Team Page

Printer-friendly version

Team Standing

Home
Away
TeamWLT F PTSGFGA+/-WLTGFGA WLTGFGA
United - G5 3 0 0 0 9 18 1 17 2 0 0 14 1 1 0 0 4 0

The United - G5 is a member of Section 104.
This is a Grade 5, DIV: 2 SEC: B
The team color is Red/Black

Welcome to the Team page for the "United - G5 ", member of Westboro . Below you will find the Team Schedule.

HINT: If you visit this page frequently, you can add it directly to your bookmarks! With this new interface, we've designed these team pages to be called without prior navigation. Hope that helps!

Home FieldWSB-HAD1

Team Schedule

DOWNLOADABLE SCHEDULE - You can now download your team schedule to your calendar viewer (Outlook, iCal, etc.) - Click Here

Game # Scheduled
Game Date
Field Home Team Score Away Team Notes
2311 09/10/16 11:45 am Hadley 1 (Spring) Westboro United - G5 7 - 1 Newton G Storm
2313 09/17/16 12:15 pm Downes Field (oval) Brookline Fury 0 - 4 Westboro United - G5
2317 09/24/16 11:45 am Hadley 1 (Spring) Westboro United - G5 7 - 0 Watertown Warriors
2321 10/01/16 11:45 am Hadley 1 (Spring) Westboro United - G5 - Natick Noise
2324 10/14/16 5:00 pm Elm Bank 2A Wellesley Storm - Westboro United - G5
2326 10/15/16 11:45 am Weeks E Newton G Storm - Westboro United - G5
2328 10/22/16 11:45 am Hadley 1 (Spring) Westboro United - G5 - Brookline Fury
2332 10/29/16 11:45 am Arsenal Watertown Warriors - Westboro United - G5
2336 11/05/16 11:45 am Elm Bank Field 3B (8v8) Natick Noise - Westboro United - G5
2339 11/12/16 11:45 am Hadley 1 (Spring) Westboro United - G5 - Wellesley Storm

 

Legend
  changed section
  Designates Official BAYS game
Does not count towards standings
  Designates one team is in cross over section.

Coaching Staff

Title Name Phone Email
Coach Alexandra Boyd 508-366-1405 E-mail
Assistant Coach Rob Fitzgibbon III 508-836-4044 E-mail
Manager Michael Sams 508-366-2159 E-mail

Organizational Members

Title Name Phone Email
President Christian Wright (508) 561-4341 E-mail
Registrar Kandice Glassman 508-954-8587 E-mail
Registrar Christian Wright (508) 561-4341 E-mail
Referee Assignments Paul Courchesne (781) 223-1332 E-mail
Field Scheduler Macy Joseph 508-294-9730 E-mail
Director Neil Bentley (508) 948-5747 E-mail
Immediate Past President Rob Fitzgibbon III 508-836-4044 E-mail
Director Rob Fitzgibbon III 508-836-4044 E-mail
Girls Director Michelle Grandin (774) 285-6155 E-mail
Boys Director Scott Henderson 508-870-0114 E-mail
Girls Director Ken Kincaid E-mail
Girls Director Kenneth Kincaid (508) 366-6609 E-mail
Boys Director Rich Lord 508-878-5050 E-mail
Girls Director Matthew Meehan 508-389-9993 E-mail
Boys Director Doug Mosher (508) 259-7074 E-mail
Director TIm Singleton 617-901-6079 E-mail
Director Sandra Wilichowski 508-616-7976 E-mail

Where are we playing?

If you are looking for the playing fields for opposing teams, you would do better to use the Section Page for this team. The Section page includes the full section schedule, and links to all Team Information.