Team Page

Printer-friendly version

Team Standing

Home
Away
TeamWLT F PTSGFGA+/-WLTGFGA WLTGFGA
UNITED - B10 2 2 2 1 7 12 9 3 1 1 1 3 0 1 1 1 9 9

The UNITED - B10 is a member of Section 37.
This is a U-10, DIV: 2 SEC: A
The team color is Red/Black

Welcome to the Team page for the "UNITED - B10", member of Westboro . Below you will find the Team Schedule.

HINT: If you visit this page frequently, you can add it directly to your bookmarks! With this new interface, we've designed these team pages to be called without prior navigation. Hope that helps!

Home FieldWSB-CHA6

Team Schedule

DOWNLOADABLE SCHEDULE - You can now download your team schedule to your calendar viewer (Outlook, iCal, etc.) - Click Here

Game # Scheduled
Game Date
Field Home Team Score Away Team Notes
931 04/09/16 1:00 pm Chauncey 6 Westboro UNITED - B10 F - F Newton B Real Fields closed: reschedule
933 04/16/16 11:00 am Choate 3 Southboro Rebellion 4 - 5 Westboro UNITED - B10
937 04/23/16 1:00 pm Chauncey 6 Westboro UNITED - B10 3 - 0 Brookline Spartak
941 04/30/16 1:00 pm Chauncey 6 Westboro UNITED - B10 0 - 0 Belmont B10-1 Buzzards
944 05/07/16 1:30 pm Sprague 1A Wellesley Revolution 2 - 2 Westboro UNITED - B10
946 05/14/16 1:00 pm Lincoln A Newton B Real 3 - 2 Westboro UNITED - B10
948 05/21/16 1:00 pm Chauncey 6 Westboro UNITED - B10 - Southboro Rebellion
952 05/28/16 1:30 pm Soule Recreation Center Brookline Spartak - Westboro UNITED - B10
956 06/04/16 1:00 pm PQ (1B) Belmont B10-1 Buzzards - Westboro UNITED - B10
959 06/11/16 1:00 pm Chauncey 6 Westboro UNITED - B10 - Wellesley Revolution

 

Legend
  changed section
  Designates Official BAYS game
Does not count towards standings
  Designates one team is in cross over section.

Coaching Staff

Title Name Phone Email
Coach Tom Bleier 508-366-7545 E-mail
Assistant Coach Marcilio Pereira 508-397-9417 E-mail
Manager Naseer Mohammed 617-899-3005 E-mail

Organizational Members

Title Name Phone Email
President Christian Wright (508) 561-4341 E-mail
Registrar Kandice Glassman 508-954-8587 E-mail
Registrar Sandi Wilichowski (508) 616-7976 E-mail
Registrar Sandra Wilichowski 508-616-7976 E-mail
Registrar Christian Wright (508) 561-4341 E-mail
Referee Assignments Paul Courchesne E-mail
Field Scheduler Macy Joseph 508-294-9730 E-mail
Director Neil Bentley (508) 948-5747 E-mail
Director Rob Fitzgibbon III 508-836-4044 E-mail
Immediate Past President Rob Fitzgibbon III 508-836-4044 E-mail
Girls Director Michelle Grandin (774) 285-6155 E-mail
Boys Director Scott Henderson 508-870-0114 E-mail
Girls Director Ken Kincaid E-mail
Girls Director Kenneth Kincaid (508) 366-6609 E-mail
Boys Director Rich Lord 508-878-5050 E-mail
Girls Director Matthew Meehan 508-389-9993 E-mail
Boys Director Doug Mosher (508) 259-7074 E-mail
Director TIm Singleton 617-901-6079 E-mail
Director Sandra Wilichowski 508-616-7976 E-mail

Where are we playing?

If you are looking for the playing fields for opposing teams, you would do better to use the Section Page for this team. The Section page includes the full section schedule, and links to all Team Information.