Team Page

Printer-friendly version

Team Standing

Home
Away
TeamWLT F PTSGFGA+/-WLTGFGA WLTGFGA
Hornets II 5 4 1 0 16 25 18 7 4 1 0 15 6 1 3 1 10 12

The Hornets II is a member of Section 229.
This is a Grade 8, DIV: 3 SEC: E
The team color is Green

Welcome to the Team page for the "Hornets II", member of Mansfield . Below you will find the Team Schedule.

HINT: If you visit this page frequently, you can add it directly to your bookmarks! With this new interface, we've designed these team pages to be called without prior navigation. Hope that helps!

Home FieldPLYM 1

Team Schedule

DOWNLOADABLE SCHEDULE - You can now download your team schedule to your calendar viewer (Outlook, iCal, etc.) - Click Here

Game # Scheduled
Game Date
Field Home Team Score Away Team Notes
5282 09/10/16 2:30 pm Plymouth Street 1 Mansfield Hornets II 5 - 0 Walpole Pirates
5285 09/17/16 1:00 pm Amvet Blvd 11v11 #1 N.Attleboro Rockets 4 - 0 Mansfield Hornets II
5286 09/24/16 2:30 pm Plymouth Street 1 Mansfield Hornets II 4 - 0 Attleboro Tigers
5290 10/06/16 5:15 pm King Philip Middle School King Philip Pioneers 2 - 1 Mansfield Hornets II
5294 09/22/16 5:30 pm Plymouth Street 2 Mansfield Hornets II 4 - 2 Norwood Academy 8
5297 10/15/16 1:00 pm Ellis Field 11v11 Walpole Galaxy 1 - 0 Mansfield Hornets II
5300 10/22/16 2:30 pm Plymouth Street 1 Mansfield Hornets II 2 - 1 J.P. Falcons
5301 10/29/16 12:00 pm Poncin Hewitt Attleboro Tigers 3 - 7 Mansfield Hornets II
5305 11/05/16 2:30 pm Plymouth Street 1 Mansfield Hornets II 0 - 3 King Philip Pioneers
5309 11/12/16 2:30 pm Father macs 11 Norwood Academy 8 2 - 2 Mansfield Hornets II

 

Legend
  changed section
  Designates Official BAYS game
Does not count towards standings
  Designates one team is in cross over section.

Coaching Staff

Title Name Phone Email
Coach Frank Caridi 508-337-8444 E-mail
Assistant Coach Not Available
Manager Not Available

Organizational Members

Title Name Phone Email
President Larry Silver (617) 695-4385 E-mail
Registrar Desmond Doyle (508) 339-0545 E-mail
Registrar Andre Fernandes 7742844335 E-mail
Referee Assignments David Cass (508) 889-2674 E-mail
Referee Assignments Stephen Corrigan 7742844014 E-mail
Referee Assignments Desmond Doyle (508) 339-0545 E-mail
Referee Assignments Chip Stapleton 508-369-6940 E-mail
Referee Assignments Brian Znoj E-mail
Field Scheduler Desmond Doyle (508) 339-0545 E-mail
Field Scheduler Brian Znoj E-mail
Treasurer David Santos (774) 265-2831 E-mail
Girls Director Dana Cooney 508-328-6780 E-mail
Boys Director Desmond Doyle (508) 339-0545 E-mail
Girls Director Desmond Doyle (508) 339-0545 E-mail
Girls Director Kelly Kemp (508) 339-5486 E-mail
Immediate Past President Kelly Kemp (508) 339-5486 E-mail
Boys Director Chip Stapleton 508-369-6940 E-mail
Boys Director Brian Znoj E-mail
Assistant Registrar Bob Rowe 508-339-2743 E-mail
Assistant Registrar Chip Stapleton 508-369-6940 E-mail

Where are we playing?

If you are looking for the playing fields for opposing teams, you would do better to use the Section Page for this team. The Section page includes the full section schedule, and links to all Team Information.