Standings by Town

Printer-friendly version

Records for Bedford Youth Soccer - By Gender - Age - Division - Section

Below you will find the standings of all teams part of Bedford Youth Soccer.

Section Schedule?

If you click on the Section Letter, you will be provided with the Sections full schedule, and section details.

Team Schedule?

By clicking on the Team Name, you will be presented the team's full schedule, and coaching information.

Playing Field?

By clicking on the Field, you will be presented with the team's home playing field.

Gender-Age
Div/Sec
SN # Team Field W-L-T-F PTS GF GA GD Coach Asst Coach
GIRLS-14 2/E 5 5046 Storm
1-1-2-0
5 5 5 0 Mike O’Shaughnessy Caroline Fedele
GIRLS-14 4/A 3 3831 Bucs
2-1-1-0
7 10 5 5 Stephen Dulgarian Brett Leida
GIRLS-14 4/E 2 5639 Rebels
1-3-0-0
3 4 8 -4 Bill Barney Joel Newman
GIRLS-12 2/F 6 316 Wanderers
1-3-0-0
3 3 9 -6 Paolo Sepe Matt Doyle
GIRLS-12 3/L2 6 5051 Blaze
1-1-2-0
5 7 6 1 Joy Wilson Kurt Shelton
GIRLS-11 4/E 3 3833 Blitz
2-0-0-0
6 8 1 7 Steve Steele Robin Steele
GIRLS-10 3/E 2 4533 Banshees
0-3-0-0
0 9 21 -12 Jeff Dreyfus Heather Galante
GIRLS-10 3/H 2 752 Bruins
0-2-1-0
1 2 15 -13 Daisy Girifalco Julia Sepe
GIRLS-10 3/L 3 5531 Bulldogs
2-2-0-0
6 4 4 0 Jennifer Stewart Kim Lovy
GIRLS-9 3/F 4 2997 Renegades
1-1-2-0
5 7 10 -3 Matt Brennan Damien Savoie
GIRLS-9 3/H 6 3835 Lightning
3-0-1-0
10 8 3 5 Andy Noh Robert Messinger
BOYS-14 1/A1 3 2804 Xplosion
0-3-1-0
1 2 15 -13 Ron Presti Steve Kennedy
BOYS-14 4/E 3 2805 Rebels
0-4-0-0
0 3 17 -14 Tomislav Zovko Daisy Girifalco
BOYS-12 3/C 2 2806 Blue Devils
2-1-0-0
6 7 2 5 Jeremy Goss Vikram Kumar
BOYS-12 3/L 1 5054 Rovers
1-3-0-0
3 9 9 0 Donald Cullis Luke Pinneo
BOYS-12 4/F1 5 5581 Bulls
0-2-0-0
0 2 11 -9 Maggie Larezos Pedro Caro
BOYS-10 3/H2 7 3839 Bedford F.C.
2-0-1-0
7 3 1 2 Bill Herzog Josh Spirn
BOYS-10 3/H2 10 3840 Cobras
0-2-0-0
0 1 6 -5 Andy Hurley Chris Mascia
BOYS-10 3/J 1 3838 Blazers
2-1-0-0
6 6 7 -1 Eric Pearson Aaron Kelly
BOYS-9 3/B 4 5057 Patriots
0-2-2-0
2 9 14 -5 Brett Leida Tara Capobianco
BOYS-9 3/C 1 2810 Bruins
0-1-2-0
2 14 15 -1 Sheng Gu Alex Brough
BOYS-9 3/G 6 3841 Wanderers
0-1-0-0
0 0 2 -2 Paul Harrington Ed Morvillo

Organizational Members

Title Name Phone Email
President Paolo Sepe (781) 271-0322 E-mail
Registrar Leslie Ringuette 781-275-1392 E-mail
Registrar Nikki Taylor 781-275-1392 E-mail
Referee Assignments Bob Goodman (781) 275-2200 E-mail
Field Scheduler Amy Hamilton 781-275-1392 E-mail
Immediate Past President Stan Reiss (781) 275-9315 E-mail