Team Page

Printer-friendly version

Team Standing

Home
Away
TeamWLT F PTSGFGA+/-WLTGFGA WLTGFGA
Hollyrock 0 4 0 0 0 0 10 -10 0 1 0 0 3 0 3 0 0 7

The Hollyrock is a member of Section 207.
This is a U-14, DIV: 1 SEC: AA
The team color is Red/Black

Welcome to the Team page for the "Hollyrock", member of Holliston . Below you will find the Team Schedule.

HINT: If you visit this page frequently, you can add it directly to your bookmarks! With this new interface, we've designed these team pages to be called without prior navigation. Hope that helps!

Home FieldM-3

Team Schedule

DOWNLOADABLE SCHEDULE - You can now download your team schedule to your calendar viewer (Outlook, iCal, etc.) - Click Here

Game # Scheduled
Game Date
Field Home Team Score Away Team Notes
4951 04/11/15 2:00 pm Walker Field Ashland Barracuda 3 - 0 Holliston Hollyrock
4955 05/02/15 4:00 pm HYSA Park M-2 Holliston Hollyrock 0 - 3 Northboro Northboro FC
4958 04/25/15 9:00 am Sprague 2 (turf) Wellesley Force 1 - 0 Holliston Hollyrock
4959 05/02/15 9:00 am Natick High School(Turf) Natick United 3 - 0 Holliston Hollyrock
4963 05/09/15 9:00 am HYSA Park M-3 Holliston Hollyrock - Mansfield Hornets
4966 05/16/15 9:00 am HYSA Park M-3 Holliston Hollyrock - Ashland Barracuda
4970 05/23/15 9:00 am Ellsworth-McAfee Field A Northboro Northboro FC - Holliston Hollyrock
4973 05/30/15 9:00 am HYSA Park M-3 Holliston Hollyrock - Wellesley Force
4974 06/06/15 9:00 am HYSA Park M-3 Holliston Hollyrock - Natick United
4978 06/13/15 9:00 am Plymouth Street 1 Mansfield Hornets - Holliston Hollyrock

 

Legend
  changed section
  Designates Official BAYS game
Does not count towards standings
  Designates one team is in cross over section.

Coaching Staff

Title Name Phone Email
Coach Aziz Latifi (508) 429-1055 E-mail
Assistant Coach Robert Getchell 508-429-2194 E-mail
Manager Lori Geoffroy (508) 429-5491 E-mail

Organizational Members

Title Name Phone Email
President Garth Fondo 508-429-5594 E-mail
Registrar Robert Boice (508) 429-3245 E-mail
Registrar Daniel Curto 508-429-0422 E-mail
Registrar Matthew Fitzpatrick (508) 429-2923 E-mail
Registrar Sandra Kantrowitz (508) 893-6360 E-mail
Registrar Dan Lacey 508-429-0818 E-mail
Registrar John Potemri (508) 429-7283 E-mail
Registrar Marc Wolfgang (508) 429-5144 E-mail
Referee Assignments John Potemri (508) 429-7283 E-mail
Field Scheduler Not Available
Treasurer Matthew Fitzpatrick (508) 429-2923 E-mail
Treasurer Dan Lacey 508-429-0818 E-mail
Boys Director Robert Boice (508) 429-3245 E-mail
Girls Director Daniel Curto 508-429-0422 E-mail
Immediate Past President Chris Guccione 508-429-1413 E-mail
Director Bill North 617-719-8102 E-mail
Director John Potemri (508) 429-7283 E-mail
Director Wayne Regan 508-429-9962 E-mail
Girls Director Marc Wolfgang (508) 429-5144 E-mail

Where are we playing?

If you are looking for the playing fields for opposing teams, you would do better to use the Section Page for this team. The Section page includes the full section schedule, and links to all Team Information.