Team Page

Printer-friendly version

Team Standing

Home
Away
TeamWLT F PTSGFGA+/-WLTGFGA WLTGFGA
Buzz 1 2 0 0 3 9 10 -1 0 1 0 3 4 1 1 0 6 6

The Buzz is a member of Section 89.
This is a U-10, DIV: 3 SEC: K
The team color is Green

Welcome to the Team page for the "Buzz", member of Mansfield . Below you will find the Team Schedule.

HINT: If you visit this page frequently, you can add it directly to your bookmarks! With this new interface, we've designed these team pages to be called without prior navigation. Hope that helps!

Home FieldPLYM 11

Team Schedule

DOWNLOADABLE SCHEDULE - You can now download your team schedule to your calendar viewer (Outlook, iCal, etc.) - Click Here

Game # Scheduled
Game Date
Field Home Team Score Away Team Notes
2280 04/09/16 9:30 am TILDA B. STONE Attleboro Jaguars 2 - 3 Mansfield Buzz
2253 04/16/16 11:45 am Plymouth Street 11 Mansfield Buzz 3 - 4 Blackstone UNITED 10G
2256 04/28/16 6:00 pm Plymouth Street 31 Mansfield Swarm 4 - 3 Mansfield Buzz Postponed to 4/28
2259 04/30/16 11:45 am Plymouth Street 11 Mansfield Buzz - N.Attleboro Crunch
2262 05/07/16 11:00 am Poncin Hewitt Attleboro Cheetahs - Mansfield Buzz
2265 05/14/16 11:45 am Plymouth Street 11 Mansfield Buzz - Attleboro Jaguars
2268 05/21/16 11:45 am AFM School Blackstone UNITED 10G - Mansfield Buzz
2271 05/28/16 11:45 am Plymouth Street 11 Mansfield Buzz - Mansfield Swarm
2274 06/04/16 11:45 am Amvet #1 Blvd School Field N.Attleboro Crunch - Mansfield Buzz
2277 06/11/16 11:45 am Plymouth Street 11 Mansfield Buzz - Attleboro Cheetahs

 

Legend
  changed section
  Designates Official BAYS game
Does not count towards standings
  Designates one team is in cross over section.

Coaching Staff

Title Name Phone Email
Coach Scott Moore (617) 448-7592 E-mail
Assistant Coach Not Available
Manager Not Available

Organizational Members

Title Name Phone Email
President Kelly Kemp (508) 339-5486 E-mail
President Larry Silver (617) 695-4385 E-mail
Registrar Desmond Doyle (508) 339-0545 E-mail
Registrar Andre Fernandes E-mail
Referee Assignments David Cass (508) 889-2674 E-mail
Referee Assignments Stephen Corrigan 7742844014 E-mail
Referee Assignments Desmond Doyle (508) 339-0545 E-mail
Referee Assignments Chip Stapleton (508) 339-0398 E-mail
Referee Assignments Brian Znoj E-mail
Field Scheduler Desmond Doyle (508) 339-0545 E-mail
Field Scheduler Brian Znoj E-mail
Treasurer David Santos (774) 265-2831 E-mail
Boys Director Desmond Doyle (508) 339-0545 E-mail
Girls Director Desmond Doyle (508) 339-0545 E-mail
Immediate Past President Kelly Kemp (508) 339-5486 E-mail
Boys Director Chip Stapleton (508) 339-0398 E-mail
Boys Director Brian Znoj E-mail
Assistant Registrar Bob Rowe (508) 339-2743 E-mail
Assistant Registrar Chip Stapleton (508) 339-0398 E-mail

Where are we playing?

If you are looking for the playing fields for opposing teams, you would do better to use the Section Page for this team. The Section page includes the full section schedule, and links to all Team Information.