Team Page

Printer-friendly version

Team Standing

Home
Away
TeamWLT F PTSGFGA+/-WLTGFGA WLTGFGA
Hornets I 6 1 3 0 21 28 8 20 3 0 2 11 5 3 1 1 17 3

The Hornets I is a member of Section 110.
This is a Grade 5, DIV: 2 SEC: C
The team color is Green

Welcome to the Team page for the "Hornets I", member of Mansfield . Below you will find the Team Schedule.

HINT: If you visit this page frequently, you can add it directly to your bookmarks! With this new interface, we've designed these team pages to be called without prior navigation. Hope that helps!

Home FieldPLYM 1A

Team Schedule

DOWNLOADABLE SCHEDULE - You can now download your team schedule to your calendar viewer (Outlook, iCal, etc.) - Click Here

Game # Scheduled
Game Date
Field Home Team Score Away Team Notes
2491 09/10/16 11:45 am Plymouth Street 1A Mansfield Hornets I 3 - 0 Norfolk Shooting Stars
2493 09/17/16 11:45 am High Street 9v9 #1 N.Attleboro Falcons 1 - 5 Mansfield Hornets I
2497 09/24/16 11:45 am Plymouth Street 1A Mansfield Hornets I 1 - 1 Holliston G5 Teehan Luisi
2501 10/01/16 11:45 am Plymouth Street 1A Mansfield Hornets I 1 - 1 Foxboro Warriors
2504 09/25/16 4:00 pm Newman School Needham Jaguars 0 - 6 Mansfield Hornets I
2506 10/15/16 11:45 am Pond Street Field 11 Norfolk Shooting Stars 0 - 5 Mansfield Hornets I
2508 10/22/16 11:45 am Plymouth Street 1A Mansfield Hornets I 3 - 1 N.Attleboro Falcons
2512 10/29/16 11:45 am HYSA Park M-3 Holliston G5 Teehan Luisi 0 - 0 Mansfield Hornets I
2516 11/05/16 11:45 am Friends F8-1 Foxboro Warriors 2 - 1 Mansfield Hornets I
2519 11/12/16 11:45 am Plymouth Street 1A Mansfield Hornets I 3 - 2 Hopkinton Lions

 

Legend
  changed section
  Designates Official BAYS game
Does not count towards standings
  Designates one team is in cross over section.

Coaching Staff

Title Name Phone Email
Coach Leo Lake 508-769-2610 E-mail
Assistant Coach David Santos (774) 265-2831 E-mail
Manager Not Available

Organizational Members

Title Name Phone Email
President Larry Silver (617) 695-4385 E-mail
Registrar Desmond Doyle (508) 339-0545 E-mail
Registrar Andre Fernandes 7742844335 E-mail
Referee Assignments David Cass (508) 889-2674 E-mail
Referee Assignments Stephen Corrigan 7742844014 E-mail
Referee Assignments Desmond Doyle (508) 339-0545 E-mail
Referee Assignments Chip Stapleton 508-369-6940 E-mail
Referee Assignments Brian Znoj E-mail
Field Scheduler Desmond Doyle (508) 339-0545 E-mail
Field Scheduler Brian Znoj E-mail
Treasurer David Santos (774) 265-2831 E-mail
Girls Director Dana Cooney 508-328-6780 E-mail
Girls Director Desmond Doyle (508) 339-0545 E-mail
Boys Director Desmond Doyle (508) 339-0545 E-mail
Immediate Past President Kelly Kemp (508) 339-5486 E-mail
Girls Director Kelly Kemp (508) 339-5486 E-mail
Boys Director Chip Stapleton 508-369-6940 E-mail
Boys Director Brian Znoj E-mail
Assistant Registrar Bob Rowe 508-339-2743 E-mail
Assistant Registrar Chip Stapleton 508-369-6940 E-mail

Where are we playing?

If you are looking for the playing fields for opposing teams, you would do better to use the Section Page for this team. The Section page includes the full section schedule, and links to all Team Information.