - By Gender - Grade - Division - Section

Below you will find the standings of all teams part of Newton Girls Soccer.

Section Schedule?

If you click on the Section Letter, you will be provided with the Sections full schedule, and section details.

Team Schedule?

By clicking on the Team Name, you will be presented the team's full schedule, and coaching information.

Playing Field?

By clicking on the Field, you will be presented with the team's home playing field.

Gender-Grade
Div/Sec
SN # Team Field W-L-T-F PTS GF GA GD Coach Asst Coach
GIRLS-8 1/A 4 2360 Crush
---
0 Craig Lewis Owen Pennant Jones
GIRLS-8 2/C 1 2348 Fury
---
0 Nancy Caulfield Sue Membrino
GIRLS-8 2/G 5 2361 Furies
---
0 Todd Vogel Ralph Ranalli
GIRLS-8 3/D 3 2358 Gravity
---
0 Thomas Little Justin Traxler
GIRLS-8 3/H 1 2362 Wildcats
---
0 Michael Epstein Matthew Goldstein
GIRLS-8 3/J 4 2363 Reign
---
0 Eric Bobby Francois Kouroriez
GIRLS-8 3/N2 10 2357 Groove
---
0 Nancy Braudis Ben Tucker
GIRLS-8 4/F 1 2356 808
---
0
GIRLS-6 1/A 3 3541 Strikers
---
0 Alicia Collins Jodi Larson
GIRLS-6 2/A 5 3542 Phoenix
---
0 Melissa Boucher Brendan Everett
GIRLS-6 2/G 6 3543 Roughies
---
0 Burton Glass Kevin Dutt
GIRLS-6 3/B 2 3544 Laredo
---
0 Marc Laredo
GIRLS-6 3/E 6 3545 Storm
---
0 Casey Lindstrom
GIRLS-6 3/J 2 3546 Phantoms
---
0 Paul Levy Robert Cuddy
GIRLS-5 1/AA 3 3986 Lewis/Walker
---
0 Craig Lewis Mark Walker
GIRLS-5 2/B 5 3988 Storm
---
0 Matthew Goldstein Terry Stone
GIRLS-5 2/D 6 3987 Gallant
---
0 Mike Gallant James Sloan
GIRLS-5 3/B 2 3989 Pumas
---
0 Jesus Salgado Michael Wordell
GIRLS-5 3/F 4535 Stingrays
---
0 Derek Knapp Markus Warmuth
GIRLS-5 3/H 3990 Guzman/Sharif
---
0 Jose Guzman Musa Sharif
GIRLS-4 2/A 2 4927 Neutrinos
---
0 Gerry Powderly Ralph Ranalli
GIRLS-4 2/G2 12 4928 Wildebeests
---
0 David Belfort Garrett Zella
GIRLS-4 3/E 6 4929 Jaws
---
0 Justin Traxler Sean Darcy
GIRLS-4 3/J 1 4931 Thunder
---
0 Christopher Chen Alex Saltonstall
GIRLS-4 3/K 2 4932 Acosta
---
0 Fernando Acosta William Savage
GIRLS-4 3/L 6 4933 Thunderbolts
---
0 Jian Wang Berta Nahra
GIRLS-3 2/B 5 6040 Super Eagles
---
0 Joshua Ross Marci Borenstein
GIRLS-3 2/C 4 6041 Voom
---
0 Sean McDonald Curtis Sayers
GIRLS-3 3/B2 6042 Force
---
0 Donna Frankel Kim Hawkins
GIRLS-3 3/E 6043 Furies
---
0 nicolas nesta Dean Pernisie
GIRLS-3 3/G 2 6044 Firebirds
---
0 Josh Coval Kristen Beaupre
GIRLS-3 3/H 6 6045 Tigers
---
0 Edward Hunter Barry Elliott

Organizational Members

Title Name Phone Email
President Marshall (Mac) Blythe (617) 216-3783 E-mail
Registrar Marysol Masse Makimura 617-921-6341 E-mail
Referee Assignments Ioannis Kyratzoglou (617) 527-6483 E-mail
Field Scheduler Doug Plympton 781-789-7570 E-mail
Treasurer Nina Levin (617) 527-7728 E-mail
Girls Director Karen Chinitz 617-529-2777 E-mail
Immediate Past President Ralph Ranalli E-mail
Girls Director Janet Wade 617-216-7395 E-mail