Team Page

Printer-friendly version

Team Standing

Home
Away
TeamWLT F PTSGFGA+/-WLTGFGA WLTGFGA
Hornets 5 4 1 0 16 31 17 14 2 2 1 11 7 3 2 0 20 10

The Hornets is a member of Section 24.
This is a U-9, DIV: 3 SEC: G
The team color is Green

Welcome to the Team page for the "Hornets", member of Mansfield . Below you will find the Team Schedule.

HINT: If you visit this page frequently, you can add it directly to your bookmarks! With this new interface, we've designed these team pages to be called without prior navigation. Hope that helps!

Home FieldPLYM 10

Team Schedule

DOWNLOADABLE SCHEDULE - You can now download your team schedule to your calendar viewer (Outlook, iCal, etc.) - Click Here

Game # Scheduled
Game Date
Field Home Team Score Away Team Notes
600 09/12/15 10:30 am Stather S6-3 Foxboro Warriors Gold 6 - 2 Mansfield Hornets
573 09/19/15 10:30 am Plymouth Street 10 Mansfield Hornets 0 - 2 N.Attleboro Stingrays
576 09/26/15 10:30 am Plymouth Street 13 Mansfield Green Hornets 0 - 7 Mansfield Hornets
579 11/01/15 3:30 pm Plymouth Street 13 Mansfield Hornets 5 - 0 Newton G Griffins
582 10/10/15 10:30 am Oak Grove Farm 6 V 6 Millis Mohawks U09 3 - 2 Mansfield Hornets
585 10/17/15 10:30 am Plymouth Street 10 Mansfield Hornets 0 - 2 Foxboro Warriors Gold
588 10/24/15 11:30 am Bauks Field Marlboro Panthers - Young 1 - 2 Mansfield Hornets
591 10/31/15 10:30 am Plymouth Street 10 Mansfield Hornets 1 - 1 Mansfield Green Hornets
594 11/07/15 9:00 am Lincoln/Waban A Newton G Griffins 0 - 7 Mansfield Hornets
597 11/14/15 10:30 am Plymouth Street 10 Mansfield Hornets 5 - 2 Southboro Shooting Stars

 

Legend
  changed section
  Designates Official BAYS game
Does not count towards standings
  Designates one team is in cross over section.

Coaching Staff

Title Name Phone Email
Coach Richard Hart E-mail
Assistant Coach Kathy McCann E-mail
Manager Not Available

Organizational Members

Title Name Phone Email
President Larry Silver (617) 695-4385 E-mail
Registrar Desmond Doyle (508) 339-0545 E-mail
Registrar Andre Fernandes E-mail
Referee Assignments David Cass (508) 889-2674 E-mail
Referee Assignments Stephen Corrigan 7742844014 E-mail
Referee Assignments Desmond Doyle (508) 339-0545 E-mail
Referee Assignments Chip Stapleton (508) 339-0398 E-mail
Referee Assignments Brian Znoj E-mail
Field Scheduler Desmond Doyle (508) 339-0545 E-mail
Field Scheduler Brian Znoj E-mail
Treasurer David Santos (774) 265-2831 E-mail
Boys Director Desmond Doyle (508) 339-0545 E-mail
Girls Director Desmond Doyle (508) 339-0545 E-mail
Immediate Past President Kelly Kemp (508) 339-5486 E-mail
Boys Director Chip Stapleton (508) 339-0398 E-mail
Boys Director Brian Znoj E-mail
Assistant Registrar Bob Rowe (508) 339-2743 E-mail
Assistant Registrar Chip Stapleton (508) 339-0398 E-mail

Where are we playing?

If you are looking for the playing fields for opposing teams, you would do better to use the Section Page for this team. The Section page includes the full section schedule, and links to all Team Information.