Team Page

Printer-friendly version

Team Standing

Home
Away
TeamWLT F PTSGFGA+/-WLTGFGA WLTGFGA
REAL - G11 3 2 2 0 11 13 14 -1 1 1 2 8 9 2 1 0 5 5

The REAL - G11 is a member of Section 134.
This is a U-11, DIV: 3 SEC: G
The team color is Red/Black

Welcome to the Team page for the "REAL - G11", member of Westboro . Below you will find the Team Schedule.

HINT: If you visit this page frequently, you can add it directly to your bookmarks! With this new interface, we've designed these team pages to be called without prior navigation. Hope that helps!

Home FieldWSB-HAD2

Team Schedule

DOWNLOADABLE SCHEDULE - You can now download your team schedule to your calendar viewer (Outlook, iCal, etc.) - Click Here

Game # Scheduled
Game Date
Field Home Team Score Away Team Notes
3481 05/22/16 10:30 am Hadley 2 (Spring) Westboro REAL - G11 3 - 3 Newton G Vipers Played 5/22
3483 04/16/16 11:45 am 16A AB Lower FIelds (Turf) 8v8 A-B Avalanche 2 - 3 Westboro REAL - G11
3487 04/23/16 11:45 am Hadley 2 (Spring) Westboro REAL - G11 2 - 2 Hopkinton Comets
3491 04/30/16 11:45 am Hadley 2 (Spring) Westboro REAL - G11 1 - 0 Wayland Rockets
3494 05/07/16 11:45 am HYSA Park M-2 Holliston U11G Neville 0 - 1 Westboro REAL - G11
3496 05/14/16 11:45 am Weeks B Newton G Vipers 3 - 1 Westboro REAL - G11
3498 05/21/16 11:45 am Hadley 2 (Spring) Westboro REAL - G11 2 - 4 A-B Avalanche
3502 06/02/16 4:45 pm Fruit St. Turf Field 1B Hopkinton Comets - Westboro REAL - G11
3506 06/04/16 11:45 am Claypit Hill #8 Wayland Rockets - Westboro REAL - G11
3509 06/11/16 11:45 am Hadley 2 (Spring) Westboro REAL - G11 - Holliston U11G Neville

 

Legend
  changed section
  Designates Official BAYS game
Does not count towards standings
  Designates one team is in cross over section.

Coaching Staff

Title Name Phone Email
Coach Philip Kenny 617-640-7930 E-mail
Assistant Coach Scott Geng 508-616-0179 E-mail
Manager Not Available

Organizational Members

Title Name Phone Email
President Christian Wright (508) 561-4341 E-mail
Registrar Kandice Glassman 508-954-8587 E-mail
Registrar Sandi Wilichowski (508) 616-7976 E-mail
Registrar Sandra Wilichowski 508-616-7976 E-mail
Registrar Christian Wright (508) 561-4341 E-mail
Referee Assignments Paul Courchesne E-mail
Field Scheduler Macy Joseph 508-294-9730 E-mail
Director Neil Bentley (508) 948-5747 E-mail
Director Rob Fitzgibbon III 508-836-4044 E-mail
Immediate Past President Rob Fitzgibbon III 508-836-4044 E-mail
Girls Director Michelle Grandin (774) 285-6155 E-mail
Boys Director Scott Henderson 508-870-0114 E-mail
Girls Director Ken Kincaid E-mail
Girls Director Kenneth Kincaid (508) 366-6609 E-mail
Boys Director Rich Lord 508-878-5050 E-mail
Girls Director Matthew Meehan 508-389-9993 E-mail
Boys Director Doug Mosher (508) 259-7074 E-mail
Director TIm Singleton 617-901-6079 E-mail
Director Sandra Wilichowski 508-616-7976 E-mail

Where are we playing?

If you are looking for the playing fields for opposing teams, you would do better to use the Section Page for this team. The Section page includes the full section schedule, and links to all Team Information.