Team Page

Printer-friendly version

Team Standing

Home
Away
TeamWLT F PTSGFGA+/-WLTGFGA WLTGFGA
REAL - B10 0 3 0 0 0 4 19 -15 0 1 0 1 7 0 2 0 3 12

The REAL - B10 is a member of Section 46.
This is a U-10, DIV: 3 SEC: B
The team color is Red/Black

Welcome to the Team page for the "REAL - B10", member of Westboro . Below you will find the Team Schedule.

HINT: If you visit this page frequently, you can add it directly to your bookmarks! With this new interface, we've designed these team pages to be called without prior navigation. Hope that helps!

Home FieldWSB-CHA5

Team Schedule

DOWNLOADABLE SCHEDULE - You can now download your team schedule to your calendar viewer (Outlook, iCal, etc.) - Click Here

Game # Scheduled
Game Date
Field Home Team Score Away Team Notes
1230 04/09/16 1:00 pm PQ (1B) Belmont B10-2 Condors 5 - 0 Westboro REAL - B10
1203 04/16/16 10:30 am Chauncey 6 Westboro REAL - B10 1 - 7 Holliston U10B Piselli Panthers
1206 04/23/16 12:45 pm Fruit St. Grass Field 3 Hopkinton BU10 Academy 7 - 3 Westboro REAL - B10
1209 04/30/16 1:00 pm Chauncey 5 Westboro REAL - B10 - Wayland Warriors
1212 05/07/16 1:00 pm Weeks 5C Newton B Storm - Westboro REAL - B10
1215 05/14/16 1:00 pm Chauncey 5 Westboro REAL - B10 - Belmont B10-2 Condors
1218 05/21/16 1:00 pm HYSA Park M-4 Holliston U10B Piselli Panthers - Westboro REAL - B10
1221 05/28/16 1:00 pm Chauncey 5 Westboro REAL - B10 - Hopkinton BU10 Academy
1224 06/04/16 1:00 pm Claypit Hill #9 Wayland Warriors - Westboro REAL - B10
1227 06/11/16 1:00 pm Chauncey 5 Westboro REAL - B10 - Newton B Storm

 

Legend
  changed section
  Designates Official BAYS game
Does not count towards standings
  Designates one team is in cross over section.

Coaching Staff

Title Name Phone Email
Coach Neil Bentley (508) 948-5747 E-mail
Assistant Coach Kevin Glassman 508-366-5171 E-mail
Manager Jason Monaghan 508-330-9617 E-mail

Organizational Members

Title Name Phone Email
President Christian Wright (508) 561-4341 E-mail
Registrar Kandice Glassman 508-954-8587 E-mail
Registrar Sandi Wilichowski (508) 616-7976 E-mail
Registrar Sandra Wilichowski 508-616-7976 E-mail
Registrar Christian Wright (508) 561-4341 E-mail
Referee Assignments Paul Courchesne E-mail
Field Scheduler Macy Joseph 508-294-9730 E-mail
Director Neil Bentley (508) 948-5747 E-mail
Immediate Past President Rob Fitzgibbon III 508-836-4044 E-mail
Director Rob Fitzgibbon III 508-836-4044 E-mail
Girls Director Michelle Grandin (774) 285-6155 E-mail
Boys Director Scott Henderson 508-870-0114 E-mail
Girls Director Ken Kincaid E-mail
Girls Director Kenneth Kincaid (508) 366-6609 E-mail
Boys Director Rich Lord 508-878-5050 E-mail
Girls Director Matthew Meehan 508-389-9993 E-mail
Boys Director Doug Mosher (508) 259-7074 E-mail
Director TIm Singleton 617-901-6079 E-mail
Director Sandra Wilichowski 508-616-7976 E-mail

Where are we playing?

If you are looking for the playing fields for opposing teams, you would do better to use the Section Page for this team. The Section page includes the full section schedule, and links to all Team Information.