Team Page

Printer-friendly version

Team Standing

Home
Away
TeamWLT F PTSGFGA+/-WLTGFGA WLTGFGA
Barcelona - G3 6 3 1 0 19 28 17 11 4 1 0 18 4 2 2 1 10 13

The Barcelona - G3 is a member of Section 25.
This is a Grade 3, DIV: 3 SEC: F
The team color is Red/Black

Welcome to the Team page for the "Barcelona - G3 ", member of Westboro . Below you will find the Team Schedule.

HINT: If you visit this page frequently, you can add it directly to your bookmarks! With this new interface, we've designed these team pages to be called without prior navigation. Hope that helps!

Home FieldWSB-CHA3

Team Schedule

DOWNLOADABLE SCHEDULE - You can now download your team schedule to your calendar viewer (Outlook, iCal, etc.) - Click Here

Game # Scheduled
Game Date
Field Home Team Score Away Team Notes
362 09/10/16 10:30 am Chauncey 3 Westboro Barcelona - G3 8 - 0 Wrentham Wrevolution
365 09/17/16 10:30 am Oak Grove Farm 7 V 7 Millis Mohawks G3 1 - 1 Westboro Barcelona - G3
366 09/24/16 10:30 am Chauncey 3 Westboro Barcelona - G3 4 - 1 Sudbury Storm
370 10/03/16 6:00 pm Choate Field 1 Southboro Shooting Stars 2 - 4 Westboro Barcelona - G3 Make Up Played 10/3
374 10/08/16 10:30 am Chauncey 3 Westboro Barcelona - G3 3 - 0 Hopkinton Bellas
377 10/15/16 10:30 am Hamilton - Lower Falls C Newton G Tigers 1 - 3 Westboro Barcelona - G3
380 10/30/16 10:30 am Chauncey 5 Westboro Barcelona - G3 3 - 2 Millis Mohawks G3 Rained Out, Make-up TBD
381 10/29/16 10:30 am Plymouth Street 23 Mansfield Mansfield Swarm 7 - 1 Westboro Barcelona - G3
385 11/05/16 10:30 am Chauncey 3 Westboro Barcelona - G3 0 - 1 Southboro Shooting Stars
389 11/12/16 10:30 am Fruit St. Grass Field 3 Hopkinton Bellas 2 - 1 Westboro Barcelona - G3

 

Legend
  changed section
  Designates Official BAYS game
Does not count towards standings
  Designates one team is in cross over section.

Coaching Staff

Title Name Phone Email
Coach Joe Maxwell 206-450-2147 E-mail
Assistant Coach Anne Coyle 857-222-6363 E-mail
Manager Not Available

Organizational Members

Title Name Phone Email
President Christian Wright (508) 561-4341 E-mail
Registrar Kandice Glassman 508-954-8587 E-mail
Registrar Christian Wright (508) 561-4341 E-mail
Referee Assignments Paul Courchesne (781) 223-1332 E-mail
Field Scheduler Macy Joseph 508-294-9730 E-mail
Director Neil Bentley (508) 948-5747 E-mail
Director Rob Fitzgibbon III 508-836-4044 E-mail
Immediate Past President Rob Fitzgibbon III 508-836-4044 E-mail
Girls Director Michelle Grandin (774) 285-6155 E-mail
Boys Director Scott Henderson 508-870-0114 E-mail
Girls Director Ken Kincaid E-mail
Girls Director Kenneth Kincaid (508) 366-6609 E-mail
Boys Director Rich Lord 508-878-5050 E-mail
Girls Director Matthew Meehan 508-389-9993 E-mail
Boys Director Doug Mosher (508) 259-7074 E-mail
Director TIm Singleton 617-901-6079 E-mail
Director Sandra Wilichowski 508-616-7976 E-mail

Where are we playing?

If you are looking for the playing fields for opposing teams, you would do better to use the Section Page for this team. The Section page includes the full section schedule, and links to all Team Information.