Team Page

Printer-friendly version

Team Standing

Home
Away
TeamWLT F PTSGFGA+/-WLTGFGA WLTGFGA
Hornets 1 0 2 0 5 8 7 1 0 0 1 3 3 1 0 1 5 4

The Hornets is a member of Section 236.
This is a Grade 8, DIV: 2 SEC: F
The team color is Green

Welcome to the Team page for the "Hornets", member of Mansfield . Below you will find the Team Schedule.

HINT: If you visit this page frequently, you can add it directly to your bookmarks! With this new interface, we've designed these team pages to be called without prior navigation. Hope that helps!

Home FieldPLYM 1

Team Schedule

DOWNLOADABLE SCHEDULE - You can now download your team schedule to your calendar viewer (Outlook, iCal, etc.) - Click Here

Game # Scheduled
Game Date
Field Home Team Score Away Team Notes
5520 09/10/16 9:00 am Amvet Blvd 11v11 #1 N.Attleboro Stars 4 - 5 Mansfield Hornets
5493 09/17/16 4:00 pm Plymouth Street 1 Mansfield Hornets 3 - 3 Milton Charge
5496 09/24/16 11:30 am Xaverian 11v11 Turf Westwood United 0 - 0 Mansfield Hornets
5499 10/01/16 4:00 pm Plymouth Street 1 Mansfield Hornets - Walpole Cosmos
5502 10/08/16 9:00 am Freeman Kennedy School King Philip Warriors - Mansfield Hornets
5505 10/15/16 4:00 pm Plymouth Street 1 Mansfield Hornets - N.Attleboro Stars
5508 10/22/16 2:00 pm Andrews Field Milton Charge - Mansfield Hornets
5511 10/29/16 4:00 pm Plymouth Street 1 Mansfield Hornets - Westwood United
5514 11/05/16 9:00 am Varsity Bird Middle Walpole Cosmos - Mansfield Hornets
5517 11/12/16 4:00 pm Plymouth Street 1 Mansfield Hornets - King Philip Warriors

 

Legend
  changed section
  Designates Official BAYS game
Does not count towards standings
  Designates one team is in cross over section.

Coaching Staff

Title Name Phone Email
Coach David Santos (774) 265-2831 E-mail
Assistant Coach John Rau 508-339-0215 E-mail
Manager Dana Darlington 508.339.4595 E-mail

Organizational Members

Title Name Phone Email
President Larry Silver (617) 695-4385 E-mail
Registrar Desmond Doyle (508) 339-0545 E-mail
Registrar Andre Fernandes 7742844335 E-mail
Referee Assignments David Cass (508) 889-2674 E-mail
Referee Assignments Stephen Corrigan 7742844014 E-mail
Referee Assignments Desmond Doyle (508) 339-0545 E-mail
Referee Assignments Chip Stapleton 508-369-6940 E-mail
Referee Assignments Brian Znoj 774-284-4179 E-mail
Field Scheduler Desmond Doyle (508) 339-0545 E-mail
Field Scheduler Brian Znoj 774-284-4179 E-mail
Treasurer David Santos (774) 265-2831 E-mail
Girls Director Dana Cooney 508-328-6780 E-mail
Boys Director Desmond Doyle (508) 339-0545 E-mail
Girls Director Desmond Doyle (508) 339-0545 E-mail
Girls Director Kelly Kemp (508) 339-5486 E-mail
Immediate Past President Kelly Kemp (508) 339-5486 E-mail
Boys Director Chip Stapleton 508-369-6940 E-mail
Boys Director Brian Znoj 774-284-4179 E-mail
Assistant Registrar Bob Rowe 508-339-2743 E-mail
Assistant Registrar Chip Stapleton 508-369-6940 E-mail

Where are we playing?

If you are looking for the playing fields for opposing teams, you would do better to use the Section Page for this team. The Section page includes the full section schedule, and links to all Team Information.