Team Page

Printer-friendly version

Team Standing

Home
Away
TeamWLT F PTSGFGA+/-WLTGFGA WLTGFGA
Hornets II 3 7 0 0 9 14 20 -6 0 5 0 5 14 3 2 0 9 6

The Hornets II is a member of Section 0.
This is a U-0, DIV: 2 SEC: E
The team color is Green

Welcome to the Team page for the "Hornets II", member of Mansfield . Below you will find the Team Schedule.

HINT: If you visit this page frequently, you can add it directly to your bookmarks! With this new interface, we've designed these team pages to be called without prior navigation. Hope that helps!

Home Field

Team Schedule

DOWNLOADABLE SCHEDULE - You can now download your team schedule to your calendar viewer (Outlook, iCal, etc.) - Click Here

Game # Scheduled
Game Date
Field Home Team Score Away Team Notes
2551 04/30/16 3:00 pm Plymouth Street 21 Mansfield Hornets II 2 - 3
2553 04/16/16 11:45 am Field 1 (8v8) Wrentham Wrampage 4 - 0 Mansfield Hornets II
2557 04/23/16 11:45 am Plymouth Street 1A Mansfield Hornets II 0 - 1 Newton G 1204
2561 04/30/16 11:45 am Plymouth Street 1A Mansfield Hornets II 0 - 2 Norfolk Comets
2564 05/07/16 11:45 am Thurston Upper 8 v 8 2 - 0 Mansfield Hornets II
2566 05/14/16 11:45 am Friends F8-1 0 - 2 Mansfield Hornets II
2568 05/21/16 11:45 am Plymouth Street 21 Mansfield Hornets II 3 - 7 Wrentham Wrampage
2572 05/28/16 9:00 am Weeks A Newton G 1204 0 - 4 Mansfield Hornets II
2576 06/04/16 11:45 am Pond Street Field 1 Norfolk Comets 0 - 3 Mansfield Hornets II
2579 06/11/16 11:45 am Plymouth Street 21 Mansfield Hornets II 0 - 1

 

Legend
  changed section
  Designates Official BAYS game
Does not count towards standings
  Designates one team is in cross over section.

Coaching Staff

Title Name Phone Email
Coach Not Available
Assistant Coach Not Available
Manager Not Available

Organizational Members

Title Name Phone Email
President Larry Silver (617) 695-4385 E-mail
Registrar Desmond Doyle (508) 339-0545 E-mail
Registrar Andre Fernandes E-mail
Referee Assignments David Cass (508) 889-2674 E-mail
Referee Assignments Stephen Corrigan 7742844014 E-mail
Referee Assignments Desmond Doyle (508) 339-0545 E-mail
Referee Assignments Chip Stapleton (508) 339-0398 E-mail
Referee Assignments Brian Znoj E-mail
Field Scheduler Desmond Doyle (508) 339-0545 E-mail
Field Scheduler Brian Znoj E-mail
Treasurer David Santos (774) 265-2831 E-mail
Girls Director Dana Cooney 508-328-6780 E-mail
Boys Director Desmond Doyle (508) 339-0545 E-mail
Girls Director Desmond Doyle (508) 339-0545 E-mail
Girls Director Kelly Kemp (508) 339-5486 E-mail
Immediate Past President Kelly Kemp (508) 339-5486 E-mail
Boys Director Chip Stapleton (508) 339-0398 E-mail
Boys Director Brian Znoj E-mail
Assistant Registrar Bob Rowe (508) 339-2743 E-mail
Assistant Registrar Chip Stapleton (508) 339-0398 E-mail

Where are we playing?

If you are looking for the playing fields for opposing teams, you would do better to use the Section Page for this team. The Section page includes the full section schedule, and links to all Team Information.