Team Page

Printer-friendly version

Team Standing

Home
Away
TeamWLT F PTSGFGA+/-WLTGFGA WLTGFGA
United - G8 2 0 1 0 7 6 2 4 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 4 2

The United - G8 is a member of Section 231.
This is a Grade 8, DIV: 2 SEC: E
The team color is Red/Black

Welcome to the Team page for the "United - G8", member of Westboro . Below you will find the Team Schedule.

HINT: If you visit this page frequently, you can add it directly to your bookmarks! With this new interface, we've designed these team pages to be called without prior navigation. Hope that helps!

Home FieldWSB-UHA1

Team Schedule

DOWNLOADABLE SCHEDULE - You can now download your team schedule to your calendar viewer (Outlook, iCal, etc.) - Click Here

Game # Scheduled
Game Date
Field Home Team Score Away Team Notes
5370 09/10/16 9:00 am Upper Haskell 1 (Fall) Westboro United - G8 2 - 0 Wellesley Wildcats
5344 09/17/16 11:00 am Walker Field Ashland Barracuda 2 - 2 Westboro United - G8
5347 09/24/16 9:00 am Ellsworth-McAfee Field B Northboro Savages United 0 - 2 Westboro United - G8
5350 10/01/16 9:00 am Upper Haskell 1 (Fall) Westboro United - G8 - Lincoln Flash
5353 10/17/16 6:30 pm Fruit St. Turf Field 1 Hopkinton G8 Academy A - Westboro United - G8
5355 10/15/16 9:00 am Elm Bank 3 Wellesley Wildcats - Westboro United - G8
5359 10/22/16 9:00 am Upper Haskell 1 (Fall) Westboro United - G8 - Ashland Barracuda
5362 10/29/16 9:00 am Upper Haskell 1 (Fall) Westboro United - G8 - Northboro Savages United
5365 11/05/16 3:00 pm LS High School Lincoln Flash - Westboro United - G8
5368 11/12/16 9:00 am Upper Haskell 1 (Fall) Westboro United - G8 - Hopkinton G8 Academy A

 

Legend
  changed section
  Designates Official BAYS game
Does not count towards standings
  Designates one team is in cross over section.

Coaching Staff

Title Name Phone Email
Coach Kenneth Kincaid (508) 366-6609 E-mail
Assistant Coach Sandra Wilichowski 508-616-7976 E-mail
Manager Scott Henderson 508-870-0114 E-mail

Organizational Members

Title Name Phone Email
President Christian Wright (508) 561-4341 E-mail
Registrar Kandice Glassman 508-954-8587 E-mail
Registrar Christian Wright (508) 561-4341 E-mail
Referee Assignments Paul Courchesne (781) 223-1332 E-mail
Field Scheduler Macy Joseph 508-294-9730 E-mail
Director Neil Bentley (508) 948-5747 E-mail
Director Rob Fitzgibbon III 508-836-4044 E-mail
Immediate Past President Rob Fitzgibbon III 508-836-4044 E-mail
Girls Director Michelle Grandin (774) 285-6155 E-mail
Boys Director Scott Henderson 508-870-0114 E-mail
Girls Director Ken Kincaid E-mail
Girls Director Kenneth Kincaid (508) 366-6609 E-mail
Boys Director Rich Lord 508-878-5050 E-mail
Girls Director Matthew Meehan 508-389-9993 E-mail
Boys Director Doug Mosher (508) 259-7074 E-mail
Director TIm Singleton 617-901-6079 E-mail
Director Sandra Wilichowski 508-616-7976 E-mail

Where are we playing?

If you are looking for the playing fields for opposing teams, you would do better to use the Section Page for this team. The Section page includes the full section schedule, and links to all Team Information.