Team Page

Printer-friendly version

Team Standing

Home
Away
TeamWLT F PTSGFGA+/-WLTGFGA WLTGFGA
Panthers - Lambert 0 9 0 0 0 6 37 -31 0 4 0 2 17 0 5 0 4 20

The Panthers - Lambert is a member of Section 158.
This is a U-12, DIV: 4 SEC: B
The team color is Orange/Black

Welcome to the Team page for the "Panthers - Lambert", member of Marlboro . Below you will find the Team Schedule.

HINT: If you visit this page frequently, you can add it directly to your bookmarks! With this new interface, we've designed these team pages to be called without prior navigation. Hope that helps!

Home FieldGhiloni 9

Team Schedule

DOWNLOADABLE SCHEDULE - You can now download your team schedule to your calendar viewer (Outlook, iCal, etc.) - Click Here

Game # Scheduled
Game Date
Field Home Team Score Away Team Notes
4110 05/06/16 6:00 pm Millham / Korean Veterans Field Marlboro Panthers - Lambert 1 - 5 Holliston U11/12G Bosselman
4084 04/16/16 10:30 am Ellsworth-McAfee Field A Northboro Green Machine 4 - 1 Marlboro Panthers - Lambert
4087 04/23/16 11:30 am Warren Conference Center Ashland Hornets 6 - 1 Marlboro Panthers - Lambert
4090 04/30/16 10:00 am Ghiloni Back Field 9 Marlboro Panthers - Lambert 0 - 2 Southboro Explosion
4093 05/07/16 10:30 am Hadley 2 (Spring) Westboro REAL - G12 2 - 1 Marlboro Panthers - Lambert
4095 05/14/16 10:30 am HYSA Park M-2 Holliston U11/12G Bosselman 5 - 0 Marlboro Panthers - Lambert
4099 05/21/16 10:00 am Ghiloni Back Field 9 Marlboro Panthers - Lambert 1 - 5 Northboro Green Machine
4102 05/28/16 10:00 am Millham / Korean Veterans Field Marlboro Panthers - Lambert 0 - 5 Ashland Hornets
4105 06/04/16 10:30 am Kallander Southboro Explosion 3 - 1 Marlboro Panthers - Lambert
4108 06/11/16 10:00 am Ghiloni Back Field 9 Marlboro Panthers - Lambert - Westboro REAL - G12

 

Legend
  changed section
  Designates Official BAYS game
Does not count towards standings
  Designates one team is in cross over section.

Coaching Staff

Title Name Phone Email
Coach Paula Lambert (508) 460-6970 E-mail
Assistant Coach Tim Kinslow E-mail
Manager Not Available

Organizational Members

Title Name Phone Email
Girls Under 9-10 Administrator Pascal Chesnais (617) 674-2669 E-mail
Boys Under 9-10 Administrator Cathy Dressel E-mail
President Adam Matthews (508) 229-8029 E-mail
Registrar David Allen (508) 481-8876 E-mail
Registrar Adam Matthews (508) 229-8029 E-mail
Registrar Ralph Schafer (508) 485-4857 E-mail
Referee Assignments Pascal Chesnais (617) 674-2669 E-mail
Referee Assignments Peter Johnson (508) 485-5042 E-mail
Referee Assignments Ralph Schafer (508) 485-4857 E-mail
Field Scheduler Trey Donohue 508-303-3357 E-mail
Director Ken Kobus (508) 460-7614 E-mail
Girls Director Andrew Lucas (508) 481-7698 E-mail
Boys Director Chris Taylor (978) 875-2905 E-mail

Where are we playing?

If you are looking for the playing fields for opposing teams, you would do better to use the Section Page for this team. The Section page includes the full section schedule, and links to all Team Information.