Standings by Town

Printer-friendly version

Records for Lexington United Soccer Club - By Gender - Age - Division - Section

Below you will find the standings of all teams part of Lexington United Soccer Club.

Section Schedule?

If you click on the Section Letter, you will be provided with the Sections full schedule, and section details.

Team Schedule?

By clicking on the Team Name, you will be presented the team's full schedule, and coaching information.

Playing Field?

By clicking on the Field, you will be presented with the team's home playing field.

Gender-Age
Div/Sec
SN # Team Field W-L-T-F PTS GF GA GD Coach Asst Coach
GIRLS-16 3/A 6 5643 Fusion
0-1-0-0
0 0 3 -3 Leo Schacht Jaap vanderWeide
GIRLS-14 2/C 2 695 United
1-1-1-0
4 8 8 0 Babak Ghayour Wendy Stead
GIRLS-14 3/C 6 456 Liberty
0-2-0-0
0 1 5 -4 Greg Moody Carl Byers
GIRLS-14 4/E 3 3446 Lightning Strike
1-2-0-0
3 5 5 0 Scott Kingsbury
GIRLS-12 2/C 2 2612 Blue Raptors
2-1-0-0
6 3 1 2 Todd Barrett George Arnold
GIRLS-12 3/E 6 2613 Team White
0-2-1-0
1 6 9 -3 Swapnil Shah Jay OShaughnessy
GIRLS-12 4/E 3 3316 Gold Rush
1-0-0-0
3 1 0 1 Juan Patarroyo Jochen Steinbrecher
GIRLS-11 2/E 6 3573 Lightning
2-0-0-0
6 11 5 6 Bill Murphy Curt Wu
GIRLS-11 3/J 2 4413 Leopards
3-0-0-0
9 12 0 12 William Thompson Andrew White
GIRLS-11 3/K 5 3574 Lynxes
0-1-0-0
0 1 2 -1 Suzanne Crane Luiz Zaniolo
GIRLS-11 4/D 2 3575 Fireflies
0-3-0-0
0 2 22 -20 Tristan Ma Siddhartha Basu
GIRLS-10 1/B 2 4537 Leaping Lizards
2-1-0-0
6 4 2 2 Ed Cheng Charles Favazzo
GIRLS-10 3/H 6 4538 Devils
1-0-0-0
3 8 0 8 Vijay Nayak Jonah Myerberg
GIRLS-10 3/J 3 4539 Shooting Stars
1-1-0-0
3 2 2 0 Liza McConnell Eric Falk
GIRLS-10 4/C 5 5469 Strikers
0-2-0-0
0 1 7 -6 Danielle Athanasiadis Mark Elefante
GIRLS-10 4/E2 7 4848 Flying Dolphins
0-2-0-0
0 3 13 -10 Jeff Piantedosi Heather Mulliner
GIRLS-9 2/C 6 5457 Comets
2-0-0-0
6 8 5 3 Maura Penzone Colby Penzone
GIRLS-9 3/F 2 5458 Meteors
0-3-0-0
0 2 14 -12 Bryan Goodwin Jagesh Shah
GIRLS-9 3/H 2 5459 Galaxy
0-2-0-0
0 1 8 -7 Nancy Cowen Julie Callahan
BOYS-1819 3/B 6 4617 United
0-1-0-0
0 1 10 -9 Todd Rhodes David Sheehan
BOYS-16 3/B 9 4615 Revolution
0-1-0-0
0 0 3 -3 John Kauffman
BOYS-14 2/A 4 794 Lightning Bolts
3-0-0-0
9 11 5 6 John Lloyd Nick Brandon
BOYS-14 2/C 2 1237 Blizzard
0-3-0-1
-1 3 8 -5 John Joseph Ben Fein-Cole
BOYS-14 3/B2 6 4414 Cosmos
2-0-0-0
6 3 0 3 John Clough Hendrik Mager
BOYS-14 3/E2 12 2822 Hotshots
1-0-1-0
4 8 1 7 Luiz Zaniolo Shergul Arshad
BOYS-14 3/L 6 814 Storm
0-1-0-0
0 0 5 -5 Balam Willemsen Brian Epstein
BOYS-14 4/B 2 1474 Sharks
1-0-0-0
3 3 0 3 Kamran Tavangar Jeff Rago
BOYS-14 4/G 1 2042 Avengers
2-1-0-0
6 11 8 3 David Vogel Steve Huntington
BOYS-12 1/AA 6 2598 Jaguars
1-0-0-0
3 7 2 5 Carlos Sanrame Pedro Alvaro Amorrortu
BOYS-12 2/F 2 3200 Panthers
0-1-1-0
1 4 5 -1 Bill McCarty David Coombs
BOYS-12 3/C 4 2601 Pumas
0-1-1-0
1 2 5 -3 Michael Labrinos Ersin Galioglu
BOYS-12 3/H 1 3254 Cougars
0-1-0-0
0 2 4 -2 Fred Gay Charu Kapoor
BOYS-12 3/L 5 4328 Mountain Lions
1-1-0-0
3 4 5 -1 Andrew Singer Cerise Jalelian
BOYS-12 4/D 3 4329 Lynx
0-2-0-0
0 0 12 -12 Hans Claesson Anne Rollins
BOYS-11 1/AA 4 3595 Revolution
2-0-1-0
7 14 7 7 John Lloyd Jeff Hrkach
BOYS-11 2/D 1 3596 Lions
0-0-0-0
0 0 0 0 Kevin McDonnell Catherine Gill
BOYS-11 3/B1 2 4252 Eagles
3-0-0-0
9 20 1 19 Mohamed Alimi Grant Houston
BOYS-11 3/K 1 3597 Thunder
2-0-0-0
6 15 4 11 John Courduvelis Heeren Pathak
BOYS-11 4/A 2 3598 Lightning
3-0-0-0
9 25 11 14 Sarah Flatley Lisa Cassidy
BOYS-11 4/E 6 3599 Bobcats
0-2-0-1
-1 1 6 -5 Shawn Smith Ashesh Badani
BOYS-11 4/F 2 4253 Marauders
0-3-0-0
0 2 17 -15 Ke Gong Ronald Levine
BOYS-11 4/F 6 4254 Spartans
1-2-0-0
3 13 20 -7 Jinha Hwang James McPhee
BOYS-10 1/A 6 4452 Minutemen
0-3-0-0
0 2 11 -9 Saumya Das Ben Kaplan
BOYS-10 2/G 2 4453 Matadors
3-0-0-0
9 16 4 12 Matthew Keis Dave Mohr
BOYS-10 3/C 4 4455 Lazers
1-1-0-0
3 7 9 -2 David Parsons Joann Clair
BOYS-10 3/C 1 4454 Fire
1-1-1-0
4 10 7 3 Philip Porter Nelson Suit
BOYS-10 3/J 6 4713 Golden Tigers
1-2-0-0
3 5 5 0 Mike MacClary Oliver Bentham
BOYS-10 4/A 2 4714 Juggernauts
3-0-0-0
9 12 4 8 Hans Claesson Michael Tibbetts
BOYS-10 4/E 2 4456 Blast
0-0-1-0
1 3 3 0 Wendy Riseborough Armen Arakelian
BOYS-10 4/F 6 4457 Warriors
1-0-1-0
4 4 1 3 Kevin Ray
BOYS-9 2/C 4 5460 Dragons
2-1-0-0
6 23 8 15 Jay Rifkin Chris Hine
BOYS-9 2/D 1 5461 Tornadoes
1-1-0-0
3 7 7 0 Ned Goodell John Joseph
BOYS-9 3/B 5 5462 Hurricanes
1-2-0-0
3 8 9 -1 Cameron Moody Marc Saint Louis
BOYS-9 3/C 6 5463 Loonies
0-2-0-0
0 4 9 -5 Jeffrey Fairbairn Brindha Muniappan
BOYS-9 3/F 5 5464 Flames
0-2-0-0
0 5 11 -6 Mike Robinson Greg Romanovsky
BOYS-9 3/G 3 5465 Flash
0-2-0-0
0 5 9 -4 Dost Ongur Mihir Shah
BOYS-9 3/J 3 5466 Fire Hawks
0-3-0-0
0 1 24 -23 Sami Shalabi Kevin McDonnell
BOYS-9 3/L 5 5467 Next Avengers
0-1-2-0
2 6 7 -1 Lisa Cassidy Gus Tisdale

Organizational Members

Title Name Phone Email
President Thomas Shiple (781) 863-2725 E-mail
Registrar Mary Trometer 781-674-1028 E-mail
Referee Assignments Genci Kutrolli (781) 863-1883 E-mail
Referee Assignments Nina Johannessen 781-861-4648 E-mail
Referee Assignments Stephanie Mitzenmacher 781-652-0479 E-mail
Referee Assignments Tim Clackson 7814051043 E-mail
Field Scheduler Nina Johannessen 781-861-4648 E-mail
Field Scheduler Stephanie Mitzenmacher 781-652-0479 E-mail
Field Scheduler Tim Clackson 7814051043 E-mail
Treasurer Lauren Weiss 7816528581 E-mail
Immediate Past President John Clough (781) 862-6713 E-mail