Team Page

Printer-friendly version

Team Standing

Home
Away
TeamWLT F PTSGFGA+/-WLTGFGA WLTGFGA
REAL - B11 1 2 0 0 3 12 8 4 1 0 0 7 0 0 2 0 5 8

The REAL - B11 is a member of Section 106.
This is a U-11, DIV: 4 SEC: B
The team color is Red/Black

Welcome to the Team page for the "REAL - B11", member of Westboro . Below you will find the Team Schedule.

HINT: If you visit this page frequently, you can add it directly to your bookmarks! With this new interface, we've designed these team pages to be called without prior navigation. Hope that helps!

Home FieldWSB-CHA1

Team Schedule

DOWNLOADABLE SCHEDULE - You can now download your team schedule to your calendar viewer (Outlook, iCal, etc.) - Click Here

Game # Scheduled
Game Date
Field Home Team Score Away Team Notes
2730 04/09/16 1:00 pm Field 10 Weston Cosmos 4 - 2 Westboro REAL - B11
2703 04/28/16 6:00 pm Chauncey 1 Westboro REAL - B11 7 - 0 Natick Lightning Reschedule 4-28 6 pm
2706 04/23/16 12:00 pm Fruit St. Turf Field 2B Hopkinton Real 4 - 3 Westboro REAL - B11
2709 04/30/16 11:45 am Chauncey 1 Westboro REAL - B11 - Wayland Rockets
2712 05/07/16 1:15 pm Pequitside Farm 8v8 Field Canton Arsenal - Westboro REAL - B11
2715 05/14/16 11:45 am Chauncey 1 Westboro REAL - B11 - Weston Cosmos
2718 05/21/16 1:00 pm Cole North (8v8) A Natick Lightning - Westboro REAL - B11
2721 05/28/16 11:45 am Chauncey 1 Westboro REAL - B11 - Hopkinton Real
2724 06/04/16 2:30 pm Claypit Hill #8 Wayland Rockets - Westboro REAL - B11
2727 06/11/16 11:45 am Chauncey 1 Westboro REAL - B11 - Canton Arsenal

 

Legend
  changed section
  Designates Official BAYS game
Does not count towards standings
  Designates one team is in cross over section.

Coaching Staff

Title Name Phone Email
Coach Laura Martin 508-366-8113 E-mail
Assistant Coach Ramanjit Sidhu 617-407-5217 E-mail
Manager Chris Colebourn 508-329-1414 E-mail

Organizational Members

Title Name Phone Email
President Christian Wright (508) 561-4341 E-mail
Registrar Kandice Glassman 508-954-8587 E-mail
Registrar Sandi Wilichowski (508) 616-7976 E-mail
Registrar Sandra Wilichowski 508-616-7976 E-mail
Registrar Christian Wright (508) 561-4341 E-mail
Referee Assignments Paul Courchesne E-mail
Field Scheduler Macy Joseph 508-294-9730 E-mail
Director Neil Bentley (508) 948-5747 E-mail
Director Rob Fitzgibbon III 508-836-4044 E-mail
Immediate Past President Rob Fitzgibbon III 508-836-4044 E-mail
Girls Director Michelle Grandin (774) 285-6155 E-mail
Boys Director Scott Henderson 508-870-0114 E-mail
Girls Director Ken Kincaid E-mail
Girls Director Kenneth Kincaid (508) 366-6609 E-mail
Boys Director Rich Lord 508-878-5050 E-mail
Girls Director Matthew Meehan 508-389-9993 E-mail
Boys Director Doug Mosher (508) 259-7074 E-mail
Director TIm Singleton 617-901-6079 E-mail
Director Sandra Wilichowski 508-616-7976 E-mail

Where are we playing?

If you are looking for the playing fields for opposing teams, you would do better to use the Section Page for this team. The Section page includes the full section schedule, and links to all Team Information.